August 9, 2019 / 8:42 PM / 12 days ago

UPDATE 7-DFB Pokal Summaries

Aug  9 (OPTA) - Summaries for the DFB Pokal on Friday (start times are CET)
 1st Round
 .................................................................
 Sandhausen                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Scheu 31, Linsmayer 40, Förster 79, Behrens 84
      Subs used: Engels 62 (Scheu), Türpitz 70 (Linsmayer), Frey
      83 (Zenga)
 Borussia M'gladbach                          (1)    1
      Scorers: M. Thuram 19
      Yellow card: Embolo 94
      Subs used: Embolo 46 (Hofmann), Johnson 63 (Thuram), Bénes
      93 (Zakaria)
 Attendance: 13,695
 Referee: Robert Hartmann
 .................................................................
 Uerdingen                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Mbom 69, Großkreutz 92
      Subs used: Kinsombi 58 (Osawe), Guenouche 63 (Evina),
      Bittroff 76 (Barry)
 Borussia Dortmund                            (0)    2
      Scorers: M. Reus 49, Paco Alcácer 70
      Subs used: Hakimi 76 (Sancho), Götze 79 (Reus), Bruun Larsen
      88 (Hazard)
 Attendance: 32,110
 Referee: Sascha Stegemann
 .................................................................
 Ingolstadt                                   (0)    0
      Subs used: Kaya 56 (Bilbija), Elva 60 (Sussek), Diawusie 74
      (Beister)
 Nürnberg                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: N. Dovedan 87
      Subs used: Margreitter 76 (Sørensen), Sorg 76 (Valentini),
      Erras 89 (Ishak)
 Attendance: 14,348
 Referee: Daniel Siebert
 .................................................................

 Saturday, August 10 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Alemannia Aachen      v  Bayer Leverkusen     (1530/1330)
 Kaiserslautern        v  Mainz 05             (1530/1330)
 Dassendorf            v  Dynamo Dresden       (1530/1330)
 Drochtersen / Assel   v  Schalke 04           (1530/1330)
 Wacker Nordhausen     v  Erzgebirge Aue       (1530/1330)
 Villingen             v  Fortuna Düsseldorf   (1530/1330)
 Viktoria Berlin       v  Arminia Bielefeld    (1530/1330)
 Magdeburg             v  Freiburg             (1530/1330)
 Verl                  v  Augsburg             (1530/1330)
 Würzburger Kickers    v  Hoffenheim           (1830/1630)
 Baunatal              v  Bochum               (1830/1630)
 Ulm                   v  Heidenheim           (1830/1630)
 Atlas Delmenhorst     v  Werder Bremen        (2045/1845)
 Sunday, August 11 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Salmrohr              v  Holstein Kiel        (1530/1330)
 Germania Halberstadt  v  Union Berlin         (1530/1330)
 Waldhof Mannheim      v  Eintracht Frankfurt  (1530/1330)
 Lübeck                v  St. Pauli            (1530/1330)
 Rödinghausen          v  Paderborn            (1530/1330)
 Saarbrücken           v  Jahn Regensburg      (1530/1330)
 Eichstätt             v  Hertha BSC           (1530/1330)
 Osnabrück             v  RB Leipzig           (1530/1330)
 Oberneuland           v  Darmstadt 98         (1530/1330)
 Chemnitzer FC         v  Hamburger SV         (1830/1630)
 MSV Duisburg          v  Greuther Fürth       (1830/1630)
 Wehen Wiesbaden       v  Köln                 (1830/1630)
 Monday, August 12 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Hansa Rostock         v  Stuttgart            (1830/1630)
 Hallescher FC         v  Wolfsburg            (1830/1630)
 Karlsruher SC         v  Hannover 96          (1830/1630)
 Energie Cottbus       v  Bayern München       (2045/1845)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below