September 7, 2019 / 2:57 PM / 8 days ago

UPDATE 6-European Championship Qualification Summaries

Sep  7 (OPTA) - Summaries for the European Championship Qualification on Saturday (start times are CET)
 Qualifying Round
 .................................................................
 Kosovo                                       (1)    2
      Scorers: V. Muriqi 20, M. Vojvoda 66
      Yellow card: Muriqi 15
      Subs used: Berisha 51 (Rashani), Muslija 56 (Zhegrova),
      Rashkaj 87 (Halimi)
 Czech Republic                               (1)    1
      Scorers: P. Schick 16
      Yellow card: Celustka 18, Masopust 77
      Subs used: Krmenčík 61 (Schick), Hušbauer 72 (Král), Dolezal
      80 (Masopust)
 Referee: Danny Makkelie
 .................................................................
 England                                      (1)    4
      Scorers: H. Kane 24, H. Kane 49pen, R. Sterling 55, H. Kane
      73pen
      Yellow card: Keane 30, Rose 92
      Subs used: Mount 67 (Henderson), Sancho 71 (Sterling),
      Oxlade-Chamberlain 77 (Kane)
 Bulgaria                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Bodurov 36
      Subs used: Dimitrov 65 (Bodurov), Despodov 67 (Marcelinho),
      Mladenov 82 (Ivanov)
 Referee: Marco Guida
 .................................................................
 Lithuania                                    (0)    0
      Subs used: Slivka 52 (Golubickas), Kuklys 63 (Matulevičius),
      Laukžemis 68 (Černych)
 Ukraine                                      (2)    3
      Scorers: O. Zinchenko 7, Marlos 27, R. Malinovskiy 61
      Yellow card: Mykolenko 73
      Subs used: Tsygankov 60 (Yarmolenko), Júnior Moraes 65
      (Yaremchuk), Bezus 80 (Malinovskiy)
 Referee: Irfan Peljto
 .................................................................
 Iceland                                      (1)    3
      Scorers: K. Sigþórsson 31, B. Bjarnason 55, J. Böðvarsson 77
      Subs used: Hallfreðsson 63 (Sigþórsson), Sigurjónsson 78
      (Bjarnason), Kjartansson 84 (Böðvarsson)
 Moldova                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Carp 42, Armaş 93
      Subs used: Maxim Cojocaru I 65 (Cemîrtan), Ţurcan 67 (Carp),
      Sandu 80 (Gînsari)
 Referee: João Pedro Silva Pinheiro
 .................................................................
 Serbia                                       (0)    2
      Scorers: N. Milenković 68, A. Mitrović 85
      Yellow card: Maksimović 10, Kolarov 64
      Subs used: Ljajić 59 (Lazović), Katai 83 (Kostić), Jović 87
      (Milivojević)
 Portugal                                     (1)    4
      Scorers: William Carvalho 42, Gonçalo Guedes 58, Cristiano
      Ronaldo 80, Bernardo Silva 86
      Yellow card: Rúben Dias 39, William Carvalho 89
      Subs used: João Cancelo 65 (Nélson Semedo), João Félix 70
      (Gonçalo Guedes), João Moutinho 85 (Bruno Fernandes)
 Referee: Cüneyt Çakιr
 .................................................................
 Turkey                                       (0)    1
      Scorers: O. Tufan 89
      Yellow card: Belözoğlu 71, Ç. Söyüncü 78, Yazıcı 90
      Subs used: Karaman 46 (Yalçın), Tufan 61 (Meraş), Kılınç 80
      (Çalhanoğlu)
 Andorra                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Marc Vales 20, Victor Rodríguez 47, Moisés San
      Nicolás 50, Jordi Aláez 90
      Subs used: Marc García 63 (Victor Rodríguez), Jordi Aláez 79
      (Ludo), Emili Garcia 87 (Marcio Vieira)
 Referee: Don Robertson
 .................................................................
 France                                       (2)    4
      Scorers: K. Coman 8, O. Giroud 27, K. Coman 68, J. Ikoné 85
      Missed penalty: A. Griezmann 36
      Subs used: Ikoné 77 (Coman), Digne 80 (Hernández), Fekir 84
      (Lemar)
 Albania                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: S. Cikalleshi 90pen
      Yellow card: Gjasula 66, Xhaka 78
      Subs used: Gjasula 54 (Ramadani), Cikalleshi 61 (Balaj),
      Xhaka 73 (Abrashi)
 Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano
 .................................................................

 Sunday, September  8 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Armenia           v  Bosnia-Herzegovina  (1500/1300)
 Switzerland       v  Gibraltar           (1800/1600)
 Georgia           v  Denmark             (1800/1600)
 Romania           v  Malta               (1800/1600)
 Spain             v  Faroe Islands       (2045/1845)
 Sweden            v  Norway              (2045/1845)
 Greece            v  Liechtenstein       (2045/1845)
 Finland           v  Italy               (2045/1845)
 Monday, September  9 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Azerbaijan        v  Croatia             (1800/1600)
 Northern Ireland  v  Germany             (2045/1845)
 Estonia           v  Netherlands         (2045/1845)
 Hungary           v  Slovakia            (2045/1845)
 Slovenia          v  Israel              (2045/1845)
 Poland            v  Austria             (2045/1845)
 Latvia            v  North Macedonia     (2045/1845)
 Scotland          v  Belgium             (2045/1845)
 San Marino        v  Cyprus              (2045/1845)
 Russia            v  Kazakhstan          (2045/1845)
 Tuesday, September 10 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Montenegro        v  Czech Republic      (2045/1845)
 England           v  Kosovo              (2045/1845)
 Luxembourg        v  Serbia              (2045/1845)
 Lithuania         v  Portugal            (2045/1845)
 Moldova           v  Turkey              (2045/1845)
 France            v  Andorra             (2045/1845)
 Albania           v  Iceland             (2045/1845)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below