November 19, 2018 / 1:48 AM / 24 days ago

UPDATE 9-Coupe de France Summaries

Nov 19 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Coupe de France on Sunday (start times are CET)
 7th Round
 .................................................................
 Auch                                          ()    0
 Gazélec Ajaccio                               ()    1
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-1
 .................................................................
 Chapelle-des-Marais                           ()    0
 Avranches                                     ()    5
 .................................................................
 La Brède                                      ()    0
 Bergerac                                      ()    8
 .................................................................
 Tartas-St Yaguen                              ()    4
 Lège-Cap-Ferret                               ()    6
 .................................................................
 Salinieres Aigues Mortes                      ()    0
 Marignane Gignac                              ()    1
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-1
 .................................................................
 Fréjus St-Raphaël                             ()    1
 Toulon                                        ()    0
 .................................................................
 Raon l'Etape                                  ()    1
 Bourg-en-Bresse                               ()    0
 .................................................................
 Heillecourt                                   ()    0
 Saint-Louis Neuweg                            ()    3
 .................................................................
 Rossfeld                                      ()    0
 Biesheim                                      ()    2
 .................................................................
 Sarreguemines                                 ()    2
 Metz                                          ()    5
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 1-4
 Metz win 5-2 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Olympique Strasbourg                          ()    4
 Reipertswiller                                ()    1
 .................................................................
 Illkirch Graffenstaden                        ()    3
 Saint Avold Naborienne                        ()    0
 .................................................................
 Longueau                                      ()    2
 Blois                                         ()    1
 .................................................................
 Annecy-le-Vieux                               ()    2
 Val Lyonnais                                  ()    1
 .................................................................
 Villers Houlgate CF                           ()    2
 Mondeville                                    ()    0
 .................................................................
 Feillens                                      ()    0
 Limonest                                      ()    4
 .................................................................
 Noisy-le-Grand                                ()    1
 Riom                                          ()    0
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 1-0
 .................................................................
 Prix-lès-Mézières                             ()    2
 Saint-Amand                                   ()    0
 .................................................................
 Wasquehal Football                            ()    3
 Olympique St Quentin                          ()    5
 .................................................................
 Melun                                         ()    0
 Chamalières                                   ()    2
 .................................................................
 Marck                                         ()    0
 Saint-Omer                                    ()    1
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-1
 .................................................................
 FCA Troyes                                    ()    1
 Bourges Foot                                  ()    4
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 0-3
 Bourges Foot win 4-1 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Escaudœuvres                                  ()    1
 La Chapelle                                   ()    3
 .................................................................
 Pays Neslois                                 (0)    5
 Chambly                                      (0)    4
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-0
 Penalty shootout: 5-4
 Pays Neslois win 5-4 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Carrières Grésillons                          ()    1
 Charitoise                                    ()    2
 .................................................................
 Sainte Geneviève                              ()    4
 Sainte-Suzanne                                ()    0
 .................................................................
 Versailles                                    ()    2
 Dragon                                        ()    0
 .................................................................
 Guipavas                                      ()    0
 Montagnarde                                   ()    1
 .................................................................
 Stella Maris Douarnenez                       ()    0
 Lannion                                       ()    3
 .................................................................
 Bellevue Nantes                               ()    0
 USSA Vertou                                   ()    2
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-2
 .................................................................
 Grand-Quevilly                                ()    4
 Cherbourg                                     ()    1
 .................................................................
 St-Orens                                      ()    1
 Sète                                          ()    2
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-2
 .................................................................
 Luzenac                                       ()    2
 Rodez                                         ()    5
 .................................................................
 Vimy                                          ()    0
 Créteil                                       ()    2
 .................................................................
 Avion                                         ()    6
 Épernay                                       ()    5
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 5-4
 Avion win 6-5 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Les Herbiers                                  ()    2
 Chauvigny                                     ()    0
 .................................................................
 Avenir Foot Lozère                            ()    2
 Red Star                                      ()    3
 .................................................................
 Chassieu Décines                              ()    1
 Hyères                                        ()    5
 .................................................................
 Olympique de Valence                          ()    0
 Stade Beaucairois                             ()    3
 .................................................................
 Stade Pontivy                                 ()    2
 Vignoc Hédé Guipel                            ()    0
 .................................................................
 Jeanne d'Arc                                  ()    0
 Besançon                                      ()    1
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-1
 .................................................................
 Saint-Malo                                    ()    1
 Lorient                                       ()    0
 .................................................................

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below