November 14, 2019 / 6:57 PM / 22 days ago

UPDATE 8-European Championship Qualification Summaries

Nov 14 (OPTA) - Summaries for the European Championship Qualification on Thursday (start times are CET)
 Qualifying Round
 .................................................................
 Turkey                                       (0)    0
      Yellow card: Tufan 8, Yokuşlu 82, Ünder 91, Çelik 94
      Subs used: Yazıcı 81 (Ünder), Ayhan 87 (Çalhanoğlu), Ö.
      Bayram 94 (Çelik)
 Iceland                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Traustason 35, Sigþórsson 83
      Subs used: Sigurdsson 24 (Finnbogason), Magnússon 63
      (Traustason), Anderson 85 (Skúlason)
 Referee: Anthony Taylor
 .................................................................
 England                                      (5)    7
      Scorers: A. Oxlade-Chamberlain 11, H. Kane 18, H. Kane 24,
      M. Rashford 30, H. Kane 37, A. Ņofranac 66og, T. Abraham 84
      Subs used: Maddison 56 (Oxlade-Chamberlain), Abraham 57
      (Kane), Gomez 70 (Mount)
 Montenegro                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Vešović 33
      Subs used: Raspopović 46 (Radunović), Janković 65 (Jovović),
      Boljević 74 (Haksabanovic)
 Attendance: 77,277
 Referee: Antonio Miguel Mateu Lahoz
 .................................................................
 Czech Republic                               (0)    2
      Scorers: A. Král 71, O. Celustka 79
      Yellow card: Bořil 31, Souček 55
      Subs used: Ondrášek 61 (Krmenčík), Ņevčík 76 (Masopust),
      Kadeřábek 91 (Jankto)
 Kosovo                                       (0)    1
      Scorers: A. Nuhiu 50
      Yellow card: Rashkaj 15, Aliti 23, Nuhiu 32, Zhegrova 92
      Subs used: Halimi 46 (Rashkaj), Zhegrova 77 (Hadërgjonaj),
      Rashani 85 (Celina)
 Referee: Gianluca Rocchi
 .................................................................
 Serbia                                       (2)    3
      Scorers: A. Mitrović 11, A. Mitrović 43, N. Radonjić 70
      Subs used: Radonjić 62 (Milinković-Savić), Đuričić 79
      (Ljajić), Lukić 92 (Tadić)
 Luxembourg                                   (0)    2
      Scorers: G. Rodrigues 54, D. Turpel 75
      Yellow card: Thill 38, Carlson 51
      Subs used: Skenderovic 46 (Philipps), Turpel 62 (Thill),
      Sinani 79 (Thill)
 Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük
 .................................................................
 Portugal                                     (2)    6
      Scorers: Cristiano Ronaldo 7pen, Cristiano Ronaldo 22, Pizzi
      52, Gonçalo Paciência 56, Bernardo Silva 63, Cristiano
      Ronaldo 65
      Subs used: Bruma 66 (Bernardo Silva), João Moutinho 72
      (Bruno Fernandes), Diogo Jota 83 (Cristiano Ronaldo)
 Lithuania                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Palionis 27, Mikoliūnas 80
      Subs used: Matulevičius 57 (Kuklys), Lasickas 72
      (Golubickas), Kazlauskas 81 (Černych)
 Referee: Ruddy Buquet
 .................................................................
 France                                       (1)    2
      Scorers: R. Varane 35, O. Giroud 79pen
      Yellow card: Digne 73
      Subs used: Lemar 88 (Coman)
 Moldova                                      (1)    1
      Scorers: V. Raţă 9
      Yellow card: Raţă 34, Crăciun 38, Jardan 54, Posmac 77
      Subs used: Graur 68 (Jardan), Milinceanu 74 (Gînsari),
      Pătraş 81 (Raţă)
 Referee: Gediminas Mažeika
 .................................................................
 Albania                                      (1)    2
      Scorers: B. Balaj 6, R. Manaj 55
      Yellow card: Balaj 90
      Subs used: Hysaj 46 (Trashi), Bare 60 (Ndoj), Sulejmanov 73
      (Ramadani)
 Andorra                                      (1)    2
      Scorers: Cristian Martínez 18, Cristian Martínez 48
      Yellow card: Chus Rubio 19, Ludo 43, Max Llovera 44, Joan
      Cervós 93
      Subs used: Victor Rodríguez 71 (Chus Rubio), Cucu 79
      (Cristian Martínez), Alexandre Martinez 89 (Jordi Aláez)
 Referee: Kristo Tohver
 .................................................................

 Friday, November 15 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Finland              v  Liechtenstein       (1800/1700)
 Armenia              v  Greece              (1800/1700)
 Norway               v  Faroe Islands       (1800/1700)
 Switzerland          v  Georgia             (2045/1945)
 Denmark              v  Gibraltar           (2045/1945)
 Spain                v  Malta               (2045/1945)
 Romania              v  Sweden              (2045/1945)
 Bosnia-Herzegovina   v  Italy               (2045/1945)
 Saturday, November 16 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Cyprus               v  Scotland            (1500/1400)
 Azerbaijan           v  Wales               (1800/1700)
 Slovenia             v  Latvia              (1800/1700)
 San Marino           v  Kazakhstan          (1800/1700)
 Russia               v  Belgium             (1800/1700)
 Northern Ireland     v  Netherlands         (2045/1945)
 Germany              v  Belarus             (2045/1945)
 Croatia              v  Slovakia            (2045/1945)
 Israel               v  Poland              (2045/1945)
 Austria              v  North Macedonia     (2045/1945)
 Sunday, November 17 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Serbia               v  Ukraine             (1500/1400)
 Luxembourg           v  Portugal            (1500/1400)
 Kosovo               v  England             (1800/1700)
 Bulgaria             v  Czech Republic      (1800/1700)
 Moldova              v  Iceland             (2045/1945)
 Andorra              v  Turkey              (2045/1945)
 Albania              v  France              (2045/1945)
 Monday, November 18 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Republic of Ireland  v  Denmark             (2045/1945)
 Gibraltar            v  Switzerland         (2045/1945)
 Sweden               v  Faroe Islands       (2045/1945)
 Spain                v  Romania             (2045/1945)
 Malta                v  Norway              (2045/1945)
 Liechtenstein        v  Bosnia-Herzegovina  (2045/1945)
 Italy                v  Armenia             (2045/1945)
 Greece               v  Finland             (2045/1945)
 Tuesday, November 19 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Netherlands          v  Estonia             (2045/1945)
 Germany              v  Northern Ireland    (2045/1945)
 Wales                v  Hungary             (2045/1945)
 Slovakia             v  Azerbaijan          (2045/1945)
 Poland               v  Slovenia            (2045/1945)
 Latvia               v  Austria             (2045/1945)
 North Macedonia      v  Israel              (2045/1945)
 Belgium              v  Cyprus              (2045/1945)
 San Marino           v  Russia              (2045/1945)
 Scotland             v  Kazakhstan          (2045/1945)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below