November 18, 2018 / 6:36 AM / a month ago

UPDATE 13-Coupe de France Results

Nov 18 (OPTA) - Results and fixtures for the Coupe de France on Saturday (start times are CET)
 7th Round
 ------------------------------------------------------------
 Poitiers              (0)  1  L'Aiglon du Lamentin  (0)  4
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 0-0 penalties: 1-4
 L'Aiglon du Lamentin win 4-1 on penalties
 Bourny Laval           ()  1  Oissel                 ()  5
 Thaon                  ()  3  Vieux-Habitants        ()  0
 Bastia-Borgo           ()  2  Sedan                  ()  4
 Haguenau               ()  3  Sochaux                ()  4
 .... full-time: 3-3 extra-time: 3-4
 Avize-Grauves          ()  0  Schiltigheim           ()  1
 Limoges                ()  0  Villefranche           ()  1
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 0-1
 Etoile Matoury         ()  2  Concarneau             ()  3
 Entente Crest-Aouste   ()  2  Montélimar             ()  0
 Volvic                 ()  1  Le Puy Foot            ()  4
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 0-0 penalties: 1-4
 Le Puy Foot win 4-1 on penalties
 St Maur Lusitanos      ()  1  Drancy JA              ()  0
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 1-0
 Entente SSG            ()  4  Mtsapere               ()  0
 St-Pryvé St-Hilaire    ()  1  Matoury                ()  0
 Anglet Genets          ()  1  Pau                    ()  3
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 1-3
 Biars-Bretenoux        ()  2  Aurillac Arpajon       ()  3
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 2-3
 Montceau               ()  1  Lyon Duchère           ()  4
 Andrézieux             ()  1  Louhans-Cuiseaux       ()  0
 Annecy                 ()  0  Nancy                  ()  1
 Cheminots Paray        ()  1  Morteau Montlebon      ()  0
 Hazebrouck             ()  1  Gravelines             ()  3
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 1-3
 Compiègne              ()  0  Troyes                 ()  2
 Theix                  ()  0  Vannes                 ()  2
 Chauray                ()  0  Niort                  ()  2
 Le Poiré sur Vie       ()  2  Cholet                 ()  1
 La Châtaigneraie       ()  4  Tours                  ()  5
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 1-1 penalties: 3-4
 Tours win 5-4 on penalties
 Saint-Lô Manche        ()  0  Vitré                  ()  1
 AG Caennaise           ()  0  Orléans                ()  2
 Vendée Fontenay        ()  2  Châteauroux            ()  3
 Gamaches               ()  1  Le Havre               ()  7
 Olympique d'Alès       ()  2  Ajaccio                ()  0
 Beaune                 ()  0  Grenoble Foot 38       ()  3
 Olympique Marcquois    ()  0  Boulogne               ()  2
 Angoulême              ()  1  Auxerre                ()  0
 Nogent                 ()  0  Lens                   ()  2
 Montluçon              ()  0  Viry Châtillon         ()  1
 Canet Roussillon       ()  2  Béziers                ()  1
 Pontivy GSI            ()  1  Plouvorn               ()  0
 Châtellerault          ()  0  Challans               ()  2
 Gueugnon               ()  4  Clermont               ()  1
 .... full-time: 1-1
 Vilaine Atlantique     ()  1  Brest                  ()  4
 Bastia                 ()  2  Le Mans                ()  1

 Sunday, November 18 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Auch                      v  Gazélec Ajaccio         (1400/1300)
 Chapelle-des-Marais       v  Avranches               (1400/1300)
 La Brède                  v  Bergerac                (1400/1300)
 Tartas-St Yaguen          v  Lège-Cap-Ferret         (1400/1300)
 Salinieres Aigues Mortes  v  Marignane Gignac        (1400/1300)
 Fréjus St-Raphaël         v  Toulon                  (1400/1300)
 Raon l'Etape              v  Bourg-en-Bresse         (1400/1300)
 Heillecourt               v  Saint-Louis Neuweg      (1400/1300)
 Rossfeld                  v  Biesheim                (1400/1300)
 Sarreguemines             v  Metz                    (1400/1300)
 Olympique Strasbourg      v  Reipertswiller          (1400/1300)
 Illkirch Graffenstaden    v  Saint Avold Naborienne  (1400/1300)
 Longueau                  v  Blois                   (1400/1300)
 Annecy-le-Vieux           v  Val Lyonnais            (1400/1300)
 Villers Houlgate CF       v  Mondeville              (1400/1300)
 Feillens                  v  Limonest                (1400/1300)
 Noisy-le-Grand            v  Riom                    (1400/1300)
 Prix-lès-Mézières         v  Saint-Amand             (1400/1300)
 Wasquehal Football        v  Olympique St Quentin    (1400/1300)
 Melun                     v  Chamalières             (1400/1300)
 Marck                     v  Saint-Omer              (1400/1300)
 FCA Troyes                v  Bourges Foot            (1400/1300)
 Escaudœuvres              v  La Chapelle             (1400/1300)
 Pays Neslois              v  Chambly                 (1400/1300)
 Carrières Grésillons      v  Charitoise              (1400/1300)
 Sainte Geneviève          v  Sainte-Suzanne          (1400/1300)
 Versailles                v  Dragon                  (1400/1300)
 Guipavas                  v  Montagnarde             (1400/1300)
 Stella Maris Douarnenez   v  Lannion                 (1400/1300)
 Bellevue Nantes           v  USSA Vertou             (1400/1300)
 Grand-Quevilly            v  Cherbourg               (1400/1300)
 St-Orens                  v  Sète                    (1430/1330)
 Luzenac                   v  Rodez                   (1430/1330)
 Vimy                      v  Créteil                 (1430/1330)
 Avion                     v  Épernay                 (1430/1330)
 Les Herbiers              v  Chauvigny               (1430/1330)
 Avenir Foot Lozère        v  Red Star                (1500/1400)
 Chassieu Décines          v  Hyères                  (1500/1400)
 Olympique de Valence      v  Stade Beaucairois       (1500/1400)
 Stade Pontivy             v  Vignoc Hédé Guipel      (1500/1400)
 Jeanne d'Arc              v  Besançon                (1530/1430)
 Saint-Malo                v  Lorient                 (1630/1530)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below