November 19, 2018 / 1:48 AM / a month ago

UPDATE 9-Coupe de France Results

Nov 19 (OPTA) - Results and fixtures for the Coupe de France on Sunday (start times are CET)
 7th Round
 ------------------------------------------------------------------
 Auch                       ()  0  Gazélec Ajaccio          ()  1
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 0-1
 Chapelle-des-Marais        ()  0  Avranches                ()  5
 La Brède                   ()  0  Bergerac                 ()  8
 Tartas-St Yaguen           ()  4  Lège-Cap-Ferret          ()  6
 Salinieres Aigues Mortes   ()  0  Marignane Gignac         ()  1
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 0-1
 Fréjus St-Raphaël          ()  1  Toulon                   ()  0
 Raon l'Etape               ()  1  Bourg-en-Bresse          ()  0
 Heillecourt                ()  0  Saint-Louis Neuweg       ()  3
 Rossfeld                   ()  0  Biesheim                 ()  2
 Sarreguemines              ()  2  Metz                     ()  5
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 1-1 penalties: 1-4
 Metz win 5-2 on penalties
 Olympique Strasbourg       ()  4  Reipertswiller           ()  1
 Illkirch Graffenstaden     ()  3  Saint Avold Naborienne   ()  0
 Longueau                   ()  2  Blois                    ()  1
 Annecy-le-Vieux            ()  2  Val Lyonnais             ()  1
 Villers Houlgate CF        ()  2  Mondeville               ()  0
 Feillens                   ()  0  Limonest                 ()  4
 Noisy-le-Grand             ()  1  Riom                     ()  0
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 1-0
 Prix-lès-Mézières          ()  2  Saint-Amand              ()  0
 Wasquehal Football         ()  3  Olympique St Quentin     ()  5
 Melun                      ()  0  Chamalières              ()  2
 Marck                      ()  0  Saint-Omer               ()  1
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 0-1
 FCA Troyes                 ()  1  Bourges Foot             ()  4
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 1-1 penalties: 0-3
 Bourges Foot win 4-1 on penalties
 Escaudœuvres               ()  1  La Chapelle              ()  3
 Pays Neslois              (0)  5  Chambly                 (0)  4
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 0-0 penalties: 5-4
 Pays Neslois win 5-4 on penalties
 Carrières Grésillons       ()  1  Charitoise               ()  2
 Sainte Geneviève           ()  4  Sainte-Suzanne           ()  0
 Versailles                 ()  2  Dragon                   ()  0
 Guipavas                   ()  0  Montagnarde              ()  1
 Stella Maris Douarnenez    ()  0  Lannion                  ()  3
 Bellevue Nantes            ()  0  USSA Vertou              ()  2
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 0-2
 Grand-Quevilly             ()  4  Cherbourg                ()  1
 St-Orens                   ()  1  Sète                     ()  2
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 1-2
 Luzenac                    ()  2  Rodez                    ()  5
 Vimy                       ()  0  Créteil                  ()  2
 Avion                      ()  6  Épernay                  ()  5
 .... full-time: 1-1 extra-time: 1-1 penalties: 5-4
 Avion win 6-5 on penalties
 Les Herbiers               ()  2  Chauvigny                ()  0
 Avenir Foot Lozère         ()  2  Red Star                 ()  3
 Chassieu Décines           ()  1  Hyères                   ()  5
 Olympique de Valence       ()  0  Stade Beaucairois        ()  3
 Stade Pontivy              ()  2  Vignoc Hédé Guipel       ()  0
 Jeanne d'Arc               ()  0  Besançon                 ()  1
 .... full-time: 0-0 extra-time: 0-1
 Saint-Malo                 ()  1  Lorient                  ()  0

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below