August 1, 2019 / 3:59 PM / 4 months ago

UPDATE 41-UEFA Europa League Results

Aug  1 (OPTA) - Results and fixtures for the UEFA Europa League on Thursday (start times are CET)
 2nd Qualifying Round
 ----------------------------------------------------------------
 Ordabasy               (1)  2  Mladá Boleslav           (2)  3
 .... aggregate: 3-4
 Mladá Boleslav win
 Astana                 (1)  4  FC Santa Coloma          (1)  1
 .... aggregate: 4-1
 Astana win
 Kairat                 (1)  1  Hapoel Be'er Sheva       (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 1-3
 Viitorul               (0)  2  Gent                     (1)  1
 .... aggregate: 5-7
 Viitorul win
 KuPS                   (0)  0  Legia Warszawa           (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 0-1
 Zorya                  (1)  1  Budućnost                (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 4-1
 Zorya win
 Universitatea Craiova  (0)  3  Honvéd                   (0)  1
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 0-0 penalties: 3-1 aggregate:
 0-0
 Universitatea Craiova win 3-1 on penalties
 Debrecen               (0)  1  Torino                   (2)  4
 .... aggregate: 1-7
 Torino win
 Häcken                 (0)  0  AZ                       (1)  3
 .... aggregate: 0-3
 AZ win
 Riga                   (1)  2  Piast Gliwice            (1)  1
 .... aggregate: 4-4
 Riga win
 Levski Sofia           (0)  0  AEK Larnaca              (2)  4
 .... aggregate: 0-7
 AEK Larnaca win
 KÍ                     (0)  0  Luzern                   (1)  1
 .... aggregate: 0-2
 Luzern win
 Malmö FF               (2)  3  Domžale                  (2)  2
 .... aggregate: 5-4
 Malmö FF win
 Maccabi Haifa          (2)  2  Strasbourg               (1)  1
 .... aggregate: 3-4
 Maccabi Haifa win
 Vaduz                  (0)  2  Fehérvár                 (0)  0
 .... full-time: 1-0 extra-time: 2-0 aggregate: 2-1
 Vaduz win
 Neftçi                 (0)  3  Arsenal Tula             (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 4-0
 Neftçi win
 Atromitos              (2)  3  DAC                      (0)  2
 .... aggregate: 5-3
 Atromitos win
 Liepāja                (0)  0  Norrköping               (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 0-3
 Norrköping win
 Sheriff                (0)  1  Partizani Tirana         (1)  1
 .... aggregate: 2-1
 Jablonec               (0)  0  Pyunik                   (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 1-2
 Dinamo Tbilisi         (0)  3  Qəbələ                   (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 5-0
 Dinamo Tbilisi win
 Zrinjski               (0)  2  Utrecht                  (1)  1
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 2-1 aggregate: 3-2
 Zrinjski win
 AEL                    (0)  0  Aris                     (1)  1
 .... aggregate: 0-1
 Aris win
 Apollon                (1)  3  Shamrock Rovers          (0)  1
 .... full-time: 2-1 extra-time: 3-1 aggregate: 4-3
 Apollon win
 Brøndby                (1)  4  Lechia Gdańsk            (0)  1
 .... full-time: 2-1 extra-time: 4-1 aggregate: 5-3
 Brøndby win
 Progrès Niederkorn     (0)  0  Rangers                  (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 0-2
 Ludogorets             (2)  4  Valur                    (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 5-1
 Ludogorets win
 Esbjerg                (0)  0  Shakhtyor                (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 0-2
 Gzira United           (1)  2  Ventspils                (0)  2
 .... aggregate: 2-6
 Olimpija               (0)  0  Yeni Malatyaspor         (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 2-3
 Yeni Malatyaspor win
 FCSB                   (1)  2  Alashkert                (3)  3
 .... aggregate: 5-3
 Alashkert win
 Eintracht Frankfurt    (1)  2  Flora                    (1)  1
 .... aggregate: 4-2
 Eintracht Frankfurt win
 Sturm Graz             (1)  2  Haugesund                (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 2-3
 Sturm Graz win
 Aberdeen               (2)  5  Chikhura                 (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 6-1
 Aberdeen win
 Osijek                 (1)  4  CSKA Sofia               (0)  4
 .... full-time: 1-0 extra-time: 1-0 penalties: 3-4 aggregate:
 1-1
 CSKA Sofia win 4-4 on penalties
 Spartak Trnava         (1)  3  Lokomotiv Plovdiv        (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 3-3
 Spartak Trnava win
 Linfield               (1)  1  HB                       (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 3-2
 Linfield win
 Crusaders              (1)  1  Wolverhampton Wanderers  (3)  4
 .... aggregate: 1-6
 Wolverhampton Wanderers win
 Vitória Guimarães      (1)  4  Jeunesse d'Esch          (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 5-0
 Vitória Guimarães win
 Partizan               (0)  3  Connah's Quay            (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 4-0
 Partizan win
 Stjarnan               (0)  1  Espanyol                 (1)  3
 .... aggregate: 1-7
 Espanyol win

 Tuesday, August  6 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Ararat-Armenia  v  Saburtalo  (1700/1500)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below