October 10, 2019 / 3:54 PM / 3 days ago

UPDATE 8-European Championship Qualification Summaries

Oct 10 (OPTA) - Summaries for the European Championship Qualification on Thursday (start times are CET)
 Qualifying Round
 .................................................................
 Kazakhstan                                   (1)    1
      Scorers: T. Erlanov 34
      Yellow card: Suyumbayev 4, Islamkhan 26, Erlanov 39, Abiken
      50, Kuat 64, Pertsukh 72
      Subs used: Khizhnichenko 61 (Zhangylyshbay), Fedin 80
      (Abiken), Tagybergen 90 (Kuat)
 Cyprus                                       (0)    2
      Scorers: P. Soteriou 73, N. Ioannou 84
      Yellow card: Merkis 26, Mintikkis 44
      Subs used: Zachariou 46 (Mintikkis), Ņpoljarić 62 (Merkis),
      Margaça 88 (Papoulis)
 Referee: Craig Pawson
 .................................................................
 Belarus                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Politsevich 41
      Subs used: Bakhar 59 (Savitskiy), Laptev 64 (Skavysh),
      Lisakovich 83 (Yablonski)
 Estonia                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Liivak 82
      Subs used: Liivak 59 (Zenjov), Sappinen 80 (Sorga), Miller
      89 (Ojamaa)
 Referee: Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetxea
 .................................................................
 Netherlands                                  (0)    3
      Scorers: M. Depay 80, L. de Jong 90+1, M. Depay 90+4
      Yellow card: Depay 94
      Subs used: van de Beek 66 (de Roon), Malen 66 (Babel), de
      Jong 78 (Dumfries)
 Northern Ireland                             (0)    1
      Scorers: J. Magennis 75
      Yellow card: Peacock-Farrell 53, Evans 60, Smith 67
      Subs used: Magennis 67 (Lafferty), Thompson 83 (Saville),
      Flanagan 87 (Evans)
 Referee: Benoît Bastien
 .................................................................
 Slovakia                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: J. Kucka 53
      Yellow card: Gyömbér 51, Gyömbér 88 (2nd)
      Subs used: Haraslín 79 (Mak), Ņafranko 86 (Boženík)
 Wales                                        (1)    1
      Scorers: K. Moore 25
      Yellow card: Bale 15, Ampadu 33, Williams 50, James 94
      Subs used: Morrell 58 (Ampadu), Wilson 66 (Williams)
 Referee: Carlos Del Cerro Grande
 .................................................................
 Croatia                                      (3)    3
      Scorers: L. Modrić 5, B. Petković 24, B. Petković 42
      Yellow card: Vida 31, Brozović 44
      Missed penalty: I. Perišić 55
      Subs used: Brekalo 61 (Perišić), Kovačić 67 (Modrić),
      Vlašić 74 (Rakitić)
 Hungary                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Kleinheisler 18, Kleinheisler 56 (2nd),
      Lovrencsics 82
      Subs used: Á. Lang 46 (Kádár), Nagy 60 (Dzsudzsák), Varga 76
      (Sallai)
 Referee: Daniele Orsato
 .................................................................
 Latvia                                       (0)    0
      Yellow card: Maksimenko 52
      Subs used: Karašausks 72 (Rakels), Tobers 72 (Laizāns),
      Cigaņiks 86 (Ķigurs)
 Poland                                       (2)    3
      Scorers: R. Lewandowski 9, R. Lewandowski 13, R. Lewandowski
      76
      Subs used: Piątek 60 (Klich), Frankowski 77 (Grosicki), Reca
      80 (Rybus)
 Referee: Halis Özkahya
 .................................................................
 North Macedonia                              (0)    2
      Scorers: E. Elmas 50, E. Elmas 68
      Yellow card: Pandev 27, Musliu 42, Ristovski 43, Zajkov 94
      Subs used: Trichkovski 66 (Pandev), Toshevski 78 (Ademi),
      Zajkov 82 (Ristovski)
 Slovenia                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: J. Iličić 90+5pen
      Yellow card: Kurtič 43
      Subs used: Popovič 48 (Krhin), Zajc 65 (Verbič), Berič 79
      (Bezjak)
 Referee: Danny Makkelie
 .................................................................
 Austria                                      (1)    3
      Scorers: V. Lazaro 41, M. Hinteregger 56, M. Sabitzer 88
      Yellow card: Baumgartlinger 31, Posch 47
      Subs used: Schaub 59 (Laimer), Trimmel 63 (Posch),
      Gregoritsch 82 (Arnautović)
 Israel                                       (1)    1
      Scorers: E. Zahavi 34
      Yellow card: Dabour 47, Bitton 55
      Subs used: Ben Harush 54 (Tawatha), Weissman 70 (Dabour),
      Cohen 76 (Taha)
 Referee: William Collum
 .................................................................
 Russia                                       (0)    4
      Scorers: A. Dzyuba 57, M. Ozdoev 60, A. Dzyuba 70, A.
      Golovin 84
      Subs used: Cheryshev 66 (Zhirkov), Akhmetov 79 (Ionov),
      Komlichenko 87 (Dzyuba)
 Scotland                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Fleck 41
      Subs used: Shankland 46 (Burke), Christie 68 (Fraser),
      Armstrong 82 (Fleck)
 Referee: Jakob Kehlet
 .................................................................
 Belgium                                      (6)    9
      Scorers: R. Lukaku 28, N. Chadli 31, C. Brolli 35og, R.
      Lukaku 41, T. Alderweireld 43, Y. Tielemans 45+1, C. Benteke
      79, Y. Verschaeren 84pen, T. Castagne 90
      Yellow card: Mertens 51
      Subs used: Carrasco 63 (Hazard), Verschaeren 63 (Mertens),
      Benteke 76 (Lukaku)
 San Marino                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Mularoni 82, Simoncini 91
      Subs used: Hirsch 46 (Giardi), Golinucci 46 (Berardi),
      Lunadei 78 (Grandoni)
 Referee: Anastasios Papapetrou
 .................................................................

 Friday, October 11 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Montenegro          v  Bulgaria             (2045/1845)
 Czech Republic      v  England              (2045/1845)
 Ukraine             v  Lithuania            (2045/1845)
 Portugal            v  Luxembourg           (2045/1845)
 Turkey              v  Albania              (2045/1845)
 Iceland             v  France               (2045/1845)
 Andorra             v  Moldova              (2045/1845)
 Saturday, October 12 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Georgia             v  Republic of Ireland  (1500/1300)
 Denmark             v  Switzerland          (1800/1600)
 Faroe Islands       v  Romania              (1800/1600)
 Bosnia-Herzegovina  v  Finland              (1800/1600)
 Norway              v  Spain                (2045/1845)
 Malta               v  Sweden               (2045/1845)
 Liechtenstein       v  Armenia              (2045/1845)
 Italy               v  Greece               (2045/1845)
 Sunday, October 13 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Kazakhstan          v  Belgium              (1500/1300)
 Belarus             v  Netherlands          (1800/1600)
 Hungary             v  Azerbaijan           (1800/1600)
 Scotland            v  San Marino           (1800/1600)
 Cyprus              v  Russia               (1800/1600)
 Estonia             v  Germany              (2045/1845)
 Wales               v  Croatia              (2045/1845)
 Slovenia            v  Austria              (2045/1845)
 Poland              v  North Macedonia      (2045/1845)
 Monday, October 14 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Kosovo              v  Montenegro           (2045/1845)
 Bulgaria            v  England              (2045/1845)
 Ukraine             v  Portugal             (2045/1845)
 Lithuania           v  Serbia               (2045/1845)
 Moldova             v  Albania              (2045/1845)
 Iceland             v  Andorra              (2045/1845)
 France              v  Turkey               (2045/1845)
 Tuesday, October 15 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Finland             v  Armenia              (1800/1600)
 Switzerland         v  Republic of Ireland  (2045/1845)
 Gibraltar           v  Georgia              (2045/1845)
 Sweden              v  Spain                (2045/1845)
 Romania             v  Norway               (2045/1845)
 Faroe Islands       v  Malta                (2045/1845)
 Israel              v  Latvia               (2045/1845)
 Liechtenstein       v  Italy                (2045/1845)
 Greece              v  Bosnia-Herzegovina   (2045/1845)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below