July 17, 2018 / 5:36 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 3-UEFA Europa League Summaries

Jul 17 (OPTA) - Summaries for the UEFA Europa League on Tuesday (start times are CET)
 1st Qualifying Round
 .................................................................
 Levski Sofia                                 (1)    3
      Scorers: S. Buș 35, A. Belaïd 53, Jerson Cabral 85
      Red card: Kostov 94
      Yellow card: Jerson Cabral 52, Jordi Gómez 63, Goranov 92
      Subs used: Polaček 46 (Mitrev), Kostov 65 (Belmonte),
      Dimitrov 83 (Buș)
 Vaduz                                        (1)    2
      Scorers: M. Coulibaly 25, I. Tadic 55
      Yellow card: Von Niederhäusern 41, Lüchinger 52, Tadic 75
      Subs used: Lüchinger 46 (Drazan), Brunner 76 (Dossou),
      Bühler 87 (Coulibaly)
 Aggregate score: 3-3
 Referee: Robert Harvey
 .................................................................
 Shkupi                                       (0)    0
      Yellow card: Stojkovski 44, Ilijoski 46, Muarem 59, Broja
      62, Tipurić 67
      Subs used: Shabani 37 (Basil Nchama), Muharem 76 (Vujčić),
      Ismailji 92 (Muarem)
 Rangers                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Windass 59
      Subs used: Middleton 64 (Windass), Ejaria 72 (Candeias),
      Halliday 91 (Murphy)
 Aggregate score: 0-2
 Referee: Halil Umut Meler
 .................................................................
 Honvéd                                       (2)    4
      Scorers: F. Holender 6, F. Holender 16, Danilo 63pen, Danilo
      84
      Yellow card: Uzoma 20, Batik 50, Holender 78
      Subs used: Kukoč 68 (Uzoma), Lukacs 83 (Holender), Kovács 86
      (Nagy)
 Rabotnički                                   (0)    0
      Red card: Herrera 62
      Yellow card: Mitrev 23, Stjepanovikj 61, Najdovski 77
      Subs used: Petkovski 70 (Petkovski), Charles 70 (Sharkoski)
 Aggregate score: 5-2
 Referee: Marius Ionuț Avram
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, July 18 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Željezničar              v  Trans             (1800/1600)
 Thursday, July 19 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Tobol                    v  Samtredia         (1500/1300)
 Kairat                   v  Engordany         (1500/1300)
 Gandzasar                v  Lech Poznań       (1700/1500)
 Viitorul                 v  Racing            (1700/1500)
 Dinamo Minsk             v  Derry City        (1700/1500)
 Laçi                     v  Anorthosis        (1700/1500)
 Irtysh                   v  Trakai            (1700/1500)
 Nõmme Kalju              v  Stjarnan          (1800/1600)
 Slavia Sofia             v  Ilves             (1800/1600)
 Molde                    v  Glenavon          (1800/1600)
 Gzira United             v  Radnički Niš      (1800/1600)
 Slovan Bratislava        v  Milsami           (1830/1630)
 Riga                     v  CSKA Sofia        (1830/1630)
 Žalgiris                 v  KÍ                (1900/1700)
 Zaria                    v  Górnik Zabrze     (1900/1700)
 Dinamo Tbilisi           v  DAC               (1900/1700)
 Apollon                  v  Stumbras          (1900/1700)
 Shakhtyor                v  Connah's Quay     (1900/1700)
 AIK                      v  Shamrock Rovers   (1900/1700)
 Keşlə                    v  Balzan            (1900/1700)
 Vardar                   v  Pyunik            (1900/1700)
 Maccabi Tel Aviv         v  Ferencváros       (1900/1700)
 Prishtina                v  Fola Esch         (1900/1700)
 Sarpsborg 08             v  ÍBV               (1900/1700)
 Häcken                   v  Liepāja           (1900/1700)
 Nordsjælland             v  Cliftonville      (1930/1730)
 Progrès Niederkorn       v  Qəbələ            (1930/1730)
 Beitar Jerusalem         v  Chikhura          (1945/1745)
 Luftëtari Gjirokastër    v  Ventspils         (2000/1800)
 København                v  KuPS              (2000/1800)
 Maribor                  v  Partizani Tirana  (2015/1815)
 Sarajevo                 v  Banants           (2015/1815)
 Partizan                 v  Rudar             (2030/1830)
 OFK Titograd             v  B36               (2030/1830)
 Trenčín                  v  Budućnost         (2030/1830)
 Osijek                   v  Petrocub          (2045/1845)
 Tre Fiori                v  Rudar             (2045/1845)
 Dundalk                  v  FCI Levadia       (2045/1845)
 Coleraine                v  Spartak Subotica  (2045/1845)
 NSÍ                      v  Hibernian         (2045/1845)
 Domžale                  v  Ņiroki Brijeg     (2100/1900)
 Újpest                   v  Neftçi            (2100/1900)
 FH                       v  Lahti             (2115/1915)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below