March 21, 2018 / 3:02 PM / 9 months ago

UPDATE 13-Friendlies Summaries

Mar 22 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Friendlies on Wednesday (start times are GMT)
 Friendlies 1
 .................................................................
 South Africa                                 (0)    6
      Scorers: L. Mothiba 51
      Yellow card: Zwane 47
      Subs used: Moon 70 (Mahlambi), Ndlovu 73 (Modiba), Vilakazi
      88 (Zungu)
 Angola                                       (1)    4
      Scorers: Djalma 32
      Yellow card: Mira 22, Show 78
      Subs used: Mano Calesso 55 (Ary Papel), Yano 60 (Job), Paty
      80 (Vá)
 At full time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 5-3
 Attendance: 2,000
 Referee: Derrick Kafuli
 South Africa win 6-4 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Friendlies 3
 .................................................................
 Jordan                                        ()    1
 Kuwait                                        ()    0
 .................................................................
 Zambia                                        ()    7
 Zimbabwe                                      ()    6
 At full time: 2-2
 Penalty shootout: 5-4
 Zambia win 7-6 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Friendlies 1
 .................................................................
 Iraq                                         (1)    2
      Scorers: Ahmed Yasin 31, Hussein Ali 67
      Subs used: Mahdi Kamil 46 (Brwa Nouri), Bashar Rasan Bonyan
      62 (Ahmed Yasin), Aymen Hussein 69 (Justin Meram), Ali Husni
      80 (Saad Abdulameer)
 Qatar                                        (2)    3
      Scorers: Akram Afif 17, Akram Afif 45+1, Ismaeel Mohammad 63
      Yellow card: Pedro Miguel Correia 54, Bassam Hisham 68, Saad
      Al Sheeb 83
      Subs used: Abdulaziz Hatem 72 (Assim Madibo), Ahmed
      Alaaeldin 80 (Almoez Ali), Ahmed Doozandeh 85 (Akram Afif),
      Moayed Hassan 92 (Karim Boudiaf)
 Attendance: 65,000
 Referee: Thair Nadim
 .................................................................
 Friendlies 2
 .................................................................
 Liechtenstein                                (0)    0
 Andorra                                      (1)    1
      Scorers: Marc Rebés 6
 .................................................................
 Friendlies 3
 .................................................................
 Laos                                          ()    0
 Cambodia                                      ()    1
 .................................................................
 Togo                                          ()    0
 Madagascar                                    ()    0
 .................................................................
 Friendlies 2
 .................................................................
 Antigua and Barbuda                          (1)    3
      Scorers: R. Browne 14, J. Parker 58, M. Weston 60
 Bermuda                                      (1)    2
      Scorers: Z. Lewis 25, R. Lambe 70
 .................................................................

 Thursday, March 22 fixtures (GMT)
 Bahrain             v  Palestine
 Philippines         v  Fiji                      (1130)
 Macao               v  Mauritius                 (1200)
 Malaysia            v  Mongolia                  (1245)
 Malta               v  Luxembourg                (1700)
 Algeria             v  Tanzania                  (1700)
 Faroe Islands       v  Latvia                    (1800)
 Denmark             v  Panama                    (1900)
 Dominican Republic  v  Turks and Caicos Islands  (2300)
 Friday, March 23 fixtures (GMT)
 Curaçao             v  Bolivia                   (0000)
 Singapore           v  Maldives                  (1130)
 Japan               v  Mali                      (1220)
 Bulgaria            v  Bosnia-Herzegovina        (1500)
 Russia              v  Brazil                    (1600)
 Cyprus              v  Montenegro                (1600)
 Senegal             v  Uzbekistan                (1600)
 Azerbaijan          v  Belarus                   (1600)
 Gambia              v  Central African Republic  (1700)
 Norway              v  Australia                 (1700)
 Turkey              v  Republic of Ireland       (1730)
 Hungary             v  Kazakhstan                (1800)
 Greece              v  Switzerland               (1800)
 Tunisia             v  Iran                      (1815)
 Saudi Arabia        v  Ukraine                   (1900)
 Finland             v  FYR Macedonia             (1900)
 Serbia              v  Morocco                   (1930)
 Scotland            v  Costa Rica                (1945)
 Germany             v  Spain                     (1945)
 Netherlands         v  England                   (1945)
 Poland              v  Nigeria                   (1945)
 Argentina           v  Italy                     (1945)
 Portugal            v  Egypt                     (1945)
 Austria             v  Slovenia                  (1945)
 France              v  Colombia                  (2000)
 Saturday, March 24 fixtures (GMT)
 Peru                v  Croatia                   (0000)
 Qatar               v  Syria
 Kenya               v  Comoros
 Mexico              v  Iceland                   (0200)
 Uganda              v  São Tomé e Príncipe       (1300)
 Armenia             v  Estonia                   (1400)
 Northern Ireland    v  Korea Republic            (1400)
 Botswana            v  Lesotho                   (1400)
 Georgia             v  Lithuania                 (1500)
 Canada              v  New Zealand               (1500)
 Sweden              v  Chile                     (1700)
 Israel              v  Romania                   (1800)
 Togo                v  Côte d'Ivoire             (1800)
 Kosovo              v  Madagascar                (1800)
 Sunday, March 25 fixtures (GMT)
 Barbados            v  Bermuda
 Kuwait              v  Cameroon
 Gibraltar           v  Latvia                    (1400)
 Faroe Islands       v  Liechtenstein             (1600)
 Dominican Republic  v  St. Kitts and Nevis       (2000)
 Jamaica             v  Antigua and Barbuda       (2200)
 Monday, March 26 fixtures (GMT)
 Andorra             v  Equatorial Guinea
 Finland             v  Malta                     (1600)
 Bulgaria            v  Kazakhstan                (1600)
 Albania             v  Norway                    (1700)
 Portugal            v  Netherlands               (1830)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below