September 5, 2019 / 5:59 PM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 11-European Championship Qualification Summaries

Sep  6 (OPTA) - Summaries for the European Championship Qualification on Thursday (start times are CET)
 Qualifying Round
 .................................................................
 Armenia                                      (1)    1
      Scorers: A. Karapetyan 11
      Yellow card: Ghazaryan 26, Karapetyan 26, Karapetyan 46
      (2nd), Barseghyan 48
      Subs used: Hovsepyan 57 (Grigoryan), Adamyan 57
      (Barseghyan), Babayan 82 (Ghazaryan)
 Italy                                        (1)    3
      Scorers: A. Belotti 28, L. Pellegrini 77, A. Belotti 80
      Yellow card: Verratti 26, Barella 59
      Subs used: Pellegrini 61 (Chiesa), Sensi 69 (Barella),
      Lasagna 83 (Bernardeschi)
 Attendance: 13,680
 Referee: Daniel Siebert
 .................................................................
 Republic of Ireland                          (0)    1
      Scorers: D. McGoldrick 85
      Yellow card: Stevens 15, Judge 91, Duffy 96
      Subs used: Judge 58 (Robinson), Hogan 82 (Hourihane), Browne
      92 (McGoldrick)
 Switzerland                                  (0)    1
      Scorers: F. Schär 74
      Yellow card: Mbabu 76, Schär 96
      Subs used: Ajeti 86 (Embolo), Mehmedi 90 (Freuler),
      Fernandes 94 (Mbabu)
 Attendance: 44,111
 Referee: Carlos Del Cerro Grande
 .................................................................
 Gibraltar                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Andrew Hernandez 49
      Subs used: Pons 46 (Britto), Barnett 46 (Annesley), Jolley
      83 (Sergeant)
 Denmark                                      (2)    6
      Scorers: R. Skov 6, C. Eriksen 34pen, C. Eriksen 50pen, T.
      Delaney 69, C. Gytkjær 73, C. Gytkjær 78
      Yellow card: Kjær 42
      Subs used: Jørgensen 63 (Kjær), Braithwaite 64 (Poulsen),
      Schöne 77 (Delaney)
 Attendance: 2,076
 Referee: Jonathan Lardot
 .................................................................
 Romania                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: F. Andone 59
      Yellow card: Marin 31
      Subs used: Andone 56 (Keșerü), Hagi 63 (Stanciu), Maxim 72
      (Deac)
 Spain                                        (1)    2
      Scorers: Sergio Ramos 29pen, Paco Alcácer 47
      Red card: Llorente 79
      Yellow card: Sergio Ramos 29, Saúl 76, Kepa 92
      Subs used: Mikel Oyarzabal 71 (Rodrigo), Pablo Sarabia 77
      (Dani Ceballos), Hermoso 85 (Paco Alcácer)
 Attendance: 50,024
 Referee: Deniz Aytekin
 .................................................................
 Norway                                       (2)    2
      Scorers: S. Berge 33, J. King 45+1pen
      Yellow card: King 32
      Subs used: Johnsen 58 (King), Elyounoussi 66 (Håland),
      Normann 76 (Johansen)
 Malta                                        (0)    0
      Yellow card: Nwoko 45
      Subs used: Apap 20 (Muscat), Farrugia 64 (Fenech), Effiong
      77 (Grech)
 Attendance: 11,269
 Referee: Dumitru Muntean
 .................................................................
 Faroe Islands                                (0)    0
      Yellow card: Gregersen 28
      Subs used: Vatnsdal 46 (Joensen), Bjartalíð 63 (Á.
      Frederiksberg), Olsen 76 (Olsen)
 Sweden                                       (4)    4
      Scorers: A. Isak 12, A. Isak 15, V. Lindelöf 23, R. Quaison
      41
      Subs used: Krafth 46 (Lustig), Svensson 63 (Ekdal), Durmaz
      73 (Larsson)
 Attendance: 3,108
 Referee: Tiago Bruno Lopes Martins
 .................................................................
 Israel                                       (0)    1
      Scorers: E. Zahavi 55
      Yellow card: Solomon 89, Elhamed 93
      Subs used: Kayal 60 (Ben Harush), Hemed 75 (Dabour)
 North Macedonia                              (0)    1
      Scorers: A. Ademi 64
      Yellow card: Nikolov 7
      Subs used: Pandev 69 (Nestorovski), Trajkovski 75 (Nikolov),
      Spirovski 83 (Bardhi)
 Attendance: 15,200
 Referee: Andreas Ekberg
 .................................................................
 Finland                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: T. Pukki 52pen
      Yellow card: Sparv 57, Kamara 72
      Subs used: Karjalainen 85 (Pukki), Jensen 87 (Tuominen),
      Schüller 93 (Soiri)
 Greece                                       (0)    0
      Yellow card: Torosidis 39, Kourmpelis 45, Pelkas 66,
      Pavlidis 92
      Subs used: Pelkas 60 (Kolovos), Bakakis 70 (Torosidis),
      Pavlidis 76 (Koulouris)
 Attendance: 16,163
 Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera
 .................................................................
 Bosnia-Herzegovina                           (1)    5
      Scorers: A. Gojak 11, A. Malin 80og, E. Džeko 85, E. Višća
      87, A. Gojak 89
      Subs used: Mihojević 25 (Ņunjić), Duljević 55 (Milošević),
      Lončar 83 (Pjanić)
 Liechtenstein                                (0)    0
      Yellow card: Martin Büchel 69, Sele 76
      Subs used: Wolfinger 64 (Meier), Sele 74 (Gubser), Brändle
      85 (Wieser)
 Attendance: 3,825
 Referee: Glenn Nyberg
 .................................................................

 Friday, September  6 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Estonia           v  Belarus             (1800/1600)
 Cyprus            v  Kazakhstan          (1800/1600)
 Germany           v  Netherlands         (2045/1845)
 Wales             v  Azerbaijan          (2045/1845)
 Slovakia          v  Croatia             (2045/1845)
 Slovenia          v  Poland              (2045/1845)
 Austria           v  Latvia              (2045/1845)
 Scotland          v  Russia              (2045/1845)
 San Marino        v  Belgium             (2045/1845)
 Saturday, September  7 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Kosovo            v  Czech Republic      (1500/1300)
 England           v  Bulgaria            (1800/1600)
 Lithuania         v  Ukraine             (1800/1600)
 Iceland           v  Moldova             (1800/1600)
 Serbia            v  Portugal            (2045/1845)
 Turkey            v  Andorra             (2045/1845)
 France            v  Albania             (2045/1845)
 Sunday, September  8 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Armenia           v  Bosnia-Herzegovina  (1500/1300)
 Switzerland       v  Gibraltar           (1800/1600)
 Georgia           v  Denmark             (1800/1600)
 Romania           v  Malta               (1800/1600)
 Spain             v  Faroe Islands       (2045/1845)
 Sweden            v  Norway              (2045/1845)
 Greece            v  Liechtenstein       (2045/1845)
 Finland           v  Italy               (2045/1845)
 Monday, September  9 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Azerbaijan        v  Croatia             (1800/1600)
 Northern Ireland  v  Germany             (2045/1845)
 Estonia           v  Netherlands         (2045/1845)
 Hungary           v  Slovakia            (2045/1845)
 Slovenia          v  Israel              (2045/1845)
 Poland            v  Austria             (2045/1845)
 Latvia            v  North Macedonia     (2045/1845)
 Scotland          v  Belgium             (2045/1845)
 San Marino        v  Cyprus              (2045/1845)
 Russia            v  Kazakhstan          (2045/1845)
 Tuesday, September 10 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Montenegro        v  Czech Republic      (2045/1845)
 England           v  Kosovo              (2045/1845)
 Luxembourg        v  Serbia              (2045/1845)
 Lithuania         v  Portugal            (2045/1845)
 Moldova           v  Turkey              (2045/1845)
 France            v  Andorra             (2045/1845)
 Albania           v  Iceland             (2045/1845)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below