for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 7-CONMEBOLLibertadores Summaries

Sep 23 (OPTA) - Summaries for the CONMEBOLLibertadores on Tuesday (start times are EST)
 Group Stage
 .................................................................
 Estudiantes de Mérida                        (1)    1
      Scorers: R. Rivas 45+1
      Yellow card: Marrufo 41, Flores 52
      Subs used: Mena 46 (Rivas), Páez 62 (Rivas), Rodríguez 75
      (Linarez), Lobo 87 (Flores)
 Nacional                                     (2)    3
      Scorers: T. Vecino 6, R. Orihuela 27, T. Vecino 60pen
      Yellow card: Orihuela 39, Fernández 74
      Subs used: Trezza 56 (Ocampo), Fernández 57 (Felipe Gedoz),
      Méndez 57 (Cougo), Jacquet 65 (Cartagena), Martínez 80
      (Trasante)
 Referee: Andrés José Rojas Noguera
 .................................................................
 Tigre                                        (1)    1
      Scorers: P. Magnín 17
      Yellow card: Monteseirín 55, Prediger 89
      Missed penalty: P. Magnín 93
      Subs used: Melivillo 46 (Gallardo), Bolaño 46 (Cavallaro),
      Protti 72 (Cardozo), Díaz 84 (Morales), Galmarini 88
      (Giacopuzzi)
 Bolívar                                      (1)    1
      Scorers: M. Riquelme 36
      Yellow card: Machado 60, Gutiérrez 93
      Subs used: Anderson Cruz 67 (Álvaro Rey), Abrego 73 (Vaca),
      Fernández 74 (Flores), Castellón 87 (Arce), Azogue 87
      (Machado)
 Referee: Roberto Tobar Vargas
 .................................................................
 Barcelona                                    (0)    1
      Scorers: L. Martínez 48
      Yellow card: Orejuela 31, Riveros 45, Piñatares 57
      Subs used: Gabriel Marques 53 (Aimar), Alvez 53 (Arroyo),
      Quintero 72 (Piñatares), Oyola 72 (Orejuela), Adonis
      Preciado 81 (Martínez)
 Flamengo                                     (2)    2
      Scorers: Pedro 6, G. De Arrascaeta 26
      Yellow card: Lincoln 76, Thiago Maia 83, Willian Arão 89
      Subs used: Lincoln 73 (Pedro), Ramon 75 (Thuler)
 Referee: Diego Mirko Haro Sueldo
 .................................................................
 LDU Quito                                    (3)    4
      Scorers: C. Martínez 21, J. Julio 36, J. Julio 45+1, B. Arce
      76
      Yellow card: Zunino 33, Piovi 37
      Subs used: Arce 53 (Zunino), Quinteros 62 (Muñoz), Ayala 62
      (Cruz), Alcivar 79 (Piovi), Medina 80 (Martínez)
 São Paulo                                    (0)    2
      Scorers: Brenner 60, S. Tréllez 82
      Yellow card: Rodrigo Nestor 89
      Subs used: Brenner 46 (Vitor Bueno), Paulinho Boia 46 (Igor
      Vinicius), Tréllez 72 (Pablo), Rodrigo Nestor 72 (Tchê
      Tchê), Helinho 72 (Hernanes)
 Referee: Wilmar Alexander Roldán Pérez
 .................................................................
 Deportivo Binacional                         (0)    0
      Yellow card: Ojeda 93
      Subs used: Polar 62 (Guachiré), Osorio 74 (Gularte), Méndez
      74 (Arango), Labrín 78 (Leudo)
 River Plate                                  (3)    6
      Scorers: N. De La Cruz 15, M. Suárez 25, J. Álvarez 36, I.
      Fernández 70, L. Pratto 84, L. Pratto 90+2
      Subs used: Carrascal 73 (Álvarez), Pratto 73 (Suárez),
      Girotti 74 (Borré), Ferreira 89 (Fernández)
 Referee: Gery Vargas
 .................................................................
 Junior                                       (1)    4
      Scorers: C. Valencia 44, C. Valencia 55, C. Valencia 78, F.
      Hinestroza 85
      Yellow card: Rosero 57, Piedrahita 58
      Subs used: Viáfara 76 (Cárdenas), González 76 (Cetré),
      Rangel 85 (Valencia), Murillo 93 (Hinestroza)
 Independiente del Valle                      (1)    1
      Scorers: G. Torres 20
      Yellow card: Caicedo 34, Murillo 72, Guerrero 93
      Subs used: Ortiz 69 (Sánchez), Caicedo 69 (Mera), Guerrero
      69 (Caicedo), Montaño 77 (Faravelli), Leiton 84 (Torres)
 Referee: José Argote Vega
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, September 23 fixtures (EST/GMT)
 Defensa y Justicia       v  Olimpia                (1815/2215)
 Caracas                  v  Libertad               (1815/2215)
 Athletico Paranaense     v  Colo Colo              (1815/2215)
 Alianza Lima             v  Racing Club            (2030/0030)
 Internacional            v  Grêmio                 (2030/0030)
 América de Cali          v  Universidad Católica   (2030/0030)
 Club Guaraní             v  Palmeiras              (2030/0030)
 Thursday, September 24 fixtures (EST/GMT)
 Jorge Wilstermann        v  Peñarol                (1800/2200)
 Independiente Medellín   v  Boca Juniors           (2000/0000)
 Delfin                   v  Santos                 (2200/0200)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up