December 8, 2018 / 11:23 AM / 7 days ago

UPDATE 82-Coupe de France Summaries

Dec  9 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Coupe de France on Saturday (start times are CET)
 8th Round
 .................................................................
 Versailles                                    ()    2
      Red card: Mendy 76
      Yellow card: Bouyer 41, Mendy 52
      Subs used: Pérez 58 (Adel), Akassou 64 (Malpon), Ba 78
      (Bouyer)
 Lens                                          ()    4
      Subs used: Bayala 46 (Mendy), Chouiar 56 (Doucoure), Ba 80
      (Mesloub)
 Referee: Romain Galibert
 .................................................................
 Côte Bleue                                    ()    1
      Yellow card: Abou Deraa 60, Amoros 64
      Subs used: Djaballah 52 (Ahmin), Nehari 67 (Bencharif),
      Bouzine 69 (Boinaheri)
 Lyon Duchère                                  ()    2
      Red card: Banor 76, Seguin 81
      Yellow card: Rivas Marouani 62
      Subs used: Atik 63 (Mendes), Koffi-Kpondu 79 (Tuta), Labonne
      82 (Julienne)
 Referee: Sofien Benchabane
 .................................................................
 L'Aiglon du Lamentin                          ()    3
 Sainte Geneviève                              ()    2
 .................................................................
 Stade Beaucairois                             ()    0
      Yellow card: Lamgahez 56, Sylla 73, Sebaikhi 99
      Subs used: Sebaikhi 71 (Bennasri), Akrour 82 (Benmeziane),
      Bourgois 110 (Braik), El Amrani 110 (Sylla)
 Gazélec Ajaccio                               ()    2
      Yellow card: Ba 93
      Subs used: Roye 63 (Pierazzi), Campanini 71 (Alexis Araujo),
      N'Doye 91 (Anziani), Armand 101 (Puel)
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-2
 Referee: Nicolas Rodrigues
 .................................................................
 Boulogne                                      ()    4
 Croix Football IC                             ()    5
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 2-2
 Penalty shootout: 2-3
 Croix Football IC win 5-4 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Raon l'Etape                                  ()    5
      Yellow card: Attah 36, Erlinger 104, Simsek 109
      Subs used: Simsek 56 (Bah), Géhin 65 (Merbah), Özcan 102
      (Coulibaly)
 St Maur Lusitanos                             ()    4
      Yellow card: Durbant 29, Durbant 49 (2nd), Bouchard 83,
      Touré 89, Kouakou 92, João Fonseca 101, Temanfo 120
      Subs used: Kouakou 58 (Latour), Ouassiero 65 (Edilberto),
      Fournier 78 (Rangoly), João Fonseca 96 (Boudjemaa)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 2-2
 Penalty shootout: 3-2
 Referee: Damien Rossini
 Raon l'Etape win 5-4 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Chamalières                                   ()    0
      Red card: Carmo 105
      Yellow card: Tressy 63, N'Diaye 101
      Subs used: Carmo 86 (Benbachir), Barras 93 (Colo), Bonnald
      119 (Rance)
 Villefranche                                  ()    3
      Yellow card: Camelo 24, Pagerie 25, Gonzalez 89, Lacour 101
      Subs used: Toko 72 (M'Madi), Joufreau 78 (Pagerie), Martin
      85 (Ertel), Burel 104 (N'Diaye)
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-0
 Penalty shootout: 0-3
 Referee: Julien Schmitt
 Villefranche win 3-0 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Villers Houlgate CF                           ()    1
      Yellow card: Trégoat 34
      Subs used: Diallo 64 (Thirouin), Leroux 73 (Trégoat),
      Deperiers 80 (Fleury)
 Le Havre                                      ()    5
      Yellow card: Youga 70
      Subs used: Basque 64 (Abdelli), Assifuah 76 (Ferhat),
      Kadewere 84 (Gory)
 Referee: Emmanuel Esneu
 .................................................................
 Entente SSG                                   ()    1
      Yellow card: Doremus 85, Talal 86
      Subs used: Dia 77 (Farade), Dramé 77 (Géran), Souici 86
      (Talal)
 Sedan                                         ()    0
      Yellow card: Kaboré 32
      Subs used: Bourgeois 56 (Autret), Bouhmidi 80 (Bekhechi),
      Borgniet 87 (Bangre)
 Referee: Joachim Caffe Pierson
 .................................................................
 Saint-Louis Neuweg                            ()    0
      Yellow card: Biaou 58, Yao 76, Varsovie 85
      Subs used: Asad 60 (Jabol), Da Sylva 68 (Yebra), Diallo 79
      (Valerius)
 Nancy                                         ()    2
      Yellow card: Bassi 50, Coulibaly 70
      Subs used: N’Guessan 68 (Bassi), Triboulet 76 (Dembélé),
      Robic 88 (Busin)
 Referee: Philippe Lucas
 .................................................................
 Schiltigheim                                  ()    2
 Biesheim                                      ()    1
 .................................................................
 Illkirch Graffenstaden                        ()    0
 Sochaux                                       ()    1
 .................................................................
 Bobigny                                       ()    1
 Clermont                                      ()    2
 .................................................................
 Viry Châtillon                                ()    4
      Yellow card: Djoko Ketchateng 61
      Subs used: Mbimbe-Doumbe 66 (Traoré), Keita 78 (Yahya),
      Baouz 104 (Bensaidi)
 Angoulême                                     ()    2
      Red card: Negrit 94
      Yellow card: Lacroix 21, Gerard 45, Portejoie 65, Moges 106
      Subs used: Lobo 54 (Cuvier), Negrit 84 (Alouache), Desroches
      90 (Gasparotto)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 4-2
 Referee: Ali Djedid
 .................................................................
 USSA Vertou                                   ()    1
      Red card: Bethys 87
      Yellow card: Mathorez 66, Jarsalé 87, Lemaitre 87
      Subs used: Rambaud 71 (Boukabous), Diakhabi 76 (Verremme),
      Lesort 86 (Plesdin)
 Bergerac                                      ()    3
      Subs used: Pinto 78 (Bisson)
 Referee: Paul Garo
 .................................................................
 Châteauroux                                   ()    4
      Yellow card: Livolant 62, Bourillon 80
      Subs used: Sangante 62 (Sissako), Chouaref 69 (Mandanne),
      Operi 77 (Livolant)
 Pau                                           ()    0
      Yellow card: Thill 51
      Subs used: Jarju 62 (Thill), Reppert 72 (Boisgard), Ndiaye
      81 (Maisonneuve)
 Referee: Aurélien Petit
 .................................................................
 Le Poiré sur Vie                              ()    1
      Yellow card: Maville 31
      Subs used: Heyman 62 (Crépeau), Tenaud 64 (Billet)
 Les Herbiers                                  ()    6
      Yellow card: Charrier 17, Germann 25, Amofa 31, Traoré 52
      Subs used: Keita 75 (Tamboura), Koutob Naoto 80 (Pouye),
      Makengo 83 (Montout)
 Referee: Matthieu Le Bris
 .................................................................
 Canet Roussillon                              ()    4
      Yellow card: Delclos 20, Posteraro 64, Belhadj 69, Lybohy 75
      Subs used: Pioton 52 (Delclos), Carbonne 77 (Belhadj),
      Mansuy 80 (Hattab)
 Fréjus St-Raphaël                             ()    2
      Yellow card: Adhadhi 40, Russo 83
      Subs used: Fressigot 72 (Fournet), Benard 76 (Gbohou)
 Referee: Valentin Ougier
 .................................................................
 Hyères                                        ()    2
      Red card: Aléo 54
      Yellow card: Decugis 49, Manas 89, Chevreuil 119
      Subs used: Daniel 72 (Rosset), Gbizie 85 (Gomis), Chevreuil
      113 (Brun)
 Grenoble Foot 38                              ()    4
      Yellow card: M'Changama 71, Elogo 76
      Subs used: Maanane 74 (El Jadeyaoui), Mombris 78 (Elogo),
      Taravel 100 (Tirard)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 1-3
 Referee: Alexandre Perreau Niel
 Grenoble Foot 38 win 4-2 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Entente Crest-Aouste                                   postponed
 Le Puy Foot
 .................................................................
 Avion                                         ()    0
 Red Star                                      ()    1
 .................................................................
 Vitré                                         ()    2
 Montagnarde                                   ()    0
 .................................................................
 Stade Pontivy                                 ()    1
 Avranches                                     ()    0
 .................................................................
 Grand-Quevilly                                ()    1
 Pontivy GSI                                   ()    2
 .................................................................
 Cheminots Paray                               ()    0
 Orléans                                       ()    4
 .................................................................
 St-Pryvé St-Hilaire                           ()    3
 Troyes                                        ()    2
 .................................................................
 Besançon                                      ()    1
 Tours                                         ()    2
 .................................................................
 Concarneau                                    ()    2
 Saint-Malo                                    ()    0
 .................................................................
 Olympique d'Alès                              ()    0
 Marignane Gignac                              ()    2
 .................................................................

 Sunday, December  9 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Noisy-le-Grand        v  Lège-Cap-Ferret       (1330/1230)
 Annecy-le-Vieux       v  Andrézieux            (1330/1230)
 Pays Neslois          v  Gravelines            (1330/1230)
 Oissel                v  Metz                  (1330/1230)
 Prix-lès-Mézières     v  Olympique St Quentin  (1330/1230)
 Longueau              v  Lannion               (1330/1230)
 Charitoise            v  Bourges Foot          (1330/1230)
 Olympique Strasbourg  v  Épinal                (1330/1230)
 La Chapelle           v  Aurillac Arpajon      (1330/1230)
 Vannes                v  Brest                 (1345/1245)
 Bastia                v  Saint-Omer            (1400/1300)
 Créteil               v  Limonest              (1430/1330)
 Challans              v  Niort                 (1500/1400)
 Sète                  v  Rodez                 (1500/1400)
 Thaon                 v  Valenciennes          (1500/1400)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below