November 16, 2019 / 3:55 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 8-European Championship Qualification Summaries

Nov 16 (OPTA) - Summaries for the European Championship Qualification on Saturday (start times are CET)
 Qualifying Round
 .................................................................
 Cyprus                                       (0)    1
      Scorers: G. Efrem 47
      Yellow card: Demetriou 58
      Subs used: Kastanos 42 (Karo), Ņpoljarić 74 (Efrem),
      Theodorou 77 (Kyriakou)
 Scotland                                     (1)    2
      Scorers: R. Christie 12, J.  McGinn 53
      Yellow card: McGregor 14, McKenna 47, McGinn 56, Taylor 58,
      Palmer 91
      Subs used: McBurnie 62 (Naismith), Burke 72 (Forrest),
      Devlin 92 (Christie)
 Referee: Harald Lechner
 .................................................................
 Azerbaijan                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Nazarov 40, Şeydayev 68, Hüseynov 89, Ş.
      Rəhimov 89
      Subs used: Xəlilzadə 46 (Krivotsyuk), Ramazanov 64
      (Abdullayev), Hüseynov 82 (Nazarov)
 Wales                                        (2)    2
      Scorers: K. Moore 10, H. Wilson 34
      Yellow card: Ampadu 14, Morrell 81, Wilson 89, Matondo 95
      Subs used: Ramsey 60 (Bale), Matondo 82 (James), Vaulks 87
      (Ampadu)
 Referee: Deniz Aytekin
 .................................................................
 Slovenia                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: I. Tarasovs 53og
      Yellow card: Struna 14, Verbič 70
      Subs used: Zajc 62 (Vučkič), Bijol 74 (Krhin), Bezjak 91
      (Verbič)
 Latvia                                       (0)    0
      Yellow card: Gutkovskis 23, Fjodorovs 47, Ošs 58, Savaļnieks
      59
      Subs used: Uldriķis 72 (Ikaunieks), Laizāns 85 (Gutkovskis),
      Punculs 88 (Kamešs)
 Referee: Radu Petrescu
 .................................................................
 San Marino                                   (0)    1
      Scorers: F. Berardi 76
      Yellow card: Palazzi 54, Simoncini 85, Ceccaroli 90
      Subs used: Lunadei 60 (Golinucci), Hirsch 64 (Nanni),
      Ceccaroli 80 (Grandoni)
 Kazakhstan                                   (3)    3
      Scorers: B. Zainutdinov 6, G. Suyumbayev 22, A. Shchetkin 26
      Yellow card: Miroshnichenko 31, Tagybergen 44
      Subs used: Miroshnichenko 18 (Vorogovskiy), Fedin 66
      (Tagybergen), Aymbetov 73 (Shchetkin)
 Referee: Ali Palabıyık
 .................................................................
 Russia                                       (0)    1
      Scorers: G. Dzhikiya 79
      Yellow card: Petrov 3
      Subs used: Bakaev 50 (Zhirkov), Kuzyaev 62 (Zobnin),
      Komlichenko 81 (Dzyuba)
 Belgium                                      (3)    4
      Scorers: T. Hazard 19, E. Hazard 33, E. Hazard 40, R. Lukaku
      72
      Subs used: Tielemans 52 (Mertens), Denayer 67 (Vermaelen),
      Batshuayi 77 (Lukaku)
 Referee: Artur Manuel Ribeiro Soares Dias
 .................................................................
 Northern Ireland                             (0)    0
      Yellow card: Davis 40, Dallas 84
      Missed penalty: S. Davis 32
      Subs used: Smith 58 (Saville), McGinn 70 (Evans), Thompson
      81 (Lewis)
 Netherlands                                  (0)    0
      Yellow card: de Roon 11, Veltman 30
      Subs used: Pröpper 36 (de Roon), de Jong 65 (Berghuis), Aké
      90 (Babel)
 Referee: Szymon Marciniak
 .................................................................
 Germany                                      (1)    4
      Scorers: M. Ginter 41, L. Goretzka 49, T. Kroos 55, T. Kroos
      83
      Yellow card: Koch 75
      Subs used: Brandt 68 (Werner), Waldschmidt 84 (Gnabry), Rudy
      91 (Waldschmidt)
 Belarus                                      (0)    0
      Missed penalty: I. Stasevich 75
      Subs used: Lisakovich 68 (Laptev), Skavysh 78 (Kovalev),
      Bessmertny 84 (Nekhajchik)
 Referee: Orel Grinfeld
 .................................................................
 Croatia                                      (0)    3
      Scorers: N. Vlašić 56, B. Petković 60, I. Perišić 74
      Yellow card: Ćaleta-Car 13, Rebić 43
      Subs used: Brekalo 54 (Rebić), Kovačić 75 (Vlašić), Oršić 82
      (Perišić)
 Slovakia                                     (1)    1
      Scorers: R. Boženík 32
      Yellow card: Mak 23, Mak 66 (2nd), Dúbravka 79
      Subs used: Haraslín 63 (Rusnák), Ďuriš 72 (Boženík),
      Hrošovský 79 (Kucka)
 Referee: Clément Turpin
 .................................................................
 Israel                                       (0)    1
      Scorers: M. Dabour 88
      Yellow card: Bitton 53
      Subs used: Haziza 43 (Taha), Menachem 65 (Ben Harush),
      Elmakayes 79 (Kayal)
 Poland                                       (1)    2
      Scorers: G. Krychowiak 4, K. Piątek 54
      Yellow card: Bielik 57
      Subs used: Lewandowski 63 (Szymański), Klich 70 (Piątek),
      Furman 84 (Krychowiak)
 Referee: Mattias Gestranius
 .................................................................
 Austria                                      (1)    2
      Scorers: D. Alaba 7, S. Lainer 48
      Subs used: Trimmel 79 (Lazaro), Ilsanker 90 (Laimer),
      Gregoritsch 92 (Alaba)
 North Macedonia                              (0)    1
      Scorers: V. Stojanovski 90+3
      Subs used: Stojanovski 13 (Trajkovski), Zajkov 46
      (Mladenovski), Avramovski 62 (Toshevski)
 Attendance: 41,100
 Referee: Michael Oliver
 .................................................................

 Sunday, November 17 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Serbia               v  Ukraine             (1500/1400)
 Luxembourg           v  Portugal            (1500/1400)
 Kosovo               v  England             (1800/1700)
 Bulgaria             v  Czech Republic      (1800/1700)
 Moldova              v  Iceland             (2045/1945)
 Andorra              v  Turkey              (2045/1945)
 Albania              v  France              (2045/1945)
 Monday, November 18 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Republic of Ireland  v  Denmark             (2045/1945)
 Gibraltar            v  Switzerland         (2045/1945)
 Sweden               v  Faroe Islands       (2045/1945)
 Spain                v  Romania             (2045/1945)
 Malta                v  Norway              (2045/1945)
 Liechtenstein        v  Bosnia-Herzegovina  (2045/1945)
 Italy                v  Armenia             (2045/1945)
 Greece               v  Finland             (2045/1945)
 Tuesday, November 19 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Netherlands          v  Estonia             (2045/1945)
 Germany              v  Northern Ireland    (2045/1945)
 Wales                v  Hungary             (2045/1945)
 Slovakia             v  Azerbaijan          (2045/1945)
 Poland               v  Slovenia            (2045/1945)
 Latvia               v  Austria             (2045/1945)
 North Macedonia      v  Israel              (2045/1945)
 Belgium              v  Cyprus              (2045/1945)
 San Marino           v  Russia              (2045/1945)
 Scotland             v  Kazakhstan          (2045/1945)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below