July 23, 2019 / 5:11 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 6-UEFA Europa League Summaries

Jul 23 (OPTA) - Summaries for the UEFA Europa League on Tuesday (start times are CET)
 2nd Qualifying Round
 .................................................................
 Ararat-Armenia                               (2)    2
      Scorers: A. Kobyalko 31, K. Alphonse 45+2
      Yellow card: Avetisyan 46, Ambartsumyan 72
      Subs used: Sanogo 62 (Mailson), Ogana 70 (Kobyalko),
      Malakyan 84 (Ambartsumyan)
 Lincoln Red Imps                             (0)    0
      Red card: Marcos Pérez 49
      Yellow card: Chipolina 27, Borja Gil 46
      Subs used: Cataruozzolo 46 (Oli), Jesús Toscano 53 (Sergio
      Molina), Falu Aranda 62 (Coombes)
 Aggregate score: 2-0
 Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann
 .................................................................
 HB                                           (1)    2
      Scorers: A. Justinussen 37pen, P. Petersen 89
      Yellow card: Egilsson 33, Askam 88
      Subs used: Í Soylu 70 (Pingel), Petersen 78 (Justinussen),
      Johansen 85 (Hlödversson)
 Linfield                                     (1)    2
      Scorers: A. Waterworth 2, A. Waterworth 88pen
      Subs used: Millar 77 (Stewart), Lavery 81 (Kearns), Cooper
      83 (Quinn)
 Aggregate score: 2-2
 Referee: Adam Farkas
 .................................................................
 Shkendija                                    (1)    1
      Scorers: A. Ibraimi 8pen
      Yellow card: Radeski 62, Mici 66, Redjepi 67
      Subs used: Totre 60 (Husmani), Ibraimi 62 (Radeski), Imeri
      76 (Mici)
 F91 Dudelange                                (0)    2
      Scorers: A. Bettaieb 64, D. Sinani 69pen
      Yellow card: Bouchouari 75, Kips 91, Pokar 94
      Subs used: Bernier 46 (Bougrine), Bettaieb 64 (Tino
      Barbosa), Morren 80 (Garos)
 Aggregate score: 1-2
 Referee: Tore Hansen
 .................................................................
 FC Santa Coloma                              (0)    0
      Yellow card: Moisés San Nicolás 75, Chus Rubio 83, Marc
      Rebés 84, Juanma Miranda 85, Eloy 91
      Subs used: Jordi Aláez 58 (Enric Pi), Medina 73 (Nájero),
      Aleix Cistero 83 (Chus Rubio)
 Astana                                       (0)    0
      Yellow card: Maevski 75
      Subs used: Mubele 64 (Sigurjónsson), Muzhikov 82 (Rotariu)
 Aggregate score: 0-0
 Referee: Robert Hennessy
 .................................................................
 Tre Penne                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Genestreti 93
      Subs used: Semprini 59 (Ceccaroli), Gasperoni 69 (Michael
      Battistini), Casolla 78 (Sorrentino)
 Sūduva                                       (2)    5
      Scorers: G. Matulevičius 9, M. Topcagić 20, A. Ņvrljuga 66,
      J. Tadic 81, T. Ricketts 90+1
      Yellow card: Ņvrljuga 30, Jankauskas 79, Kerla 92
      Subs used: Jankauskas 60 (Golubickas), Leimonas 76
      (Matulevičius), Ricketts 84 (Tadic)
 Aggregate score: 0-5
 Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, July 24 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Slovan Bratislava        v  Feronikeli             (1800/1600)
 Thursday, July 25 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Pyunik                   v  Jablonec               (1530/1330)
 Ventspils                v  Gzira United           (1645/1445)
 Qəbələ                   v  Dinamo Tbilisi         (1700/1500)
 Partizani Tirana         v  Sheriff                (1730/1530)
 AEK Larnaca              v  Levski Sofia           (1730/1530)
 Utrecht                  v  Zrinjski               (1830/1630)
 Chikhura                 v  Aberdeen               (1845/1645)
 Honvéd                   v  Universitatea Craiova  (1855/1655)
 Lechia Gdańsk            v  Brøndby                (1900/1700)
 Alashkert                v  FCSB                   (1900/1700)
 Flora                    v  Eintracht Frankfurt    (1900/1700)
 Arsenal Tula             v  Neftçi                 (1900/1700)
 Shakhtyor                v  Esbjerg                (1900/1700)
 Yeni Malatyaspor         v  Olimpija               (1900/1700)
 Molde                    v  Čukarički              (1900/1700)
 Mladá Boleslav           v  Ordabasy               (1900/1700)
 Haugesund                v  Sturm Graz             (1900/1700)
 CSKA Sofia               v  Osijek                 (1930/1730)
 Lokomotiv Plovdiv        v  Spartak Trnava         (1930/1730)
 Connah's Quay            v  Partizan               (1930/1730)
 Hapoel Be'er Sheva       v  Kairat                 (1930/1730)
 Fehérvár                 v  Vaduz                  (2000/1800)
 Norrköping               v  Liepāja                (2000/1800)
 Piast Gliwice            v  Riga                   (2000/1800)
 Luzern                   v  KÍ                     (2015/1815)
 Jeunesse d'Esch          v  Vitória Guimarães      (2030/1830)
 Gent                     v  Viitorul               (2030/1830)
 DAC                      v  Atromitos              (2030/1830)
 AZ                       v  Häcken                 (2030/1830)
 Aris                     v  AEL                    (2030/1830)
 Domžale                  v  Malmö FF               (2045/1845)
 Strasbourg               v  Maccabi Haifa          (2045/1845)
 Wolverhampton Wanderers  v  Crusaders              (2045/1845)
 Rangers                  v  Progrès Niederkorn     (2045/1845)
 Budućnost                v  Zorya                  (2045/1845)
 Legia Warszawa           v  KuPS                   (2100/1900)
 Torino                   v  Debrecen               (2100/1900)
 Espanyol                 v  Stjarnan               (2100/1900)
 Valur                    v  Ludogorets             (2100/1900)
 Shamrock Rovers          v  Apollon                (2100/1900)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below