for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 3-J-League Summaries

Oct 28 (OPTA) - Summaries for the J-League on Wednesday (start times are JST)
 Vegalta Sendai                               (0)    2
      Scorers: S. Nagasawa 53, R. Iio 76
      Subs used: Ishihara 58 (Isaac Cuenca), Alexandre Guedes 58
      (Yamada), Nakahara 69 (Hamasaki), Sasaki 69 (Sekiguchi),
      Tanaka 84 (Shiihashi)
 Vissel Kobe                                  (0)    3
      Scorers: K. Furuhashi 47, Y. Goke 51, Douglas 77
      Yellow card: Iikura 93
      Subs used: Tanaka 66 (Fujimoto), Sasaki 66 (Goke), Yasui 82
      (Sergi Samper), Ogawa 92 (Furuhashi)
 Referee: Koichiro Fukushima
 .................................................................
 Tokyo                                        (0)    1
      Scorers: Adailton 49
      Yellow card: Morishige 3, Shinada 51, Abe 65, Takahagi 84
      Subs used: Abe 58 (Shinada), Diego Oliveira 58 (Uchida),
      Mita 73 (Hara), Tagawa 80 (Adailton)
 Kashiwa Reysol                               (1)    3
      Scorers: A. Esaka 28, Cristiano 46, Cristiano 75
      Yellow card: Mihara 31, Someya 92
      Subs used: Kawaguchi 61 (Kitazume), Goya 72 (Nakama), Someya
      73 (Yamashita)
 Referee: Nobutsugu Murakami
 .................................................................
 Sanfrecce Hiroshima                          (1)    3
      Scorers: Leandro Pereira 33, Thiago Martins 62og, R. Nagai
      90pen
      Subs used: Morishima 61 (Ezequiel), Chajima 61 (Higashi),
      Nagai 72 (Asano), Ibayashi 82 (Kashiwa), Douglas Vieira 82
      (Leandro Pereira)
 Yokohama F. Marinos                          (0)    1
      Scorers: Thiago Martins 90+5pen
      Yellow card: Maeda 74, Hatanaka 89
      Subs used: Kida 37 (Watanabe), Marcos Junior 65 (Wada),
      Onaiwu 76 (Amano), Mizunuma 76 (Maeda)
 Referee: Yusuke Araki
 .................................................................

 Saturday, October 31 fixtures (JST/GMT)
 Vegalta Sendai     v  Sanfrecce Hiroshima  (1300/0400)
 Oita Trinita       v  Urawa Reds           (1400/0500)
 Shonan Bellmare    v  Yokohama             (1500/0600)
 Kashiwa Reysol     v  Shimizu S-Pulse      (1600/0700)
 Kashima Antlers    v  Nagoya Grampus       (1700/0800)
 Kawasaki Frontale  v  Tokyo                (1800/0900)
 Gamba Osaka        v  Consadole Sapporo    (1900/1000)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up