October 9, 2019 / 6:28 PM / 6 days ago

UPDATE 11-Friendlies Summaries

Oct 10 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Friendlies on Wednesday (start times are GMT)
 Friendlies 2
 .................................................................
 Bahrain                                      (1)    2
      Scorers: Abdulwahab Al Malood 32, Jassim Al Shaikh 68
      Subs used: Mohamed Al Romaihi 30 (Ismail Abdullatif), Sayed
      Dhiya 46 (Abdulwahab Al Malood), Kamil Al Aswad 62 (Ali
      Madan), Jassim Al Shaikh 62 (Mohamed Abdulwahab), Ali Haram
      77 (Mohammed Al Hardan), Issa Moosa Naji 77 (Mahdi Al
      Humaidan)
 Azerbaijan                                   (1)    3
      Scorers: R. Dadaşov 41, T. Xəlilzadə 62, R. Şeydayev 70
      Yellow card: Ramazanov 48
      Subs used: Əyyubov 46 (Mahmudov), Xəlilzadə 46 (Dadaşov), Ö.
      Buludov 46 (Hüseynov), Abdullayev 68 (Ş. Rəhimov), Dadaşov
      72 (Şeydayev), Hüseynov 77 (Almeyda)
 .................................................................
 Friendlies 1
 .................................................................
 Germany                                      (2)    2
      Scorers: S. Gnabry 15, K. Havertz 22
      Yellow card: Kimmich 11
      Subs used: Amiri 66 (Brandt), Serdar 72 (Gnabry), Rudy 83
      (Havertz)
 Argentina                                    (0)    2
      Scorers: L. Alario 66, L. Ocampos 85
      Yellow card: Otamendi 26, De Paul 30, Ocampos 84
      Subs used: Ocampos 46 (Á. Correa), Acuña 46 (Rojo), Alario
      62 (Dybala), Saravia 76 (Pereyra), Rodríguez 93 (De Paul)
 Attendance: 45,197
 Referee: Clément Turpin
 .................................................................

 Friday, October 11 fixtures (GMT)
 Morocco         v  Libya                (1800)
 Uruguay         v  Peru                 (2300)
 Saturday, October 12 fixtures (GMT)
 Guinea          v  Comoros
 Colombia        v  Chile                (1600)
 Tunisia         v  Cameroon             (1700)
 Sunday, October 13 fixtures (GMT)
 Ethiopia        v  Uganda
 Benin           v  Guinea-Bissau
 Brazil          v  Nigeria              (1200)
 Kenya           v  Mozambique           (1300)
 South Africa    v  Mali                 (1300)
 Ecuador         v  Argentina            (1400)
 Côte d'Ivoire   v  Congo DR             (1700)
 Slovakia        v  Paraguay             (1845)
 Monday, October 14 fixtures (GMT)
 Egypt           v  Botswana
 Rwanda          v  Tanzania
 Czech Republic  v  Northern Ireland     (1700)
 Venezuela       v  Trinidad and Tobago  (2200)
 Tuesday, October 15 fixtures (GMT)
 Kuwait          v  Turkmenistan
 Hong Kong       v  Malaysia             (1200)-cancelled
 Chile           v  Guinea               (1600)
 Mauritania      v  Libya                (1700)
 Denmark         v  Luxembourg           (1700)
 Algeria         v  Colombia             (1900)
 Morocco         v  Gabon                (1900)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below