November 16, 2019 / 11:25 AM / 20 days ago

UPDATE 60-Coupe de France Results

Nov 17 (OPTA) - Results and fixtures for the Coupe de France on Saturday (start times are CET)
 7th Round
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Saint-Flour                (1)  3  Ajaccio                  (1)  1
 Fabrègues                  (1)  3  Agde                     (1)  1
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 3-1
 Belfort                    (0)  1  Gazélec Ajaccio          (0)  0
 Nœux-les-Mines             (0)  0  Bastia-Borgo             (0)  2
 Auch                       (0)  0  Rodez                    (3)  5
 Gennevilliers              (0)  0  Le Mans                  (1)  2
 La Charité                 (0)  0  Auxerre                  (2)  4
 Bergerac                   (1)  1  Clermont                 (0)  0
 Ardziv                     (0)  0  Le Puy Foot              (0)  1
 Épinal                     (1)  2  Sochaux                  (0)  0
 Châteauroux                (1)  7  Niort                    (1)  8
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 1-1 penalties: 6-7
 Niort win 8-7 on penalties
 Jura Sud Foot              (0)  0  Saint-Pierroise          (1)  1
 Theix                      (0)  2  Red Star                 (2)  3
 Fréjus St-Raphaël          (1)  2  Grenoble Foot 38         (0)  1
 Sarre Union                (0)  0  Créteil                  (1)  2
 Amnéville                  (0)  0  Paris FC                 (1)  2
 Tours                      (2)  2  Chauray                  (0)  0
 Vauban Strasbourg           ()  3  Hienghène Sport           ()  1
 Lens                       (0)  3  Boulogne                 (0)  1
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 3-1
 Lorient                    (1)  3  Guingamp                 (0)  0
 Grasse                     (0)  2  Marseille Endoume        (0)  0
 Montceau                   (0)  4  Geispolsheim             (1)  2
 .... full-time: 2-2 extra-time: 4-2
 FC Lyon                    (0)  0  Athlético Marseille      (1)  1
 Lons                       (0)  1  Annecy                   (1)  2
 Chilly                     (0)  1  Hauts Lyonnais           (0)  0
 Sainte Geneviève                v  Entente SSG                      postponed
 Moulins-Yzeure Foot        (0)  1  St-Pryvé St-Hilaire      (2)  2
 Cambrai                    (0)  0  Quevilly Rouen           (0)  1
 Trélissac                  (1)  2  Stade Montois            (0)  0
 Alberes Argelès            (0)  0  Pau                      (1)  1
 Challans                   (2)  3  Le Poiré sur Vie         (0)  0
 La Baule-Le Pouliguen      (0)  0  Angoulême                (0)  1
 Dinan Léhon                     v  Stade Pontivy                    postponed
 Châteaubriant              (0)  4  TA Rennes                (0)  0
 Betton                     (0)  0  Concarneau               (2)  6
 Montagnarde                (1)  1  Stade Briochin           (0)  2
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 1-2
 Granville                  (1)  2  AG Caennaise             (0)  0
 La Flèche RC               (1)  2  Linas-Montlhery          (2)  3
 Ancienne Château-Gontier   (0)  0  C' Chartres              (0)  1
 Mûrs-Erigné                (0)  0  Caen                     (3)  6
 Montlouis                       v  Vire                             postponed
 Gonfreville                (0)  1  Le Touquet               (0)  0
 Olympique d'Alès           (0)  1  Lattes                   (0)  0
 Villemomble Sports         (0)  1  Orléans                  (1)  5
 Marssac SRDT                ()  2  Saint-Médard-en-Jalles    ()  1
 Sireuil                    (1)  1  Les Herbiers             (4)  7
 Bourges Foot               (1)  4  Sablé                    (1)  6
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 1-1 penalties: 3-5
 Sablé win 6-4 on penalties
 Beauvais                   (0)  1  Chambly                  (3)  4

 Sunday, November 17 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Saint-Galmier-Chambœuf   v  Côte Chaude           (1400/1300)
 Nancy                    v  Belfort Sud           (1400/1300)
 Vandœuvre                v  Lunéville             (1400/1300)
 Sundhoffen               v  Mulhouse              (1400/1300)
 Olympique de Valence     v  Thonon Évian          (1400/1300)-postponed
 Annecy-le-Vieux          v  Limonest              (1400/1300)
 4 Rivières 70            v  Chassieu Décines      (1400/1300)
 Hombourg-Haut            v  Forbach               (1400/1300)
 Boulay                   v  Meaux Academy         (1400/1300)
 Reims Sainte-Anne        v  MJEP Cormontreuil     (1400/1300)
 Pont Saintte-Maxence     v  Senlis                (1400/1300)
 Olympique Adamois        v  Olympique St Quentin  (1400/1300)
 Prix-lès-Mézières        v  Wasquehal             (1400/1300)
 Saint-Maximin            v  Valenciennes          (1400/1300)
 Mozac                    v  Cournon               (1400/1300)
 Union Saint-Jean         v  Aviron Bayonnais      (1400/1300)
 Rodéo                    v  Colomiers             (1400/1300)-postponed
 St Liguaire Niort        v  Vendée Fontenay       (1400/1300)
 Stade Poitevin           v  Nueillaubiers         (1400/1300)
 CEP Lorient              v  Stade Plabennec       (1400/1300)
 Guichen                  v  Saint-Pierre Milizac  (1400/1300)
 Le Rheu                  v  Paimpol               (1400/1300)
 Nanterre                 v  Laval                 (1400/1300)
 Verton                   v  Le Portel             (1400/1300)
 Évreux                   v  Mtsapere              (1400/1300)
 Gravelines               v  Rouen                 (1400/1300)
 Olympique Lumbrois       v  Grande-Synthe         (1400/1300)
 Saint-Omer               v  Dieppe                (1400/1300)
 Tourcoing                v  Grand Calais Pascal   (1400/1300)
 Erstein                  v  Thaon                 (1500/1400)
 Oberschaeffolsheim       v  Raon l'Etape          (1500/1400)
 Olympique Marcquois      v  Croix Football IC     (1500/1400)
 Vénus                    v  Racing Besançon       (1500/1400)
 Sainte-Marienne          v  Versailles            (1530/1430)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below