for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 3-J-League Summaries

Sep 20 (OPTA) - Summaries for the J-League on Sunday (start times are JST)
 Oita Trinita                                 (1)    1
      Scorers: T. Tanaka 38
      Yellow card: Misao 36, Suzuki 62
      Missed penalty: T. Tanaka 42
      Subs used: Chinen 66 (Machida), Watari 66 (Mitsuhira),
      Nomura 67 (Isa), Takayama 86 (Matsumoto), Haneda 87 (Maeda)
 Yokohama                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Yasunaga 35, Seko 41, Sato 90
      Subs used: Kobayashi 46 (Shichi), Sato 46 (Tashiro), Senuma
      46 (Ichimi), Matsuo 69 (Kosuke Saito), Koki Saito 78
      (Minagawa)
 Referee: Yudai Yamamoto
 .................................................................
 Urawa Reds                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Shibato 16
      Subs used: Martinus 53 (Sekine), Koroki 53 (Sugimoto),
      Nagasawa 73 (Ewerton), Muto 73 (Kashiwagi), Iwatake 82
      (Deng)
 Kawasaki Frontale                            (1)    3
      Scorers: M. Yamane 37, Y. Kobayashi 50, Leandro Damião 90+2
      Yellow card: Jesiel 36, Miyashiro 94
      Subs used: Tanaka 45 (Oshima), Leandro Damião 73
      (Kobayashi), Hatate 73 (Wakizaka), Miyashiro 89 (Saito),
      Kurumaya 89 (Noborizato)
 Referee: Ryuji Sato
 .................................................................
 Tokyo                                        (1)    1
      Scorers: H. Mita 13
      Yellow card: Mita 46
      Subs used: Diego Oliveira 62 (Adailton), Arthur Silva 71
      (Tagawa), Hara 71 (Mita), Nagai 88 (Leandro)
 Vegalta Sendai                               (0)    0
      Yellow card: Shiihashi 83
      Subs used: Alexandre Guedes 65 (Ishihara), Hyodo 66
      (Hamasaki), Michibuchi 75 (Germain), Nakahara 85 (Shiihashi)
 Referee: Futoshi Nakamura
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, September 23 fixtures (JST/GMT)
 Consadole Sapporo    v  Kashiwa Reysol       (1830/0930)
 Kashima Antlers      v  Shonan Bellmare      (1900/1000)
 Tokyo                v  Cerezo Osaka         (1900/1000)
 Kawasaki Frontale    v  Yokohama             (1900/1000)
 Gamba Osaka          v  Nagoya Grampus       (1900/1000)
 Vissel Kobe          v  Sagan Tosu           (1900/1000)
 Oita Trinita         v  Sanfrecce Hiroshima  (1900/1000)
 Yokohama F. Marinos  v  Vegalta Sendai       (1930/1030)
 Shimizu S-Pulse      v  Urawa Reds           (1930/1030)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up