November 6, 2018 / 11:53 AM / 11 days ago

UPDATE 6-J-League Summaries

Nov  7 (OPTA) - Summaries for the J-League on Tuesday (start times are JST)
 Kashiwa Reysol                               (2)    2
      Scorers: Y. Segawa 9, Y. Segawa 24
      Subs used: Yamazaki 66 (Esaka), Olunga 78 (Cristiano),
      Nakagawa 88 (Tezuka)
 Kashima Antlers                              (2)    3
      Scorers: T. Kanamori 6, K. Machida 27, K. Yamaguchi 61
      Subs used: Misao 78 (Oda), Tanaka 82 (Yamaguchi), Abe 90
      (Kubota)
 Attendance: 9,255
 Referee: Hajime Matsuo
 .................................................................
 Cerezo Osaka                                 (0)    0
      Yellow card: Tanaka 93
      Subs used: Fukumitsu 86 (Mizunuma), Sawakami 92 (Souza)
 Nagoya Grampus                               (0)    1
      Scorers: Y. Soma 53
      Yellow card: Eduardo Neto 72
      Subs used: Tamada 80 (Aoki), Gabriel Xavier 87 (Maeda)
 Attendance: 12,027
 Referee: Minoru Tojo
 .................................................................
 Kashiwa Reysol                               (2)    2
      Scorers: Y. Segawa 9, Y. Segawa 24
      Subs used: Yamazaki 66 (Esaka), Olunga 78 (Cristiano),
      Nakagawa 88 (Tezuka)
 Kashima Antlers                              (2)    3
      Scorers: T. Kanamori 6, K. Machida 27, K. Yamaguchi 61
      Subs used: Misao 78 (Oda), Tanaka 82 (Yamaguchi), Abe 90
      (Kubota)
 Attendance: 9,255
 Referee: Hajime Matsuo
 .................................................................
 Cerezo Osaka                                 (0)    0
      Yellow card: Tanaka 93
      Subs used: Fukumitsu 86 (Mizunuma), Sawakami 92 (Souza)
 Nagoya Grampus                               (0)    1
      Scorers: Y. Soma 53
      Yellow card: Eduardo Neto 72
      Subs used: Tamada 80 (Aoki), Gabriel Xavier 87 (Maeda)
 Attendance: 12,027
 Referee: Minoru Tojo
 .................................................................

 Saturday, November 10 fixtures (JST/GMT)
 Consadole Sapporo    v  Urawa Reds           (1400/0500)
 Tokyo                v  Júbilo Iwata         (1400/0500)
 Shimizu S-Pulse      v  Nagoya Grampus       (1400/0500)
 Cerezo Osaka         v  Kawasaki Frontale    (1400/0500)
 Vissel Kobe          v  Sagan Tosu           (1400/0500)
 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  v  Vegalta Sendai       (1400/0500)
 V-Varen Nagasaki     v  Yokohama F. Marinos  (1400/0500)
 Gamba Osaka          v  Shonan Bellmare      (1500/0600)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below