April 19, 2018 / 5:53 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 3-Superliga Summaries

Apr 19 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Superliga on Thursday (start times are CET)
 Relegation Round
 .................................................................
 Lyngby                                       (0)    1
      Scorers: A. Egholm 71og
      Yellow card: Hebo 35, Lund 74, Ørnskov 93
      Subs used: Lund 65 (Shala), Simonsen 86 (Vollesen)
 SønderjyskE                                  (0)    1
      Scorers: M. Hvilsom 69
      Yellow card: Hvilsom 36, Jonsson 57, Rømer 77, Uhre 87,
      Scheel 90
      Subs used: Uhre 65 (Jonsson), Marfelt 84 (Jakobsen)
 Attendance: 1,491
 Referee: Benjamin Helm Svedborg
 .................................................................
 Silkeborg                                    (0)    2
      Scorers: V. Rodić 51, J. Gammelby 62
      Yellow card: Skhirtladze 81
      Subs used: Okkels 61 (Dahl), Petersen 76 (Rodić), Flinta 82
      (Skhirtladze)
 Hobro                                        (0)    0
      Yellow card: Damborg 61
      Subs used: Tjørnelund 61 (Antipas), Olsen 72 (Sabbi),
      Grønning 76 (Pedersen)
 Attendance: 1,762
 Referee: Aydin Uslu
 .................................................................
 Championship Round
 .................................................................
 Midtjylland                                  (2)    2
      Scorers: G. Wikheim 14, G. Wikheim 17
      Yellow card: Sparv 61, Hansen 75, Poulsen 94
      Subs used: Halsti 71 (Sanneh), Frank 74 (Duelund), Kraev 81
      (Drachmann)
 Brøndby                                      (1)    3
      Scorers: K. Wilczek 28, K. Wilczek 80, A. Jung 84
      Yellow card: Wilczek 68
      Subs used: Hermannsson 41 (Arajuuri), Halimi 55
      (Christensen), Mensah 79 (Pukki)
 Attendance: 11,321
 Referee: Sandi Putros
 .................................................................

 Saturday, April 21 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 København      v  Horsens       (1600/1400)
 Sunday, April 22 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 FC Helsingør   v  Silkeborg     (1200/1000)
 OB             v  Lyngby        (1400/1200)
 AaB            v  Midtjylland   (1600/1400)
 Randers        v  SønderjyskE   (1800/1600)
 Nordsjælland   v  Brøndby       (2000/1800)
 Monday, April 23 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 AGF            v  Hobro         (1900/1700)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below