August 6, 2019 / 4:57 PM / 15 days ago

UPDATE 5-UEFA Europa League Summaries

Aug  7 (OPTA) - Summaries for the UEFA Europa League on Tuesday (start times are CET)
 3rd Qualifying Round
 .................................................................
 Ararat-Armenia                               (1)    1
      Scorers: A. Kobyalko 31
      Yellow card: Achenteh 46, Guz 85, Antonov 95
      Subs used: Antonov 57 (Malakyan), Ogana 71 (Kobyalko),
      Sanogo 78 (Avetisyan)
 Saburtalo                                    (0)    2
      Scorers: S. Altunashvili 72, L. Kenia 76
      Yellow card: Kokhreidze 1, Diasamidze 15, Gabedava 42,
      Rekhviashvili 50, Kakubava 82, Migineishvili 94
      Subs used: Margvelashvili 57 (Rolović), Kenia 71 (Tera),
      Tsnobiladze 84 (Kokhreidze)
 Aggregate score: 1-2
 Attendance: 10,500
 Referee: Alain Bieri
 .................................................................
 Riga                                         (0)    1
      Scorers: K. Bilinski 81
      Yellow card: Pētersons 44, Roger 45
      Subs used: Bilinski 61 (Debelko), Višņakovs 74 (Roger),
      Sharpar 76 (Ņarić)
 HJK                                          (1)    1
      Scorers: T. Väyrynen 7
      Yellow card: Parra 48, Riski 54
      Subs used: Toivomäki 58 (Rafinha), Forsell 67 (Mensah),
      Zeneli 89 (Väyrynen)
 Aggregate score: 1-1
 Referee: Kirill Levnikov
 .................................................................
 Sutjeska                                     (1)    1
      Scorers: D. Kojašević 11
      Yellow card: Janković 46, Bubanja 81, Nikolić 88
      Subs used: Nikolić 46 (Božović), Bubanja 68 (Erakovic),
      Vlaisavljević 83 (Vučić)
 Linfield                                     (1)    2
      Scorers: K. Millar 38, K. Millar 65
      Yellow card: Casement 9, Clarke 18
      Subs used: Mitchell 84 (Fallon), Stewart 87 (Millar), Kearns
      93 (Héry)
 Aggregate score: 1-2
 Attendance: 3,850
 Referee: Alan Mario Sant
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, August  7 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Slovan Bratislava      v  Dundalk                  (2015/1815)
 Thursday, August  8 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Astana                 v  Valletta                 (1600/1400)
 AEK Larnaca            v  Gent                     (1730/1530)
 Pyunik                 v  Wolverhampton Wanderers  (1800/1600)
 Sparta Praha           v  Trabzonspor              (1800/1600)
 Universitatea Craiova  v  AEK Athens               (1815/1615)
 Brøndby                v  Sporting Braga           (1830/1630)
 Ventspils              v  Vitória Guimarães        (1845/1645)
 Thun                   v  Spartak Moskva           (1900/1700)
 Molde                  v  Aris                     (1900/1700)
 Malmö FF               v  Zrinjski                 (1900/1700)
 Sheriff                v  AIK                      (1900/1700)
 Mariupol'              v  AZ                       (1900/1700)
 Neftçi                 v  Bnei Yehuda              (1900/1700)
 Haugesund              v  PSV                      (1900/1700)
 Ludogorets             v  The New Saints           (1930/1730)
 Feyenoord              v  Dinamo Tbilisi           (1930/1730)
 CSKA Sofia             v  Zorya                    (1930/1730)
 Antwerp                v  Viktoria Plzeň           (1930/1730)
 Lokomotiv Plovdiv      v  Strasbourg               (1930/1730)
 Maccabi Tel Aviv       v  Sūduva                   (1930/1730)
 Sarajevo               v  BATE                     (1945/1745)
 F91 Dudelange          v  Nõmme Kalju              (2000/1800)
 Midtjylland            v  Rangers                  (2000/1800)
 Rijeka                 v  Aberdeen                 (2000/1800)
 Norrköping             v  Hapoel Be'er Sheva       (2000/1800)
 Vaduz                  v  Eintracht Frankfurt      (2030/1830)
 Austria Wien           v  Apollon                  (2030/1830)
 FCSB                   v  Mladá Boleslav           (2030/1830)
 Torino                 v  Shakhtyor                (2100/1900)
 Luzern                 v  Espanyol                 (2100/1900)
 Legia Warszawa         v  Atromitos                (2100/1900)
 Partizan               v  Yeni Malatyaspor         (2100/1900)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below