August 12, 2017 / 3:27 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 3-Soccer-German Cup 1st round results

    Aug 12 (Gracenote) - Results from the German Cup 1st Round matches on Saturday 
1st Round
Saturday, August 12
FC Wurzburger Kickers (III) - Werder Bremen               0-3 (halftime: 0-0)                   
Arminia Bielefeld (II)      - Fortuna Dusseldorf (II)     1-3 (halftime: 0-0, 90 mins: 1-1) AET 
Jahn Regensburg (II)        - SV Darmstadt 98 (II)        3-1 (halftime: 1-1)                   
Rot-Weiss Erfurt (III)      - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim         0-1 (halftime: 0-0)                   
1. FC Rielasingen-Arlen(VI) - Borussia Dortmund           0-4 (halftime: 0-2)                   
Chemnitzer FC (III)         - FC Bayern Munich            0-5 (halftime: 0-1)                   
Germania Halberstadt (IV)   - Freiburg                    1-2 (halftime: 0-2)                   
Leher TS(V)                 - Cologne                     0-5 (halftime: 0-2)                   
Luneburger SK Hansa (IV)    - Mainz                       1-3 (halftime: 1-2)                   
Unterhaching (III)          - 1. FC Heidenheim (II)       0-4 (halftime: 0-1)                   
SV Eichede(V)               - Kaiserslautern (II)         0-4 (halftime: 0-2)                   
TuS Erndtebruck (IV)        - Eintracht Frankfurt         0-3 (halftime: 0-1)                   
Friday, August 11           
Holstein Kiel (II)          - Eintracht Braunschweig (II) 2-1 (halftime: 0-0)                   
Karlsruhe SC (III)          - Bayer 04 Leverkusen         0-3 (halftime: 0-0, 90 mins: 0-0) AET 
Rot-Weiss Essen (IV)        - Borussia Moenchengladbach   1-2 (halftime: 1-0)                   
TuS Koblenz (IV)            - Dynamo Dresden (II)         2-3 (halftime: 1-1)                   
Next Fixtures (GMT):                                        
1st Round
Sunday, August 13
TSV 1860 Munich (IV)       v FC Ingolstadt 04 (II)  (1330)  
Saarbrucken (IV)           v Union Berlin (II)      (1330)  
Osnabrueck (III)           v Hamburg SV             (1330)  
1. FC Schweinfurt 05 (IV)  v SV Sandhausen (II)     (1330)  
Spfr. Dorfmerkingen(VI)    v RB Leipzig             (1330)  
Bonner SC (IV)             v Hanover 96             (1330)  
FC Noettingen(V)           v VfL Bochum (II)        (1330)  
Eintracht Norderstedt (IV) v VfL Wolfsburg          (1330)  
SV Morlautern(V)           v Greuther Fuerth (II)   (1330)  
1. FC Magdeburg (III)      v FC Augsburg            (1630)  
Energie Cottbus (IV)       v VfB Stuttgart          (1630)  
SV Wehen Wiesbaden (III)   v FC Erzgebirge Aue (II) (1630)  
Monday, August 14          
BFC Dynamo (IV)            v FC Schalke 04          (1630)  
MSV Duisburg (II)          v Nuremberg (II)         (1630)  
SC Paderborn (III)         v FC St. Pauli (II)      (1630)  
Hansa Rostock (III)        v Hertha Berlin          (1845)  

Our Standards:The Thomson Reuters Trust Principles.
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below