August 13, 2019 / 5:49 PM / 6 days ago

UPDATE 4-UEFA Europa League Summaries

Aug 13 (OPTA) - Summaries for the UEFA Europa League on Tuesday (start times are CET)
 3rd Qualifying Round
 .................................................................
 Nõmme Kalju                                  (0)    0
      Yellow card: Tjapkin 18, Khomutov 21, Khomutov 34 (2nd),
      Puri 38, Avilov 90
      Subs used: Mbu Alidor 55 (Paur), Mata 65 (Subbotin), Volkov
      78 (Puri)
 F91 Dudelange                                (0)    1
      Scorers: D. Sinani 56
      Yellow card: Schnell 23
      Subs used: Garos 78 (Klapp), Bougrine 78 (Pokar), Lavie 88
      (Sinani)
 Aggregate score: 1-4
 Referee: Sergey Lapochkin
 .................................................................
 Linfield                                     (2)    3
      Scorers: M. Stafford 7, S. Lavery 18, M. Clarke 76
      Yellow card: McGivern 40
      Subs used: Cooper 67 (Millar), Stewart 76 (Quinn),
      Waterworth 79 (Lavery)
 Sutjeska                                     (1)    2
      Scorers: B. Božović 15, B. Božović 61
      Yellow card: Ņofranac 34, Ņofranac 36 (2nd), Božović 51,
      Nedić 64
      Subs used: Vučić 63 (Vlaisavljević), Marković 73 (Božović),
      Nikolić 85 (Erakovic)
 Aggregate score: 5-3
 Referee: Miroslav Zelinka
 .................................................................
 Dundalk                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: M. Duffy 71
      Yellow card: McEleney 66, Shields 71
      Subs used: McEleney 46 (Murray), Hoare 46 (Cleary), Kelly 79
      (McGrath)
 Slovan Bratislava                            (2)    3
      Scorers: Rafael Ratão 12, A. Čavrić 33, E. Daniel 90+3
      Yellow card: Apau 73, Ljubičić 76
      Subs used: Daniel 61 (Čavrić), Apau 65 (Medvedev),
      Sukhotskiy 85 (Rafael Ratão)
 Aggregate score: 1-4
 Referee: Robert Schörgenhofer
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, August 14 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Saburtalo                v  Ararat-Armenia         (1800/1600)
 Vitória Guimarães        v  Ventspils              (1800/1600)
 Atromitos                v  Legia Warszawa         (1800/1600)
 Thursday, August 15 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 HJK                      v  Riga                   (1800/1600)
 Dinamo Tbilisi           v  Feyenoord              (1830/1630)
 Spartak Moskva           v  Thun                   (1845/1645)
 BATE                     v  Sarajevo               (1900/1700)
 Shakhtyor                v  Torino                 (1900/1700)
 Zrinjski                 v  Malmö FF               (1900/1700)
 Zorya                    v  CSKA Sofia             (1900/1700)
 AIK                      v  Sheriff                (1900/1700)
 Apollon                  v  Austria Wien           (1900/1700)
 Sūduva                   v  Maccabi Tel Aviv       (1900/1700)
 Bnei Yehuda              v  Neftçi                 (1900/1700)
 Mladá Boleslav           v  FCSB                   (1900/1700)
 Yeni Malatyaspor         v  Partizan               (1900/1700)
 The New Saints           v  Ludogorets             (1930/1730)
 Hapoel Be'er Sheva       v  Norrköping             (1930/1730)
 Trabzonspor              v  Sparta Praha           (1930/1730)
 Valletta                 v  Astana                 (2000/1800)
 Viktoria Plzeň           v  Antwerp                (2000/1800)
 AEK Athens               v  Universitatea Craiova  (2000/1800)
 Gent                     v  AEK Larnaca            (2030/1830)
 Eintracht Frankfurt      v  Vaduz                  (2030/1830)
 Aris                     v  Molde                  (2030/1830)
 Strasbourg               v  Lokomotiv Plovdiv      (2030/1830)
 AZ                       v  Mariupol'              (2030/1830)
 PSV                      v  Haugesund              (2030/1830)
 Rangers                  v  Midtjylland            (2045/1845)
 Aberdeen                 v  Rijeka                 (2045/1845)
 Sporting Braga           v  Brøndby                (2045/1845)
 Wolverhampton Wanderers  v  Pyunik                 (2045/1845)
 Espanyol                 v  Luzern                 (2100/1900)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below