for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 2-J-League Summaries

Sep 30 (OPTA) - Summaries for the J-League on Wednesday (start times are JST)
 Yokohama F. Marinos                          (0)    1
      Scorers: Erik 84
      Subs used: Otsu 10 (Takano), Erik 46 (Matsuda), Marcos
      Junior 69 (Wada), Edigar Junio 70 (Maeda), Amano 83 (Junior
      Santos)
 Sagan Tosu                                   (0)    1
      Scorers: R. Morishita 48
      Subs used: Koyamatsu 57 (Kanamori), Honda 64 (Ryang
      Yong-Gi), Hayashi 64 (Cho Dong-Geon), Kobayashi 75
      (Morishita), Uchida 75 (Ishii)
 Referee: Hiroyuki Kimura
 .................................................................
 Vissel Kobe                                  (0)    1
      Scorers: Andrés Iniesta 60
      Yellow card: Douglas 19
      Subs used: Kikuchi 46 (Osaki), Fujimoto 84 (Douglas), Oda 86
      (Furuhashi)
 Nagoya Grampus                               (0)    0
      Yellow card: Yamasaki 87
      Subs used: Soma 54 (Maeda), Yamasaki 69 (Kanazaki), Gabriel
      Xavier 70 (Yonemoto), Oh Jae-Suk 83 (Yoshida)
 Referee: Ryuji Sato
 .................................................................
 Urawa Reds                                   (0)    0
      Subs used: Martinus 66 (Nagasawa), Leonardo 76 (Yuruki),
      Sugimoto 85 (Kashiwagi), Yamanaka 85 (Ugajin)
 Tokyo                                        (1)    1
      Scorers: K. Nagai 37
      Yellow card: Mita 40
      Subs used: Uchida 46 (Tagawa), Hara 68 (Mita), Takahagi 76
      (Nagai), Nakamura 88 (Nakamura)
 Referee: Koichiro Fukushima
 .................................................................

 Saturday, October  3 fixtures (JST/GMT)
 Consadole Sapporo    v  Vegalta Sendai     (1400/0500)
 Cerezo Osaka         v  Kawasaki Frontale  (1500/0600)
 Yokohama             v  Kashiwa Reysol     (1600/0700)
 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  v  Sagan Tosu         (1700/0800)
 Gamba Osaka          v  Kashima Antlers    (1900/1000)
 Oita Trinita         v  Shimizu S-Pulse    (1900/1000)
 Sunday, October  4 fixtures (JST/GMT)
 Shonan Bellmare      v  Tokyo              (1500/0600)
 Yokohama F. Marinos  v  Vissel Kobe        (1600/0700)
 Urawa Reds           v  Nagoya Grampus     (1700/0800)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up