for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 4-J-League Summaries

Sep 26 (OPTA) - Summaries for the J-League on Saturday (start times are JST)
 Nagoya Grampus                               (2)    3
      Scorers: H. Abe 2, N. Maeda 25, Y. Maruyama 74
      Subs used: Kanazaki 61 (Yamasaki), Soma 61 (Maeda), Gabriel
      Xavier 79 (Abe), Ota 79 (Yoshida), João Schmidt 89 (Mateus)
 Shimizu S-Pulse                              (0)    1
      Scorers: Carlinhos 88
      Yellow card: Renato 77
      Subs used: Júnior Dutra 59 (Dangda), Suzuki 60 (Elsinho),
      Naruoka 79 (Nakamura)
 Referee: Minoru Tojo
 .................................................................
 Urawa Reds                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Deng 39, Sekine 53
      Subs used: Yuruki 46 (Ewerton), Ugajin 46 (Iwanami), Koroki
      59 (Sugimoto), Martinus 84 (Yamanaka), Nagasawa 84 (Sekine)
 Yokohama                                     (2)    2
      Scorers: Y. Matsuo 16, Y. Matsuo 35
      Yellow card: Maguinho 28, Tezuka 41
      Subs used: Koki Saito 60 (Leandro Domingues), Ichimi 60
      (Minagawa), Seko 73 (Maguinho), Sato 89 (Yasunaga), Kosuke
      Saito 89 (Matsuo)
 Referee: Hiroyoshi Takayama
 .................................................................
 Vissel Kobe                                  (2)    4
      Scorers: K. Furuhashi 19, Y. Goke 45, K. Furuhashi 62, Y.
      Oda 90
      Yellow card: Ogawa 93
      Subs used: Oda 67 (Yasui), Ogawa 76 (Furuhashi), Hatsuse 89
      (Fujitani), Fujimoto 89 (Douglas), Kikuchi 89 (Vermaelen)
 Consadole Sapporo                            (0)    0
      Yellow card: Miyazawa 78
      Subs used: Shirai 69 (Suga), Douglas Oliveira 69 (Shindo),
      Miyazawa 72 (Lucas Fernandes), Danzaki 80 (Komai)
 Referee: Hajime Matsuo
 .................................................................

 Sunday, September 27 fixtures (JST/GMT)
 Vegalta Sendai       v  Cerezo Osaka         (1300/0400)
 Sagan Tosu           v  Tokyo                (1600/0700)
 Kashima Antlers      v  Oita Trinita         (1700/0800)
 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  v  Gamba Osaka          (1800/0900)
 Kashiwa Reysol       v  Yokohama F. Marinos  (1900/1000)
 Shonan Bellmare      v  Kawasaki Frontale    (1900/1000)
 Wednesday, September 30 fixtures (JST/GMT)
 Yokohama F. Marinos  v  Sagan Tosu           (1900/1000)
 Vissel Kobe          v  Nagoya Grampus       (1900/1000)
 Urawa Reds           v  Tokyo                (1930/1030)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up