Reuters logo
UPDATE 8-Soccer-UEFA Europa League play-off round results
August 24, 2017 / 5:59 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 8-Soccer-UEFA Europa League play-off round results

    Aug 24 (Gracenote) - Results from the UEFA Europa League play-offs second leg matches on Thursday 
Play-off round
Thursday, August 24, second leg
Austria Vienna (Austria)       - Osijek (Croatia)                0-1 (halftime: 0-0)                   
First leg: Osijek - Austria Vienna 1-2. Austria Vienna win on away goals after 2-2 on aggregate.
Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)     - FC Krasnodar (Russia)           2-1 (halftime: 1-0)                   
First leg: FC Krasnodar - Red Star Belgrade 3-2. Red Star Belgrade win on away goals after 4-4 on aggregate.
Hajduk Split (Croatia)         - Everton (England)               1-1 (halftime: 1-0)                   
First leg: Everton - Hajduk Split 2-0. Everton win 3-1 on aggregate.
Athletic Club (Spain)          - Panathinaikos (Greece)          1-0 (halftime: 1-0)                   
First leg: Panathinaikos - Athletic Club 2-3. Athletic Club win 4-2 on aggregate.
KF Shkendija (Macedonia)       - AC Milan (Italy)                0-1 (halftime: 0-1)                   
First leg: AC Milan - KF Shkendija 6-0. AC Milan win 7-0 on aggregate.
Olympique Marseille (France)   - Domzale (Slovenia)              3-0 (halftime: 1-0)                   
First leg: Domzale - Olympique Marseille 1-1. Olympique Marseille win 4-1 on aggregate.
Rosenborg Trondheim (Norway)   - Ajax Amsterdam (Netherlands)    3-2 (halftime: 1-0)                   
First leg: Ajax Amsterdam - Rosenborg Trondheim 0-1. Rosenborg Trondheim win 4-2 on aggregate.
Braga (Portugal)               - FH (Iceland)                    3-2 (halftime: 1-1)                   
First leg: FH - Braga 1-2. Braga win 5-3 on aggregate.
AEK (Greece)                   - Club Bruges (Belgium)           3-0 (halftime: 2-0)                   
First leg: Club Bruges - AEK 0-0. AEK win 3-0 on aggregate.
Midtjylland (Denmark)          - Apollon Limassol (Cyprus)       1-1 (halftime: 1-0)                   
First leg: Apollon Limassol - Midtjylland 3-2. Apollon Limassol win 4-3 on aggregate.
Skenderbeu (Albania)           - Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia)         0-0 (halftime: 0-0)                   
First leg: Dinamo Zagreb - Skenderbeu 1-1. Skenderbeu win on away goals after 1-1 on aggregate.
Videoton FC (Hungary)          - Partizan Belgrade (Serbia)      0-4 (halftime: 0-3)                   
First leg: Partizan Belgrade - Videoton FC 0-0. Partizan Belgrade win 4-0 on aggregate.
Fenerbahce (Turkey)            - FK Vardar (Macedonia)           1-2 (halftime: 0-0)                   
First leg: FK Vardar - Fenerbahce 2-0. FK Vardar win 4-1 on aggregate.
Suduva Marijampole (Lithuania) - Ludogorets (Bulgaria)           0-0 (halftime: 0-0)                   
First leg: Ludogorets - Suduva Marijampole 2-0. Ludogorets win 2-0 on aggregate.
FC Oleksandriya (Ukraine)      - BATE Borisov (Belarus)          1-2 (halftime: 1-0)                   
First leg: BATE Borisov - FC Oleksandriya 1-1. BATE Borisov win 3-2 on aggregate.
Zenit St Petersburg (Russia)   - Utrecht (Netherlands)           2-0 (halftime: 1-0, 90 mins: 1-0) AET 
First leg: Utrecht - Zenit St Petersburg 1-0. Zenit St Petersburg win 2-1 on aggregate.
Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel)      - SCR Altach (Austria)            2-2 (halftime: 1-1)                   
First leg: SCR Altach - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-1. Maccabi Tel Aviv win 3-2 on aggregate.
Ostersunds FK (Sweden)         - PAOK Salonika (Greece)          2-0 (halftime: 0-0)                   
First leg: PAOK Salonika - Ostersunds FK 3-1. Ostersunds FK win on away goals after 3-3 on aggregate.
Salzburg (Austria)             - FC Viitorul Constanta (Romania) 4-0 (halftime: 2-0)                   
First leg: FC Viitorul Constanta - Salzburg 1-3. Salzburg win 7-1 on aggregate.
Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova)     - Legia Warsaw (Poland)           0-0 (halftime: 0-0)                   
First leg: Legia Warsaw - Sheriff Tiraspol 1-1. Sheriff Tiraspol win on away goals after 1-1 on aggregate.
Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine)          - Maritimo (Portugal)             3-1 (halftime: 2-0)                   
First leg: Maritimo - Dynamo Kiev 0-0. Dynamo Kiev win 3-1 on aggregate.
AEK Larnaca (Cyprus)           - Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) 0-0 (halftime: 0-0)                   
First leg: Viktoria Plzen - AEK Larnaca 3-1. Viktoria Plzen win 3-1 on aggregate.

Our Standards:The Thomson Reuters Trust Principles.
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below