July 30, 2019 / 5:40 PM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 9-UEFA Europa League Summaries

Jul 31 (OPTA) - Summaries for the UEFA Europa League on Tuesday (start times are CET)
 2nd Qualifying Round
 .................................................................
 Lincoln Red Imps                             (0)    1
      Scorers: Anthony Hernandez 74
      Yellow card: Jesús Toscano 40, Chipolina 78
      Subs used: Coombes 27 (Kike Gómez), Sergio Molina 46
      (Cataruozzolo), Britto 67 (Chipolina)
 Ararat-Armenia                               (1)    2
      Scorers: L. Ogana 45+1, L. Ogana 58
      Yellow card: Guz 18, Pashov 52
      Subs used: Danielian 59 (Pashov), Christian 63 (Sanogo),
      Malakyan 77 (Alphonse)
 Aggregate score: 1-4
 Referee: Alexandre Boucaut
 .................................................................
 Sūduva                                       (3)    5
      Scorers: J. Tadic 14, S. Kerla 17, M. Topcagić 39, M.
      Topcagić 55, S. Gotal 89
      Subs used: Ricketts 64 (Topcagić), Leimonas 77
      (Matulevičius), Gotal 81 (Tadic)
 Tre Penne                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Gasperoni 42, Perrotta 58
      Subs used: Zafferani 87 (Semprini), Zanotti 92 (Ceccaroli),
      Nanni 93 (Perrotta)
 Aggregate score: 10-0
 Referee: Artyom Kuchin
 .................................................................
 F91 Dudelange                                (0)    1
      Scorers: R. Delgado 78
      Yellow card: Bettaieb 37, Bouchouari 86
      Subs used: Pomponi 63 (Bettaieb), Natami 84 (Bernier), Garos
      90 (Pokar)
 Shkendija                                    (0)    1
      Scorers: A. Ibraimi 90+2
      Red card: Nafiu 94, Ibraimi 95
      Yellow card: Alimi 47, Bejtulai 63, Mici 65, Musliu 80,
      Musliu 84 (2nd), Ibraimi 95, Husmani 96
      Subs used: Nafiu 66 (Alves), Imeri 77 (Ibraimi),
      Cheshmedzhiev 83 (Murati)
 Aggregate score: 3-2
 Referee: Iwan Griffith
 .................................................................
 Feronikeli                                   (0)    0
      Red card: Zeka 88
      Yellow card: Prekazi 30, Hoti 33, Islami 47, Topalli 90
      Subs used: Zeka 60 (Bojku), Topalli 68 (Islami), Krkotić 76
      (Hoti)
 Slovan Bratislava                            (1)    2
      Scorers: Vernon 19, D. Holman 54
      Yellow card: Vernon 49, Bajrič 68
      Subs used: Nono Delgado 66 (Holman), Rafael Ratão 72
      (Daniel), Strelec 83 (Bajrič)
 Aggregate score: 1-4
 Referee: Igal Frid
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, July 31 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Čukarički              v  Molde                    (2045/1845)
 Thursday, August  1 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Ordabasy               v  Mladá Boleslav           (1600/1400)
 Astana                 v  FC Santa Coloma          (1600/1400)
 Kairat                 v  Hapoel Be'er Sheva       (1630/1430)
 Viitorul               v  Gent                     (1700/1500)
 KuPS                   v  Legia Warszawa           (1800/1600)
 Zorya                  v  Budućnost                (1800/1600)
 Universitatea Craiova  v  Honvéd                   (1815/1615)
 Debrecen               v  Torino                   (1830/1630)
 Häcken                 v  AZ                       (1830/1630)
 Riga                   v  Piast Gliwice            (1830/1630)
 Levski Sofia           v  AEK Larnaca              (1830/1630)
 KÍ                     v  Luzern                   (1900/1700)
 Malmö FF               v  Domžale                  (1900/1700)
 Maccabi Haifa          v  Strasbourg               (1900/1700)
 Vaduz                  v  Fehérvár                 (1900/1700)
 Neftçi                 v  Arsenal Tula             (1900/1700)
 Atromitos              v  DAC                      (1900/1700)
 Liepāja                v  Norrköping               (1900/1700)
 Sheriff                v  Partizani Tirana         (1900/1700)
 Jablonec               v  Pyunik                   (1900/1700)
 Dinamo Tbilisi         v  Qəbələ                   (1900/1700)
 Zrinjski               v  Utrecht                  (1900/1700)
 AEL                    v  Aris                     (1900/1700)
 Apollon                v  Shamrock Rovers          (1900/1700)
 Brøndby                v  Lechia Gdańsk            (1930/1730)
 Progrès Niederkorn     v  Rangers                  (1930/1730)
 Ludogorets             v  Valur                    (1930/1730)
 Esbjerg                v  Shakhtyor                (1945/1745)
 Gzira United           v  Ventspils                (2000/1800)
 Olimpija               v  Yeni Malatyaspor         (2000/1800)
 FCSB                   v  Alashkert                (2030/1830)
 Eintracht Frankfurt    v  Flora                    (2030/1830)
 Sturm Graz             v  Haugesund                (2030/1830)
 Aberdeen               v  Chikhura                 (2045/1845)
 Osijek                 v  CSKA Sofia               (2045/1845)
 Spartak Trnava         v  Lokomotiv Plovdiv        (2045/1845)
 Linfield               v  HB                       (2045/1845)
 Crusaders              v  Wolverhampton Wanderers  (2100/1900)
 Vitória Guimarães      v  Jeunesse d'Esch          (2100/1900)
 Partizan               v  Connah's Quay            (2100/1900)
 Stjarnan               v  Espanyol                 (2115/1915)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below