for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 39-UEFA Europa League Results

Sep 17 (OPTA) - Results and fixtures for the UEFA Europa League on Thursday (start times are CET)
 2nd Qualifying Round
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 Kaisar                 (1)   1  APOEL               (2)   4
 Ventspils              (1)   1  Rosenborg           (3)   5
 Renova                 (0)   0  Hajduk Split        (1)   1
 Astana                 (0)   0  Budućnost           (1)   1
 Teuta Durrës           (0)   0  Granada             (3)   4
 Ararat-Armenia         (1)   4  Fola Esch           (1)   3
 .... full-time: 3-3 extra-time: 4-3
 Lincoln Red Imps       (0)   0  Rangers             (2)   5
 KuPS                   (0)   5  Slovan Bratislava   (0)   4
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 1-1 penalties: 4-3
 KuPS win 5-4 on penalties
 Botoşani               (0)   0  Shkendija           (1)   1
 Neftçi                 (0)   1  Galatasaray         (1)   3
 IFK Göteborg           (0)   1  København           (0)   2
 Riteriai               (0)   1  Slovan Liberec      (2)   5
 Bodø / Glimt           (2)   3  Žalgiris            (1)   1
 Lokomotiv Plovdiv      (0)   1  Tottenham Hotspur   (0)   2
 Olimpija               (1)   2  Zrinjski            (0)   3
 .... full-time: 2-2 extra-time: 2-3
 Flora                  (2)   2  KR                  (0)   1
 Connah's Quay          (0)   0  Dinamo Tbilisi      (0)   1
 Maccabi Haifa          (1)   2  Kairat              (1)   1
 Djurgården             (1)   2  Europa              (0)   1
 Sfîntul Gheorghe       (0)   0  Partizan            (0)   1
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 0-1
 CSKA Sofia             (1)   2  BATE                (0)   0
 Hibernians             (0)   0  Fehérvár            (0)   1
 Laçi                   (0)   1  Hapoel Be'er Sheva  (0)   2
 OFI                    (0)   0  Apollon             (0)   1
 Lokomotivi Tbilisi     (0)   2  Dinamo Moskva       (0)   1
 Inter Club d'Escaldes  (0)   0  Dundalk             (1)   1
 Aris                   (0)   1  Kolos Kovalivka     (0)   2
 Piast Gliwice          (1)   3  Hartberg            (1)   2
 Shamrock Rovers        (0)   0  Milan               (1)   2
 Borac Banja Luka       (0)   0  Rio Ave             (0)   2
 Kukësi                 (0)   0  Wolfsburg           (2)   4
 Sileks                 (0)   0  Drita               (0)   2
 Standard Liège         (2)   2  Bala Town           (0)   0
 Mura                   (1)   3  AGF                 (0)   0
 Viking                 (0)   0  Aberdeen            (1)   2
 Coleraine              (0)   2  Motherwell          (2)   5
 .... full-time: 2-2 extra-time: 2-2 penalties: 0-3
 Motherwell win 5-2 on penalties
 Servette               (0)   0  Reims               (1)   1
 Linfield               (0)   0  Floriana            (1)   1
 DAC                    (1)   5  Jablonec            (1)   3
 .... full-time: 3-3 extra-time: 5-3
 Osijek                 (0)   1  Basel               (2)   2
 Bačka Topola           (2)  10  FCSB                (1)  11
 .... full-time: 4-4 extra-time: 6-6 penalties: 4-5
 FCSB win 11-10 on penalties
 Honvéd                 (0)   0  Malmö FF            (1)   2

for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up