for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 5-J-League Summaries

Oct 31 (OPTA) - Summaries for the J-League on Saturday (start times are JST)
 Vegalta Sendai                               (0)    0
      Yellow card: Pará 9, Iio 52
      Subs used: Isaac Cuenca 52 (Pará), Sekiguchi 53 (Sasaki),
      Teruyama 75 (Alexandre Guedes), Yamada 89 (Iio), Nakahara 90
      (Hamasaki)
 Sanfrecce Hiroshima                          (0)    0
      Subs used: Asano 56 (Morishima), Nagai 56 (Ezequiel), Kawabe
      62 (Notsuda), Higashi 62 (Fujii), Matsumoto 79 (Chajima)
 Referee: Jumpei Iida
 .................................................................
 Oita Trinita                                 (0)    0
      Subs used: Shimakawa 70 (Hasegawa), Takayama 81 (Misao),
      Tanaka 82 (Takazawa), Nomura 86 (Mitsuhira), Koide 89
      (Matsumoto)
 Urawa Reds                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Makino 23, Martinus 57
      Subs used: Leonardo 68 (Koroki), Sugimoto 68 (Muto), Ugajin
      78 (Yamanaka), Sekine 78 (Yuruki), Aoki 90 (Ewerton)
 Referee: Takuto Okabe
 .................................................................
 Shonan Bellmare                              (0)    1
      Scorers: H. Ibusuki 79
      Yellow card: Barada 44
      Subs used: Matsuda 70 (Barada), Yamada 77 (Saito), Nakagawa
      87 (Elyounoussi), Kobayashi 87 (Tanaka)
 Yokohama                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Inoha 48
      Subs used: Koki Saito 61 (Kosuke Saito), Kusano 78
      (Sugimoto), Senuma 78 (Ichimi), Minagawa 86 (Nakayama),
      Tashiro 86 (Yasunaga)
 Referee: Koei Koya
 .................................................................
 Kashiwa Reysol                               (0)    0
      Subs used: Kamiya 46 (Esaka), Kobayashi 46 (Otani), Someya
      46 (Yamashita), Segawa 60 (Nakama), Kitazume 80 (Kawaguchi)
 Shimizu S-Pulse                              (0)    0
      Yellow card: Nishizawa 48
      Subs used: Dangda 71 (Kaneko), Suzuki 72 (Yusuke Goto I),
      Takeuchi 88 (Renato)
 Referee: Masaaki Iemoto Toma
 .................................................................
 Kashima Antlers                              (0)    0
      Yellow card: Léo Silva 10, Everaldo 48, Juan Alano 61, Juan
      Alano 68 (2nd)
      Subs used: Araki 33 (Izumi), Ueda 60 (Léo Silva), Endo 61
      (Doi), Nago 85 (Nagato), Matsumura 85 (Koizumi)
 Nagoya Grampus                               (1)    2
      Scorers: M. Kanazaki 7pen, Mateus 90+2
      Yellow card: Naruse 70, Abe 82
      Subs used: Yoshida 33 (Oh Jae-Suk), João Schmidt 75
      (Yonemoto)
 Referee: Yusuke Araki
 .................................................................
 Kawasaki Frontale                            (1)    2
      Scorers: A. Ienaga 24pen, K. Nakamura 74
      Subs used: Wakizaka 77 (Nakamura), Kurumaya 94 (Noborizato),
      Yamamura 94 (Leandro Damião), Saito 94 (Ienaga)
 Tokyo                                        (0)    1
      Scorers: Diego Oliveira 57
      Yellow card: Watanabe 23
      Subs used: Nakamura 46 (Mita), Adailton 76 (Diego Oliveira),
      Tagawa 76 (Nagai), Uchida 89 (Nakamura), Hara 92 (Leandro)
 Referee: Hajime Matsuo
 .................................................................
 Gamba Osaka                                  (1)    2
      Scorers: Y. Ideguchi 16, Patric 62
      Yellow card: Onose 37, Suganuma 84
      Subs used: Patric 61 (Usami), Kawasaki 61 (Onose), Yajima 61
      (Kurata)
 Consadole Sapporo                            (1)    1
      Scorers: Douglas Oliveira 9
      Yellow card: Lucas Fernandes 46, Miyazawa 75, Shirai 93
      Subs used: Arano 60 (Komai), Kaneko 61 (Lucas Fernandes),
      Songkrasin 69 (Takamine), Hayasaka 85 (Douglas Oliveira)
 Referee: Ryuji Sato
 .................................................................

 Tuesday, November  3 fixtures (JST/GMT)
 Vegalta Sendai       v  Kashiwa Reysol     (1300/0400)
 Sagan Tosu           v  Nagoya Grampus     (1300/0400)
 Yokohama F. Marinos  v  Kashima Antlers    (1300/0400)
 Kawasaki Frontale    v  Consadole Sapporo  (1400/0500)
 Cerezo Osaka         v  Gamba Osaka        (1400/0500)
 Shimizu S-Pulse      v  Vissel Kobe        (1500/0600)
 Yokohama             v  Oita Trinita       (1600/0700)
 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  v  Urawa Reds         (1700/0800)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up