Reuters logo
UPDATE 13-Soccer-UEFA Europa League qualifying round 1 results
July 6, 2017 / 4:07 PM / 4 months ago

UPDATE 13-Soccer-UEFA Europa League qualifying round 1 results

    July 6 (Gracenote) - Results from the UEFA Europa League Qualifying Round 1 second leg matches on Thursday 
Qualifying Round 1
Thursday, July 6, second leg
Lincoln Red Imps FC (Gibraltar)     - AEK Larnaca (Cyprus)                          1-1 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: AEK Larnaca - Lincoln Red Imps FC 5-0. AEK Larnaca win 6-1 on aggregate.
Valur (Iceland)                     - FK Ventspils (Latvia)                         1-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: FK Ventspils - Valur 0-0. Valur win 1-0 on aggregate.
Shamrock Rovers (Ireland)           - Stjarnan (Iceland)                            1-0 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: Stjarnan - Shamrock Rovers 0-1. Shamrock Rovers win 2-0 on aggregate.
Ballymena United (Northern Ireland) - Odd Grenland (Norway)                         0-2 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Odd Grenland - Ballymena United 3-0. Odd Grenland win 5-0 on aggregate.
Coleraine (Northern Ireland)        - FK Haugesund (Norway)                         0-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: FK Haugesund - Coleraine 7-0. FK Haugesund win 7-0 on aggregate.
Cork City (Ireland)                 - FC Levadia Tallinn (Estonia)                  4-2 (halftime: 1-2)                                      
First leg: FC Levadia Tallinn - Cork City 0-2. Cork City win 6-2 on aggregate.
Derry City (Ireland)                - Midtjylland (Denmark)                         1-4 (halftime: 1-2)                                      
First leg: Midtjylland - Derry City 6-1. Midtjylland win 10-2 on aggregate.
Osijek (Croatia)                    - UE Santa Coloma (Andorra)                     4-0 (halftime: 2-0)                                      
First leg: UE Santa Coloma - Osijek 0-2. Osijek win 6-0 on aggregate.
CASHPOINT SCR Altach (Austria)      - Chikhura Sachkere (Georgia)                   1-1 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: Chikhura Sachkere - CASHPOINT SCR Altach 0-1. CASHPOINT SCR Altach win 2-1 on aggregate.
Floriana (Malta)                    - Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)                    3-3 (halftime: 1-1)                                      
First leg: Red Star Belgrade - Floriana 3-0. Red Star Belgrade win 6-3 on aggregate.
Folgore/Falciano (San Marino)       - Valletta FC (Malta)                           0-1 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Valletta FC - Folgore/Falciano 2-0. Valletta FC win 3-0 on aggregate.
Jagiellonia Bialystok (Poland)      - Dinamo Batumi (Georgia)                       4-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Dinamo Batumi - Jagiellonia Bialystok 0-1. Jagiellonia Bialystok win 5-0 on aggregate.
ND Gorica (Slovenia)                - Shirak Gyumri (Armenia)                       2-2 (halftime: 1-1)                                      
First leg: Shirak Gyumri - ND Gorica 0-2. ND Gorica win 4-2 on aggregate.
Sutjeska Niksic (Montenegro)        - Levski Sofia (Bulgaria)                       0-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Levski Sofia - Sutjeska Niksic 3-1. Levski Sofia win 3-1 on aggregate.
UE Sant Julia (Andorra)             - Skenderbeu (Albania)                          0-5 (halftime: 0-2)                                      
First leg: Skenderbeu - UE Sant Julia 1-0. Skenderbeu win 6-0 on aggregate.
Vasas Budapest (Hungary)            - Beitar Jerusalem (Israel)                     0-3 (halftime: 0-1)                                      
First leg: Beitar Jerusalem - Vasas Budapest 4-3. Beitar Jerusalem win 7-3 on aggregate.
Zeta Golubovci (Montenegro)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 2-2 (halftime: 1-1)                                      
First leg: Zeljeznicar Sarajevo - Zeta Golubovci 1-0. Zeljeznicar Sarajevo win 3-2 on aggregate.
Olimpija Ljubljana (Slovenia)       - VPS (Finland)                                 0-1 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: VPS - Olimpija Ljubljana 1-0. VPS win 2-0 on aggregate.
B36 Torshavn (Faroe Islands)        - Kalju Nomme (Estonia)                         1-2 (halftime: 0-1)                                      
First leg: Kalju Nomme - B36 Torshavn 2-1. Kalju Nomme win 4-2 on aggregate.
FC Prishtina (Kosovo)               - IFK Norrkoping (Sweden)                       0-1 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: IFK Norrkoping - FC Prishtina 5-0. IFK Norrkoping win 6-0 on aggregate.
Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina)   - FC Zaria Balti (Moldova)                      2-1 (halftime: 2-0, 90 mins: 2-1, penalty shootout: 5-6) 
First leg: FC Zaria Balti - Sarajevo 2-1. FC Zaria Balti win 6-5 on penalties after 3-3 on aggregate.
Bangor City (Wales)                 - Lyngby (Denmark)                              0-3 (halftime: 0-3)                                      
First leg: Lyngby - Bangor City 1-0. Lyngby win 4-0 on aggregate.
NSI Runavik (Faroe Islands)         - Dinamo Minsk (Belarus)                        0-2 (halftime: 0-1)                                      
First leg: Dinamo Minsk - NSI Runavik 2-1. Dinamo Minsk win 4-1 on aggregate.
AIK Stockholm (Sweden)              - KI (Faroe Islands)                            5-0 (halftime: 5-0)                                      
First leg: KI - AIK Stockholm 0-0. AIK Stockholm win 5-0 on aggregate.
Botev Plovdiv (Bulgaria)            - Partizani (Albania)                           1-0 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: Partizani - Botev Plovdiv 1-3. Botev Plovdiv win 4-1 on aggregate.
Dunav Ruse (Bulgaria)               - FC Irtysh (Kazakhstan)                        0-2 (halftime: 0-1)                                      
First leg: FC Irtysh - Dunav Ruse 1-0. FC Irtysh win 3-0 on aggregate.
FC Differdange 03 (Luxembourg)      - Zire FK (Azerbaijan)                          1-2 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: Zire FK - FC Differdange 03 2-0. Zire FK win 4-1 on aggregate.
FC Vaduz (Liechtenstein)            - Bala Town (Wales)                             3-0 (halftime: 3-0)                                      
First leg: Bala Town - FC Vaduz 1-2. FC Vaduz win 5-1 on aggregate.
Inter Baku (Azerbaijan)             - FK Mladost Lucani (Serbia)                    2-0 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: FK Mladost Lucani - Inter Baku 0-3. Inter Baku win 5-0 on aggregate.
Ruzomberok (Slovakia)               - Vojvodina Novi Sad (Serbia)                   2-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Vojvodina Novi Sad - Ruzomberok 2-1. Ruzomberok win 3-2 on aggregate.
Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia)        - Pyunik Yerevan (Armenia)                      5-0 (halftime: 2-0)                                      
First leg: Pyunik Yerevan - Slovan Bratislava 1-4. Slovan Bratislava win 9-1 on aggregate.
Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia)           - AS Trencin (Slovakia)                         0-3 (halftime: 0-1)                                      
First leg: AS Trencin - Torpedo Kutaisi 5-1. AS Trencin win 8-1 on aggregate.
FK Liepaja (Latvia)                 - Crusaders (Northern Ireland)                  2-0 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: Crusaders - FK Liepaja 3-1. FK Liepaja win on away goals after 3-3 on aggregate.
Atlantas Klaipeda (Lithuania)       - FC Kairat (Kazakhstan)                        1-2 (halftime: 1-2)                                      
First leg: FC Kairat - Atlantas Klaipeda 6-0. FC Kairat win 8-1 on aggregate.
FC Flora Tallinn (Estonia)          - Domzale (Slovenia)                            2-3 (halftime: 2-1)                                      
First leg: Domzale - FC Flora Tallinn 2-0. Domzale win 5-2 on aggregate.
Gandzasar Kapan (Armenia)           - Mladost (Montenegro)                          0-3 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Mladost - Gandzasar Kapan 1-0. Mladost win 4-0 on aggregate.
HJK Helsinki (Finland)              - Connah's Quay Nomads (Wales)                  3-0 (halftime: 2-0)                                      
First leg: Connah's Quay Nomads - HJK Helsinki 1-0. HJK Helsinki win 3-1 on aggregate.
SJK (Finland)                       - KR (Iceland)                                  0-2 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: KR - SJK 0-0. KR win 2-0 on aggregate.
Trakai (Lithuania)                  - St. Johnstone (Scotland)                      1-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: St. Johnstone - Trakai 1-2. Trakai win 3-1 on aggregate.
FK Jelgava (Latvia)                 - Ferencvaros (Hungary)                         0-1 (halftime: 0-1)                                      
First leg: Ferencvaros - FK Jelgava 2-0. Ferencvaros win 3-0 on aggregate.
FK Rabotnicki (Macedonia)           - Tre Penne (San Marino)                        6-0 (halftime: 2-0)                                      
First leg: Tre Penne - FK Rabotnicki 0-1. FK Rabotnicki win 7-0 on aggregate.
FC Ordabasy (Kazakhstan)            - Siroki Brijeg (Bosnia and Herzegovina)        0-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Siroki Brijeg - FC Ordabasy 2-0. Siroki Brijeg win 2-0 on aggregate.
FK Pelister (Macedonia)             - Lech Poznan (Poland)                          0-3 (halftime: 0-1)                                      
First leg: Lech Poznan - FK Pelister 4-0. Lech Poznan win 7-0 on aggregate.
KF Tirane (Albania)                 - Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel)                     0-3 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Maccabi Tel Aviv - KF Tirane 2-0. Maccabi Tel Aviv win 5-0 on aggregate.
Milsami Orhei (Moldova)             - CS Fola Esch (Luxembourg)                     1-1 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: CS Fola Esch - Milsami Orhei 2-1. CS Fola Esch win 3-2 on aggregate.
Suduva Marijampole (Lithuania)      - Shakhter Soligorsk (Belarus)                  2-1 (halftime: 1-1)                                      
First leg: Shakhter Soligorsk - Suduva Marijampole 0-0. Suduva Marijampole win 2-1 on aggregate.
AEL Limassol (Cyprus)               - Saint Joseph's FC (Gibraltar)                 6-0 (halftime: 3-0)                                      
First leg: Saint Joseph's FC - AEL Limassol 0-4. AEL Limassol win 10-0 on aggregate.
Dacia Chisinau (Moldova)            - KF Shkendija (Macedonia)                      0-4 (halftime: 0-2)                                      
First leg: KF Shkendija - Dacia Chisinau 3-0. KF Shkendija win 7-0 on aggregate.
Tuesday, July 4, second leg         
Progres Niedercorn (Luxembourg)     - Rangers (Scotland)                            2-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Rangers - Progres Niedercorn 1-0. Progres Niedercorn win 2-1 on aggregate.
Balzan FC (Malta)                   - Videoton FC (Hungary)                         3-3 (halftime: 1-2)                                      
First leg: Videoton FC - Balzan FC 2-0. Videoton FC win 5-3 on aggregate.

Our Standards:The Thomson Reuters Trust Principles.
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below