October 10, 2019 / 3:54 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 7-European Championship Qualification Results

Oct 10 (OPTA) - Results and fixtures for the European Championship Qualification on Thursday (start times are CET)
 Qualifying Round
 ---------------------------------------------------
 Kazakhstan       (1)  1  Cyprus            (0)  2
 Belarus          (0)  0  Estonia           (0)  0
 Netherlands      (0)  3  Northern Ireland  (0)  1
 Slovakia         (0)  1  Wales             (1)  1
 Croatia          (3)  3  Hungary           (0)  0
 Latvia           (0)  0  Poland            (2)  3
 North Macedonia  (0)  2  Slovenia          (0)  1
 Austria          (1)  3  Israel            (1)  1
 Russia           (0)  4  Scotland          (0)  0
 Belgium          (6)  9  San Marino        (0)  0

 Friday, October 11 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Montenegro          v  Bulgaria             (2045/1845)
 Czech Republic      v  England              (2045/1845)
 Ukraine             v  Lithuania            (2045/1845)
 Portugal            v  Luxembourg           (2045/1845)
 Turkey              v  Albania              (2045/1845)
 Iceland             v  France               (2045/1845)
 Andorra             v  Moldova              (2045/1845)
 Saturday, October 12 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Georgia             v  Republic of Ireland  (1500/1300)
 Denmark             v  Switzerland          (1800/1600)
 Faroe Islands       v  Romania              (1800/1600)
 Bosnia-Herzegovina  v  Finland              (1800/1600)
 Norway              v  Spain                (2045/1845)
 Malta               v  Sweden               (2045/1845)
 Liechtenstein       v  Armenia              (2045/1845)
 Italy               v  Greece               (2045/1845)
 Sunday, October 13 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Kazakhstan          v  Belgium              (1500/1300)
 Belarus             v  Netherlands          (1800/1600)
 Hungary             v  Azerbaijan           (1800/1600)
 Scotland            v  San Marino           (1800/1600)
 Cyprus              v  Russia               (1800/1600)
 Estonia             v  Germany              (2045/1845)
 Wales               v  Croatia              (2045/1845)
 Slovenia            v  Austria              (2045/1845)
 Poland              v  North Macedonia      (2045/1845)
 Monday, October 14 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Kosovo              v  Montenegro           (2045/1845)
 Bulgaria            v  England              (2045/1845)
 Ukraine             v  Portugal             (2045/1845)
 Lithuania           v  Serbia               (2045/1845)
 Moldova             v  Albania              (2045/1845)
 Iceland             v  Andorra              (2045/1845)
 France              v  Turkey               (2045/1845)
 Tuesday, October 15 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Finland             v  Armenia              (1800/1600)
 Switzerland         v  Republic of Ireland  (2045/1845)
 Gibraltar           v  Georgia              (2045/1845)
 Sweden              v  Spain                (2045/1845)
 Romania             v  Norway               (2045/1845)
 Faroe Islands       v  Malta                (2045/1845)
 Israel              v  Latvia               (2045/1845)
 Liechtenstein       v  Italy                (2045/1845)
 Greece              v  Bosnia-Herzegovina   (2045/1845)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below