for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 7-CONMEBOLLibertadores Summaries

Sep 30 (OPTA) - Summaries for the CONMEBOLLibertadores on Tuesday (start times are EST)
 Group Stage
 .................................................................
 Grêmio                                       (0)    2
      Scorers: Pepê 47, Rodrigues 63
      Yellow card: Orejuela 7, Robinho 62
      Subs used: Thaciano 67 (Robinho), Ferreira 80 (Pepê), Ruan
      81 (Rodrigues), Lucas Araujo 90 (Diego Souza), Luiz Fernando
      90 (Alisson)
 Universidad Católica                         (0)    0
      Yellow card: Fuenzalida 30, Aued 31, Rebolledo 69
 Referee: Facundo Tello Figueroa
 .................................................................
 Peñarol                                      (1)    3
      Scorers: G. Kagelmacher 23, F. Torres 57, J. Urretaviscaya
      83
      Subs used: Agustín Álvarez Wallace 71 (Gargano),
      Urretaviscaya 75 (Torres), Rodríguez 81 (Pellistri)
 Colo Colo                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Carmona 3, De La Fuente 64, Fuentes 73, Bolados
      86
      Subs used: Ó. Opazo 64 (Carmona), Fernández 73 (Costa),
      Parraguez 90 (Paredes), Espinoza 90 (Bolados)
 Referee: Juan Gabriel Benítez
 .................................................................
 Boca Juniors                                 (0)    0
      Yellow card: Soldano 14, Fabra 38
      Subs used: Cardona 62 (Obando), Bou 62 (Soldano), Zárate 75
      (Tevez), Capaldo 87 (Fernández), Más 87 (Fabra)
 Libertad                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Bareiro 33
      Subs used: Bogarín 46 (Piris), Rivero 71 (Martínez),
      Sanabria 92 (Aquino)
 Referee: Roberto Tobar Vargas
 .................................................................
 Athletico Paranaense                         (0)    0
      Yellow card: Wellington 50, Geuvânio 86
      Subs used: Jorginho 64 (Fabinho), Guilherme Bissoli 64
      (Wellington), González 80 (Pedrinho), Geuvânio 80 (Léo
      Cittadini), Lucas Halter 93 (Pedro Henrique)
 Jorge Wilstermann                            (0)    0
      Yellow card: Chávez 29, Giménez 43, Rodríguez 49, Justiniano
      67
      Subs used: Ojeda 47 (Giménez), Vaca 46 (Aponte), Orfano 46
      (Chávez), Melgar 59 (Serginho), Arrascaita 80 (Álvarez)
 Referee: Patricio Loustau
 .................................................................
 América de Cali                              (0)    0
      Yellow card: Paz 1, Velasco 53, Carrascal 94
      Subs used: Jaramillo 61 (Paz), Cabrera 67 (Arias), Moreno 78
      (Batalla)
 Internacional                                (0)    0
      Red card: Fernández 58
      Yellow card: Fernández 53, Rodrigo Moledo 85
      Subs used: Heitor 12 (Saravia), Boschilia 46 (Bruno
      Praxedes), Musto 63 (Nonato), Hernández 79 (Thiago Galhardo)
 Referee: Guillermo Enrique Guerrero Alcivar
 .................................................................
 LDU Quito                                    (2)    4
      Scorers: D. Otoya 2og, C. Mancilla 14og, A. Muñoz 58, A.
      Muñoz 81
      Yellow card: Guerra 60
      Subs used: Caicedo 46 (Corozo), Medina 63 (Martínez), É.
      Vega 63 (Cruz), Caicedo 72 (Arce), Quinteros 72 (Perlaza)
 Deportivo Binacional                         (0)    0
      Yellow card: Á. Romero 27, Angles 64, Reyes 82
      Subs used: Angles 26 (Méndez), Mesones 66 (Guachiré),
      Gularte 66 (Osorio), Matzuda 69 (Arango)
 Referee: Jhon Alexander Ospina Londoño
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, September 30 fixtures (EST/GMT)
 Nacional      v  Racing Club              (1815/2215)
 Caracas       v  Independiente Medellín   (1815/2215)
 Palmeiras     v  Bolívar                  (1815/2215)
 Junior        v  Barcelona                (2030/0030)
 Alianza Lima  v  Estudiantes de Mérida    (2030/0030)
 River Plate   v  São Paulo                (2030/0030)
 Flamengo      v  Independiente Valle      (2030/0030)
 Thursday, October  1 fixtures (EST/GMT)
 Olimpia       v  Santos                   (1800/2200)
 Tigre         v  Club Guaraní             (2000/0000)
 Delfin        v  Defensa y Justicia       (2200/0200)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up