November 16, 2019 / 11:25 AM / 18 days ago

UPDATE 207-Coupe de France Summaries

Nov 17 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Coupe de France on Saturday (start times are CET)
 7th Round
 .................................................................
 Saint-Flour                                  (1)    3
      Scorers: T. Coutarel 10, S. Jusserandot 62, J. Raoul 90+4
      Yellow card: Rodier 37, Jusserandot 63
      Subs used: Miezi 76 (Jusserandot), Vacher 82 (Couve), Maury
      92 (Barillet)
 Ajaccio                                      (1)    1
      Scorers: J. Cavalli 20
      Subs used: Laçi 65 (Loufilou), El Idrissy 65 (Mattoir), Tomi
      76 (Flips)
 Attendance: 2,500
 Referee: Cédric Dos Santos
 .................................................................
 Fabrègues                                    (1)    3
      Scorers: Y. Derrar 40, M. Yagousseti 97, M. Ouabi 103
      Yellow card: Weyders 25, Ouabi 45, Rezkallah 47, Yagousseti
      75
      Subs used: Mourtadhoi 78 (Scotté), Herimanjakaryvo 115
      (Poujol), Personne 118 (Rezkallah)
 Agde                                         (1)    1
      Scorers: T. Pron 24
      Red card: Villa 117
      Yellow card: Villa 40, Matukondolo 71, Dieye 120
      Subs used: Ahaytar 75 (Matukondolo), Dernis 115 (Psaume),
      Jeanney 115 (Peyriguey)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 3-1
 Referee: Yann Gazagnes
 .................................................................
 Belfort                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: T. Régnier 71
      Yellow card: Cuenin 21
      Subs used: Grasso 70 (Saline), Etchri 83 (Bekkouche),
      Mukendi 91 (Régnier)
 Gazélec Ajaccio                              (0)    0
      Red card: Lippini 7
      Subs used: Kyei 59 (Pélican), Piechocki 68 (Lebon), Diabaté
      83 (Anziani)
 Referee: Pierre Gaillouste
 .................................................................
 Nœux-les-Mines                               (0)    0
      Subs used: Verhaeghe 63 (Berthé), Lamare 82 (Gardinal),
      Metairek 89 (Kleinpeter)
 Bastia-Borgo                                 (0)    2
      Scorers: A. Cropanese 50, C. Odzoumo 77
      Yellow card: Traoré 89
      Subs used: Penneteau 46 (Foulon), Traoré 70 (Doumbia), Guèye
      84 (Pierrick Cros)
 Attendance: 2,000
 Referee: Lakhdar El Bedoui
 .................................................................
 Auch                                         (0)    0
      Yellow card: Commere 25
      Subs used: Lalanne 4 (Auvinet), Degbo 54 (Remeau), Dubois 70
      (Fitte)
 Rodez                                        (3)    5
      Scorers: D. Caddy 27, D. Caddy 34, A. Ouhafsa 37, A. Ouhafsa
      62, B. Mathis 88
      Yellow card: Jacob 22
      Subs used: Guerbert 56 (Poujol), Mathis 76 (Ouhafsa)
 Attendance: 2,000
 Referee: Gaël Angoula
 .................................................................
 Gennevilliers                                (0)    0
      Yellow card: Kanoute 38, Lasga 55
      Subs used: Robert 69 (Kanoute), Ajouid 82 (Saiad)
 Le Mans                                      (1)    2
      Scorers: H. Hafidi 40, F. Julienne 56
      Subs used: Gope-Fenepej 63 (Vincent), Créhin 78 (Maziz)
 Attendance: 3,000
 Referee: Eddy Rosier
 .................................................................
 La Charité                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Louison 25, Kumbi Lema 35, Fofana 68
      Subs used: Mounir 57 (Chingumba), Souare 65 (Kumbi Lema),
      Doumbouya 68 (Fofana)
 Auxerre                                      (2)    4
      Scorers: Y. Merdji 3, D. Sorgić 40, A. Ngando 54, Ji
      Xiaoxuan 90
      Subs used: Barreto 62 (Sakhi), Ji Xiaoxuan 75 (Merdji)
 Attendance: 2,500
 Referee: Mickaël Leleu
 .................................................................
 Bergerac                                     (1)    1
      Scorers: L. Fichten 18
      Yellow card: Even 21, Badin 56
      Subs used: Touré 73 (Valla), Chastang 73 (Fichten), Lucien
      94 (Badin)
 Clermont                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Grbic 81
      Subs used: Gomis 58 (Mario González), Iglesias 65 (Rajot),
      Berthomier 77 (Donisa)
 Attendance: 1,200
 Referee: Ahmed Taleb
 .................................................................
 Ardziv                                       (0)    0
      Red card: Abou Deraa 92
      Yellow card: Sajous 37, Massa 48, Bulut 66
      Subs used: Arrighino 13 (Birgin), Parpeix 27 (Guzel)
 Le Puy Foot                                  (0)    1
      Scorers: J. Clément 78
      Yellow card: Clément 60
      Subs used: Ouadoudi 60 (Bouguerra), Roure 65 (Sall)
 Referee: Julien Reynet
 .................................................................
 Épinal                                       (1)    2
      Scorers: M. Biron 27, A. Kubota 82
      Yellow card: Léonard 74, Luvualu 81
      Subs used: Kubota 72 (Biron), Tapé 80 (Colin), Laurent 90
      (El Rhaity)
 Sochaux                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Glaentzlin 40
      Subs used: Kaabouni 59 (Umbdenstock), Livolant 66 (Daham),
      Senhadji 87 (Diedhiou)
 Attendance: 2,000
 Referee: Abdelatif Kherradji
 .................................................................
 Châteauroux                                  (1)    7
      Scorers: R. Grange 36pen
      Yellow card: Ghezali 17
      Subs used: Chouaref 68 (Jung), Keny 68 (Ghezali), Goncalves
      76 (Diarra), Tsouka Dozi 110 (Marega)
 Niort                                        (1)    8
      Scorers: A. Baroan 14
      Yellow card: Sans 36, Louiserre 117
      Subs used: Yongwa Ngameni 77 (Lapis), Konaté 89 (Koyalipou),
      Louiserre 101 (Bourhane)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 6-7
 Attendance: 1,500
 Referee: Benjamin Lepaysant
 Niort win 8-7 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Jura Sud Foot                                (0)    0
      Red card: Aidoud 22
      Subs used: Bon 63 (Pierre-Louis), Bogovic 75 (Besson),
      Guichard 87 (Saci)
 Saint-Pierroise                              (1)    1
      Scorers: J. Fontaine 19
      Yellow card: Razakanantenaina 70, Bador 77
      Subs used: Vardapin 63 (Grandin), Souefou 73 (Siala Chamba),
      Rakotondraibe 84 (Ponti)
 Referee: Floris Aubin
 .................................................................
 Theix                                        (0)    2
      Scorers: M. Jaffrès 54, M. Jaffrès 84
      Yellow card: Huerman 27, Genissel 33, Jaffrès 81
      Subs used: Leygnac 62 (Le Baron), Cottard 78 (Le Tréhudic)
 Red Star                                     (2)    3
      Scorers: M. Nzuzi Mata 21, S. Arab 41, M. Nzuzi Mata 76
      Yellow card: Nzuzi Mata 65, Karamoko 81, Baradji 92
      Subs used: Baradji 75 (Arab), Kikanda 78 (Ferreira)
 Attendance: 1,500
 Referee: Emmanuel Esneu
 .................................................................
 Fréjus St-Raphaël                            (1)    2
      Scorers: K. Tlili 22, K. Tlili 48
      Red card: Keita 67
      Yellow card: Delvigne 59
      Subs used: Bourigeaud 66 (Orinel), Ouchmid 86 (Tlili)
 Grenoble Foot 38                             (0)    1
      Scorers: J. Benet 54pen
      Yellow card: Pambou 71, Vandenabeele 91
      Subs used: Michel 60 (Gibaud), Ondaan 71 (Pambou),
      Raspentino 76 (Abdallah)
 Referee: Jeremy Stinat
 .................................................................
 Sarre Union                                  (0)    0
      Yellow card: Al Hammaoui 74
      Subs used: Maurice 71 (Groune), Dje 84 (Hend), Amri 89 (Al
      Hammaoui)
 Créteil                                      (1)    2
      Scorers: R. Habbas 28, Fábio Pereira 80
      Yellow card: Fábio Pereira 68, Baptista 70
      Subs used: Baptista 60 (Loïc Baal), Fábio Pereira 61
      (N'Sele), Diallo 80 (Bouhmidi)
 Referee: Antoine Valnet
 .................................................................
 Amnéville                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Martin 50, Vetro 73
      Subs used: Abdelkadous 46 (Zé), Maire 54 (Boussena), Camara
      76 (Martin)
 Paris FC                                     (1)    2
      Scorers: M. Mara 17, L. Diaby 74
      Subs used: Bamba 69 (Rabiu), Sarr 74 (Diaby), Maletić 78
      (Abdeldjelil)
 Attendance: 1,000
 Referee: Matthieu Bonnetin
 .................................................................
 Tours                                        (2)    2
      Scorers: A. Camara 6, A. Camara 19
      Yellow card: Gonzalez 50
      Subs used: Mahamat Ali Idrissa 72 (Hidasse), N'Diaye 77
      (Grondin), Condore MBasse 86 (Jaki)
 Chauray                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Coiffet 46, Nsanga Bwamba 74
      Subs used: Ousseni 65 (Makalou), Alic 79 (Maswekama)
 Referee: Gaëtan Deneuve
 .................................................................
 Vauban Strasbourg                             ()    3
      Scorers: D. Oliveira Malucha 38
 Hienghène Sport                               ()    1
 Referee: Alexandre Mercier
 .................................................................
 Lens                                         (0)    3
      Scorers: M. Perez 54, J. Keita 108, J. Keita 110
 Boulogne                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: S. Id Azza 76
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 3-1
 Attendance: 9,007
 Referee: Bastien Dechepy
 .................................................................
 Lorient                                      (1)    3
      Scorers: U. Bozok 6, A. Lauriente 50, C. Kerbrat 82og
      Yellow card: Abergel 85, Laporte 92
      Subs used: Abergel 68 (Ponceau), Wissa 75 (Lauriente),
      Marveaux 82 (Kitala)
 Guingamp                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Carnot 11, Kerbrat 56
      Subs used: N'Gbakoto 61 (Merghem), Gomis 75 (Julan)
 Attendance: 7,660
 Referee: Bartolomeu Varela
 .................................................................
 Grasse                                       (0)    2
      Scorers: H. Ako 54, D. Artheron 58
 Marseille Endoume                            (0)    0
 .................................................................
 Montceau                                     (0)    4
      Scorers: A. Rougeot 51, C. Gauthier 77, Anthony de Oliveira
      113, A. Rougeot 120
 Geispolsheim                                 (1)    2
      Scorers: C. Bagnon 41og, B. Comtesse 79
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 4-2
 .................................................................
 FC Lyon                                      (0)    0
 Athlético Marseille                          (1)    1
      Scorers: P. Bâ 36
 .................................................................
 Lons                                         (0)    1
      Scorers: M. Rachedi 56
 Annecy                                       (1)    2
      Scorers: M. Kadi 35, J. Rocchi 46
 .................................................................
 Chilly                                       (0)    1
 Hauts Lyonnais                               (0)    0
 .................................................................
 Sainte Geneviève                                       postponed
 Entente SSG
 .................................................................
 Moulins-Yzeure Foot                          (0)    1
      Scorers: Q. Deniaud 84pen
 St-Pryvé St-Hilaire                          (2)    2
      Scorers: C. Antoine 22, C. Antoine 35
 .................................................................
 Cambrai                                      (0)    0
 Quevilly Rouen                               (0)    1
      Scorers: A. Pianelli-Balisoni 59
 .................................................................
 Trélissac                                    (1)    2
      Scorers: C. Fourmy 8pen, A. Diaby 90+2
 Stade Montois                                (0)    0
 .................................................................
 Alberes Argelès                              (0)    0
 Pau                                          (1)    1
      Scorers: C. Sabaly 7
 .................................................................
 Challans                                     (2)    3
      Scorers: A. Letapissier 18, R. Chebbi 43, P. N'Guessan 73
 Le Poiré sur Vie                             (0)    0
 .................................................................
 La Baule-Le Pouliguen                        (0)    0
 Angoulême                                    (0)    1
      Scorers: A. Moke 81
 .................................................................
 Dinan Léhon                                            postponed
 Stade Pontivy
 .................................................................
 Châteaubriant                                (0)    4
      Scorers: D. Vernet 57, B. Leye 76, F. Danso 81, D. Bangoura
      90+2
 TA Rennes                                    (0)    0
 .................................................................
 Betton                                       (0)    0
 Concarneau                                   (2)    6
      Scorers: A. Ebrard 26, A. Ebrard 33pen, A. Moina Afia Alidi
      62, A. Moina Afia Alidi 63, Y. Ben Ali 79, Y. Ben Ali 84
 Attendance: 1,571
 .................................................................
 Montagnarde                                  (1)    1
      Scorers: R. Barry 32
 Stade Briochin                               (0)    2
      Scorers: B. N'Diaye 47, Y. Le Méhauté 93
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-2
 .................................................................
 Granville                                    (1)    2
      Scorers: J. Blondel 22, C. Ibayi 88
 AG Caennaise                                 (0)    0
 .................................................................
 La Flèche RC                                 (1)    2
      Scorers: D. Bouanga 6, D. Bouanga 78
 Linas-Montlhery                              (2)    3
      Scorers: T. Duval 15, I. Kanouté 29, P. Leno 85
 .................................................................
 Ancienne Château-Gontier                     (0)    0
 C' Chartres                                  (0)    1
      Scorers: A. Archimbaud 90+1
 .................................................................
 Mûrs-Erigné                                  (0)    0
 Caen                                         (3)    6
      Scorers: H. Vandermersch 8, N. Gioacchini 11, J. Pi 18pen,
      J. Rivierez 68, Y. Armougom 83, E. Diaw 86
 Attendance: 4,065
 .................................................................
 Montlouis                                              postponed
 Vire
 .................................................................
 Gonfreville                                  (0)    1
      Scorers: M. Thioubou 56
      Yellow card: Auzou 77, Doro 92
      Subs used: Mendy 65 (Abdelkader Berrehil), Doro 74
      (Hamouda), Diallo 79 (Bangala)
 Le Touquet                                   (0)    0
      Subs used: Boudsocq 65 (Said), Tamboura 78 (Carpentier),
      Fruitier 87 (Framery)
 Attendance: 280
 Referee: Marc Michout
 .................................................................
 Olympique d'Alès                             (0)    1
      Scorers: T. Briancon 53
 Lattes                                       (0)    0
 .................................................................
 Villemomble Sports                           (0)    1
 Orléans                                      (1)    5
      Scorers: J. Correa 24, A. Marchadier 55, A. Scheidler 69, A.
      Scheidler 76pen, A. Talal 87
 .................................................................
 Marssac SRDT                                  ()    2
 Saint-Médard-en-Jalles                        ()    1
 .................................................................
 Sireuil                                      (1)    1
 Les Herbiers                                 (4)    7
      Scorers: J. Assoumin 13, F. Hery 21, O. Pouye 31, S. Dutard
      40, A. Schuster 58, O. Pouye 68, O. Pouye 83
 .................................................................
 Bourges Foot                                 (1)    4
      Scorers: I. Mboup 28
 Sablé                                        (1)    6
      Scorers: M. Sylla 45+1og
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 3-5
 Sablé win 6-4 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Beauvais                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: D. Traoré 60
 Chambly                                      (3)    4
      Scorers: J. Tallo 15pen, B. Santelli 44, J. Beaulieu 45, M.
      Guezoui 53
 Attendance: 2,000
 .................................................................

 Sunday, November 17 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Saint-Galmier-Chambœuf   v  Côte Chaude           (1400/1300)
 Nancy                    v  Belfort Sud           (1400/1300)
 Vandœuvre                v  Lunéville             (1400/1300)
 Sundhoffen               v  Mulhouse              (1400/1300)
 Olympique de Valence     v  Thonon Évian          (1400/1300)-postponed
 Annecy-le-Vieux          v  Limonest              (1400/1300)
 4 Rivières 70            v  Chassieu Décines      (1400/1300)
 Hombourg-Haut            v  Forbach               (1400/1300)
 Boulay                   v  Meaux Academy         (1400/1300)
 Reims Sainte-Anne        v  MJEP Cormontreuil     (1400/1300)
 Pont Saintte-Maxence     v  Senlis                (1400/1300)
 Olympique Adamois        v  Olympique St Quentin  (1400/1300)
 Prix-lès-Mézières        v  Wasquehal             (1400/1300)
 Saint-Maximin            v  Valenciennes          (1400/1300)
 Mozac                    v  Cournon               (1400/1300)
 Union Saint-Jean         v  Aviron Bayonnais      (1400/1300)
 Rodéo                    v  Colomiers             (1400/1300)-postponed
 St Liguaire Niort        v  Vendée Fontenay       (1400/1300)
 Stade Poitevin           v  Nueillaubiers         (1400/1300)
 CEP Lorient              v  Stade Plabennec       (1400/1300)
 Guichen                  v  Saint-Pierre Milizac  (1400/1300)
 Le Rheu                  v  Paimpol               (1400/1300)
 Nanterre                 v  Laval                 (1400/1300)
 Verton                   v  Le Portel             (1400/1300)
 Évreux                   v  Mtsapere              (1400/1300)
 Gravelines               v  Rouen                 (1400/1300)
 Olympique Lumbrois       v  Grande-Synthe         (1400/1300)
 Saint-Omer               v  Dieppe                (1400/1300)
 Tourcoing                v  Grand Calais Pascal   (1400/1300)
 Erstein                  v  Thaon                 (1500/1400)
 Oberschaeffolsheim       v  Raon l'Etape          (1500/1400)
 Olympique Marcquois      v  Croix Football IC     (1500/1400)
 Vénus                    v  Racing Besançon       (1500/1400)
 Sainte-Marienne          v  Versailles            (1530/1430)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below