December 8, 2018 / 11:23 AM / 2 days ago

UPDATE 8-Coupe de France Results

Dec  9 (OPTA) - Results and fixtures for the Coupe de France on Saturday (start times are CET)
 8th Round
 --------------------------------------------------------------------
 Versailles              ()  2  Lens                 ()  4
 Côte Bleue              ()  1  Lyon Duchère         ()  2
 L'Aiglon du Lamentin    ()  3  Sainte Geneviève     ()  2
 Stade Beaucairois       ()  0  Gazélec Ajaccio      ()  2
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 0-2
 Boulogne                ()  4  Croix Football IC    ()  5
 .... full-time: 2-2 extra-time: 2-2 penalties: 2-3
 Croix Football IC win 5-4 on penalties
 Raon l'Etape            ()  5  St Maur Lusitanos    ()  4
 .... full-time: 2-2 extra-time: 2-2 penalties: 3-2
 Raon l'Etape win 5-4 on penalties
 Chamalières             ()  0  Villefranche         ()  3
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 0-0 penalties: 0-3
 Villefranche win 3-0 on penalties
 Villers Houlgate CF     ()  1  Le Havre             ()  5
 Entente SSG             ()  1  Sedan                ()  0
 Saint-Louis Neuweg      ()  0  Nancy                ()  2
 Schiltigheim            ()  2  Biesheim             ()  1
 Illkirch Graffenstaden  ()  0  Sochaux              ()  1
 Bobigny                 ()  1  Clermont             ()  2
 Viry Châtillon          ()  4  Angoulême            ()  2
 .... full-time: 2-2 extra-time: 4-2
 USSA Vertou             ()  1  Bergerac             ()  3
 Châteauroux             ()  4  Pau                  ()  0
 Le Poiré sur Vie        ()  1  Les Herbiers         ()  6
 Canet Roussillon        ()  4  Fréjus St-Raphaël    ()  2
 Hyères                  ()  2  Grenoble Foot 38     ()  4
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 1-1 penalties: 1-3
 Grenoble Foot 38 win 4-2 on penalties
 Entente Crest-Aouste        v  Le Puy Foot                 postponed
 Avion                   ()  0  Red Star             ()  1
 Vitré                   ()  2  Montagnarde          ()  0
 Stade Pontivy           ()  1  Avranches            ()  0
 Grand-Quevilly          ()  1  Pontivy GSI          ()  2
 Cheminots Paray         ()  0  Orléans              ()  4
 St-Pryvé St-Hilaire     ()  3  Troyes               ()  2
 Besançon                ()  1  Tours                ()  2
 Concarneau              ()  2  Saint-Malo           ()  0
 Olympique d'Alès        ()  0  Marignane Gignac     ()  2

 Sunday, December  9 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Noisy-le-Grand        v  Lège-Cap-Ferret       (1330/1230)
 Annecy-le-Vieux       v  Andrézieux            (1330/1230)
 Pays Neslois          v  Gravelines            (1330/1230)
 Oissel                v  Metz                  (1330/1230)
 Prix-lès-Mézières     v  Olympique St Quentin  (1330/1230)
 Longueau              v  Lannion               (1330/1230)
 Charitoise            v  Bourges Foot          (1330/1230)
 Olympique Strasbourg  v  Épinal                (1330/1230)
 La Chapelle           v  Aurillac Arpajon      (1330/1230)
 Vannes                v  Brest                 (1345/1245)
 Bastia                v  Saint-Omer            (1400/1300)
 Créteil               v  Limonest              (1430/1330)
 Challans              v  Niort                 (1500/1400)
 Sète                  v  Rodez                 (1500/1400)
 Thaon                 v  Valenciennes          (1500/1400)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below