August 15, 2019 / 5:57 PM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 24-UEFA Europa League Results

Aug 15 (OPTA) - Results and fixtures for the UEFA Europa League on Thursday (start times are CET)
 3rd Qualifying Round
 ----------------------------------------------------------------
 HJK                      (1)  2  Riga                   (0)  2
 .... aggregate: 3-3
 Dinamo Tbilisi           (0)  1  Feyenoord              (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 1-5
 Spartak Moskva           (0)  2  Thun                   (1)  1
 .... aggregate: 5-3
 Spartak Moskva win
 BATE                     (0)  0  Sarajevo               (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 2-1
 Shakhtyor                (0)  1  Torino                 (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 1-6
 Zrinjski                 (0)  1  Malmö FF               (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 1-3
 Zrinjski win
 Zorya                    (0)  1  CSKA Sofia             (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 2-1
 Zorya win
 AIK                      (0)  1  Sheriff                (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 3-2
 Apollon                  (1)  3  Austria Wien           (1)  1
 .... aggregate: 5-2
 Apollon win
 Sūduva                   (2)  2  Maccabi Tel Aviv       (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 4-2
 Sūduva win
 Bnei Yehuda              (1)  2  Neftçi                 (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 4-3
 Bnei Yehuda win
 Mladá Boleslav           (0)  0  FCSB                   (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 0-1
 FCSB win
 Yeni Malatyaspor         (1)  1  Partizan               (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 2-3
 Yeni Malatyaspor win
 The New Saints           (0)  0  Ludogorets             (2)  4
 .... aggregate: 0-9
 Ludogorets win
 Hapoel Be'er Sheva       (0)  3  Norrköping             (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 4-2
 Hapoel Be'er Sheva win
 Trabzonspor              (1)  2  Sparta Praha           (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 4-3
 Trabzonspor win
 Valletta                 (0)  0  Astana                 (2)  4
 .... aggregate: 1-9
 Astana win
 Viktoria Plzeň           (0)  2  Antwerp                (0)  1
 .... full-time: 1-0 extra-time: 2-1 aggregate: 2-2
 Viktoria Plzeň win
 AEK Athens               (1)  1  Universitatea Craiova  (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 3-1
 Gent                     (0)  3  AEK Larnaca            (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 4-1
 Gent win
 Eintracht Frankfurt      (1)  1  Vaduz                  (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 6-0
 Eintracht Frankfurt win
 Aris                     (2)  3  Molde                  (0)  1
 .... full-time: 3-0 extra-time: 3-1 aggregate: 3-4
 Aris win
 Strasbourg               (1)  1  Lokomotiv Plovdiv      (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 2-0
 Strasbourg win
 AZ                       (2)  4  Mariupol'              (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 4-0
 AZ win
 PSV                      (0)  0  Haugesund              (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 1-0
 Rangers                  (2)  3  Midtjylland            (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 7-3
 Rangers win
 Aberdeen                 (0)  0  Rijeka                 (2)  2
 .... aggregate: 0-4
 Rijeka win
 Sporting Braga           (2)  3  Brøndby                (0)  1
 .... aggregate: 7-3
 Sporting Braga win
 Wolverhampton Wanderers  (0)  4  Pyunik                 (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 8-0
 Wolverhampton Wanderers win
 Espanyol                 (3)  3  Luzern                 (0)  0
 .... aggregate: 6-0
 Espanyol win

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below