April 18, 2018 / 5:52 PM / 7 months ago

UPDATE 4-Superliga Summaries

Apr 19 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Superliga on Wednesday (start times are CET)
 Relegation Round
 .................................................................
 Randers                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: M. Boman 62
      Subs used: Skov Hansen 76 (Kallesøe), Bruhn 79 (Lauenborg),
      Høgh 88 (Boman)
 OB                                           (0)    1
      Scorers: N. Helenius 64
      Yellow card: Lund 67, Desler 74
      Subs used: Eskesen 60 (Thomasen), Jörgensen 60 (Jacobsen),
      Rømer 83 (Greve)
 Attendance: 2,257
 Referee: Jakob Kehlet
 .................................................................
 Championship Round
 .................................................................
 Horsens                                      (1)    2
      Scorers: A. Okosun 30, M. Andersen 83
      Yellow card: Tshiembe 88, Andersen 96
      Subs used: Kjartan Finnbogason 34 (Hansson), Frantsen 69
      (Nymann), Kortegaard 80 (Nielsen)
 Nordsjælland                                 (1)    2
      Scorers: E. Asante 25, M. Jensen 89pen
      Yellow card: Pedersen 32, Bartolec 53, Jenssen 76
      Subs used: Skovgaard 64 (Rasmussen), Andersen 74 (Petry),
      Olsen 81 (Rygaard Jensen)
 Attendance: 2,081
 Referee: Michael Tykgaard
 .................................................................
 København                                    (1)    2
      Scorers: J. Wind 12, V. Fischer 68
      Yellow card: Kvist 86
      Subs used: Greguš 67 (Skov), Kvist 86 (Wind)
 AaB                                          (1)    1
      Scorers: J. Blåbjerg 33
      Yellow card: Børsting 62, Abildgaard 81
      Subs used: Yann 63 (Risgård), Abou Ali 71 (Christensen),
      Pedersen 82 (Ņafranko)
 Attendance: 9,789
 Referee: Peter Munch Larsen
 .................................................................

 Thursday, April 19 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Lyngby         v  SønderjyskE   (1800/1600)
 Silkeborg      v  Hobro         (1800/1600)
 Midtjylland    v  Brøndby       (2000/1800)
 Saturday, April 21 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 København      v  Horsens       (1600/1400)
 Sunday, April 22 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 FC Helsingør   v  Silkeborg     (1200/1000)
 OB             v  Lyngby        (1400/1200)
 AaB            v  Midtjylland   (1600/1400)
 Randers        v  SønderjyskE   (1800/1600)
 Nordsjælland   v  Brøndby       (2000/1800)
 Monday, April 23 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 AGF            v  Hobro         (1900/1700)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below