for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 11-Friendlies Summaries

Oct 12 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Friendlies on Sunday (start times are GMT)
 Friendlies 3
 .................................................................
 Malawi                                        ()    0
 Zimbabwe                                      ()    0
 .................................................................
 Friendlies 1
 .................................................................
 South Africa                                 (0)    1
      Scorers: K. Dolly 66
      Yellow card: Jali 38, Hlanti 62, Frosler 89
      Subs used: Dolly 9 (Foster), Nodada 68 (Zwane), Mvala 68
      (Jali), Maela 68 (Hlanti), Erasmus 71 (Kutumela), Singh 87
      (Mokoena)
 Zambia                                       (0)    2
      Scorers: K. Kampamba 78, C. Zulu 82
      Yellow card: Chilongoshi 90
      Subs used: Mulenga 63 (Sikombe), Lungu 63 (Kangwa), Chabula
      63 (Musonda), Kampamba 73 (Sakala), Musakanya 75 (Kangwa),
      Zulu 75 (Kapumbu)
 Referee: Thulani Sibandze
 .................................................................
 Tanzania                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Mkude 47, Mkude 78 (2nd)
      Subs used: Abubakar 59 (Khamis), Mchimbi 66 (Nado), Yassin
      76 (Salum), Msengi 80 (Samatta), Ulimwengu 92 (Sebo)
 Burundi                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: S. Ntibazonkiza 86
      Yellow card: Nimubona 38, Nzigamasabo 42, Ndayishimiye 69,
      Ntibazonkiza 78
      Subs used: Bigirimana 62 (Amissi), Urasenga 62
      (Nzigamasabo), Bimenyimana 72 (Berahino)
 Attendance: 32,345
 Referee: Martin Elifhas Saanya
 .................................................................
 Friendlies 3
 .................................................................
 Gabon                                         ()    0
 Benin                                         ()    2
 .................................................................

 Monday, October 12 fixtures (GMT)
 Madagascar  v  Burkina Faso
 Togo        v  Sudan           (1400)
 UAE         v  Uzbekistan      (1420)
 Ghana       v  Qatar           (1530)
 Tuesday, October 13 fixtures (GMT)
 Gambia      v  Guinea
 Mali        v  Iran            (1400)
 Japan       v  Côte d'Ivoire   (1445)
 Cameroon    v  South Sudan     (1500)
 Nigeria     v  Tunisia         (1730)
 Morocco     v  Congo DR        (1800)
 Senegal     v  Mauritania      (1900)
 Mexico      v  Algeria         (1900)
 Wednesday, October 14 fixtures (GMT)
 Costa Rica  v  Panama          (0200)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up