for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 9-Friendlies Summaries

Oct  9 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Friendlies on Thursday (start times are GMT)
 Friendlies 1
 .................................................................
 Uzbekistan                                   (0)    1
      Scorers: E. Shomurodov 53
      Yellow card: Tukhtakhujaev 77
      Subs used: Erkinov 46 (Yakhshibaev), Khalmukhamedov 46
      (Alidjanov), Shukurov 57 (Turayev), Golban 57 (Ashurmatov),
      Alibaev 57 (Abror Ismailov), Sergeev 77 (Shomurodov)
 Iran                                         (1)    2
      Scorers: S. Azmoun 44, M. Taremi 51pen
      Yellow card: Azmoun 85
      Subs used: Karimi 65 (Amiri), Noorafkan 65 (Hajsafi), Rezaei
      71 (Taremi), Nemati 71 (Nourollahi), Ghoddos 75
      (Gholizadeh), Ghaedi 75 (Azmoun)
 Attendance: 907
 Referee: Jasur Muxtarov
 .................................................................
 South Africa                                 (1)    1
      Scorers: L. Singh 18
      Yellow card: Mvala 11
      Subs used: Foster 52 (Erasmus), Madisha 59 (Lebusa), Mokoena
      66 (Sithebe), Goss 73 (Williams), Hlanti 73 (Phete)
 Namibia                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: A. Iimbondi 55
      Yellow card: Fredericks 57, Handura 82
      Subs used: Kambindu 46 (Isaak), Kamatuka 63 (Gurirab), Heita
      83 (Handura), Papama 85 (Fredericks)
 Referee: Norman Matemera
 .................................................................
 Russia                                       (0)    1
      Scorers: A. Sobolev 90+1
      Yellow card: Kuzyaev 85
      Subs used: Sobolev 46 (Dzyuba), Zobnin 46 (Ozdoev),
      Cheryshev 61 (Fernandes), Ionov 61 (Mostovoy), Bakaev 74
      (Miranchuk), Kuzyaev 74 (Gazinskiy)
 Sweden                                       (1)    2
      Scorers: A. Isak 21, M. Johansson 72
      Yellow card: Olsson 91
      Subs used: Olsson 46 (Larsson), Johansson 46 (Krafth),
      Quaison 64 (Isak), Martin Olsson 72 (Bengtsson), Claesson 77
      (Sema)
 Referee: Halis Özkahya
 .................................................................
 Belgium                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: M. Batshuayi 53
      Yellow card: Saelemaekers 63, Dendoncker 64, Bornauw 86
      Subs used: Verschaeren 68 (Trossard), Benteke 68
      (Batshuayi), Origi 68 (Doku), Van Crombrugge 77 (Mignolet),
      Bornauw 78 (Vanheusden), Kayembe 89 (Castagne)
 Côte d'Ivoire                                (0)    1
      Scorers: F. Kessié 87pen
      Yellow card: Serey Dié 22
      Subs used: Kossounou 70 (Bailly), Maïga 73 (Serey Dié),
      Kouamé 74 (Gradel), Akpro 90 (Pépé)
 Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük
 .................................................................
 England                                      (1)    3
      Scorers: D. Calvert-Lewin 26, C. Coady 53, D. Ings 63
      Subs used: Mount 58 (Calvert-Lewin), James 58 (Trippier),
      Mings 58 (Gomez), Ward-Prowse 76 (Winks), Barnes 76
      (Grealish), Maitland-Niles 76 (Saka)
 Wales                                        (0)    0
      Yellow card: Roberts 42, Ampadu 57, Levitt 61
      Subs used: Williams 39 (Moore), Levitt 46 (Morrell), Cabango
      46 (Rodon), Vaulks 62 (Ampadu), Smith 73 (Williams), Gunter
      73 (Roberts)
 Referee: Bobby Madden
 .................................................................

 Saturday, October 10 fixtures (GMT)
 Cape Verde Islands  v  Guinea          (1400)
 Honduras            v  Nicaragua       (2300)
 Sunday, October 11 fixtures (GMT)
 Malawi              v  Zimbabwe
 Costa Rica          v  Panama          (0200)
 South Africa        v  Zambia          (1300)
 Tanzania            v  Burundi         (1300)
 Gabon               v  Benin           (1730)
 Monday, October 12 fixtures (GMT)
 Madagascar          v  Burkina Faso
 UAE                 v  Uzbekistan
 Togo                v  Sudan           (1400)
 Ghana               v  Qatar           (1530)
 Tuesday, October 13 fixtures (GMT)
 Gambia              v  Guinea
 Mali                v  Iran            (1400)
 Japan               v  Côte d'Ivoire   (1445)
 Morocco             v  Congo DR        (1800)
 Nigeria             v  Tunisia         (1830)
 Senegal             v  Mauritania      (1900)
 Mexico              v  Algeria         (1900)
 Wednesday, October 14 fixtures (GMT)
 Costa Rica          v  Panama          (0200)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up