for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 4-J-League Summaries

Sep 19 (OPTA) - Summaries for the J-League on Saturday (start times are JST)
 Consadole Sapporo                            (0)    0
      Subs used: Anderson Lopes 63 (Komai), Miyazawa 63
      (Takamine), Douglas Oliveira 64 (Bothroyd), Shirai 82 (Suga)
 Gamba Osaka                                  (0)    1
      Scorers: K. Watanabe 78
      Subs used: Patric 64 (Ademilson), Shoji 74 (Miura), Endo 74
      (Yamamoto), Watanabe 74 (Usami), Fukuda 89 (Kurata)
 Referee: Hiroyuki Kimura
 .................................................................
 Sagan Tosu                                   (1)    1
      Scorers: D. Hayashi 21
      Subs used: Ohata 46 (Uchida), Cho Dong-Geon 62 (Hayashi),
      Ryang Yong-Gi 62 (Park Jeong-su), Kanamori 70 (Ishii), Honda
      82 (Koyamatsu)
 Yokohama F. Marinos                          (3)    3
      Scorers: Erik 1, Junior Santos 13, Marcos Junior 34
      Yellow card: Mizunuma 44, Wada 45, Koike 95
      Subs used: Ohgihara 74 (Wada), Koike 74 (Mizunuma), Maeda 77
      (Marcos Junior), Onaiwu 92 (Junior Santos), Matsuda 92
      (Erik)
 Referee: Hiroki Kasahara
 .................................................................
 Nagoya Grampus                               (1)    2
      Scorers: M. Kanazaki 42pen, M. Kanazaki 56pen
      Subs used: Abe 75 (Gabriel Xavier), Soma 75 (Maeda),
      Yamasaki 81 (Kanazaki)
 Vissel Kobe                                  (1)    1
      Scorers: H. Yamaguchi 15
      Yellow card: Osaki 41, Nishi 64, Sergi Samper 68, Maekawa 68
      Subs used: Goke 63 (Watanabe), Fujimoto 74 (Sergi Samper),
      Hatsuse 74 (Nishi), Ogawa 85 (Furuhashi)
 Referee: Nobutsugu Murakami
 .................................................................
 Cerezo Osaka                                 (1)    1
      Scorers: Bruno Mendes 36
      Yellow card: Seko 86
      Subs used: Kimoto 51 (Fujita), Maruhashi 61 (Katayama),
      Kakitani 62 (Okuno), Suzuki 87 (Sakamoto), Nishikawa 87
      (Kiyotake)
 Kashima Antlers                              (1)    2
      Scorers: Juan Alano 32, Everaldo 46
      Yellow card: Misao 39
      Subs used: Araki 79 (Doi), Machida 79 (Juan Alano), Ueda 91
      (Everaldo), Endo 95 (Izumi), Nagaki 96 (Léo Silva)
 Referee: Hajime Matsuo
 .................................................................
 Shonan Bellmare                              (0)    0
      Subs used: Mawatari 60 (Kobayashi), Ibusuki 66 (Matsuda),
      Miyuki 66 (Barada), Shibata 84 (Mawatari)
 Shimizu S-Pulse                              (0)    3
      Scorers: Carlinhos 54, Júnior Dutra 86, K. Nishizawa 90+5
      Subs used: Suzuki 62 (Goto), Elsinho 69 (Kaneko), Kawai 70
      (Nakamura), Dangda 78 (Carlinhos)
 Referee: Koichiro Fukushima
 .................................................................
 Kashiwa Reysol                               (1)    1
      Scorers: K. Kitazume 45+1
      Yellow card: Yamashita 39, Mihara 74
      Subs used: Richardson 80 (Mihara), Nakama 86 (Goya), Kamata
      89 (Yamashita)
 Sanfrecce Hiroshima                          (1)    1
      Scorers: Douglas Vieira 9
      Yellow card: Nogami 55, Dohi 94
      Subs used: Leandro Pereira 53 (Morishima), Higashi 61
      (Kashiwa), Rhayner 62 (Asano), Ezequiel 80 (Douglas Vieira),
      Dohi 80 (Chajima)
 Referee: Yuichi Nishimura
 .................................................................

 Sunday, September 20 fixtures (JST/GMT)
 Oita Trinita         v  Yokohama             (1800/0900)
 Urawa Reds           v  Kawasaki Frontale    (1900/1000)
 Tokyo                v  Vegalta Sendai       (1900/1000)
 Wednesday, September 23 fixtures (JST/GMT)
 Consadole Sapporo    v  Kashiwa Reysol       (1830/0930)
 Kashima Antlers      v  Shonan Bellmare      (1900/1000)
 Tokyo                v  Cerezo Osaka         (1900/1000)
 Kawasaki Frontale    v  Yokohama             (1900/1000)
 Gamba Osaka          v  Nagoya Grampus       (1900/1000)
 Vissel Kobe          v  Sagan Tosu           (1900/1000)
 Oita Trinita         v  Sanfrecce Hiroshima  (1900/1000)
 Yokohama F. Marinos  v  Vegalta Sendai       (1930/1030)
 Shimizu S-Pulse      v  Urawa Reds           (1930/1030)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up