April 18, 2018 / 12:10 AM / 6 months ago

UPDATE 3-Copa Libertadores Summaries

Apr 18 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Copa Libertadores on Tuesday (start times are EST)
 Group Stage
 .................................................................
 Defensor Sporting                            (0)    3
      Scorers: C. Benavídez 58, C. Benavídez 65, M. Cabrera 69pen
      Yellow card: Benavídez 47, Goñi 79, Maulella 93
      Missed penalty: E. Gómez 87
      Subs used: Gómez 56 (Rivero), Boselli 69 (Castro), Álvarez
      88 (Benavídez)
 Monagas                                      (0)    1
      Scorers: J. Vogliotti 64
      Yellow card: Romero 40, Lencinas 47, Suárez 68, Javier
      García 80
      Subs used: Yanowsky Reyes 62 (Rojas), Vogliotti 62
      (Palacios), Flores 76 (Suárez)
 Referee: Joel Alarcón
 .................................................................
 Millonarios                                  (2)    4
      Scorers: A. Del Valle 20, A. Del Valle 35, E. Quiñónes 67,
      A. Del Valle 79
      Yellow card: Cadavid 23, Aragon 88
      Subs used: Salazar 62 (Huérfano), Figueroa 72 (Domínguez),
      Aragon 80 (Del Valle)
 Deportivo Lara                               (0)    0
      Yellow card: Mendoza 93
      Subs used: González 65 (Soto), Reyes 73 (Chaurant), Cardozo
      80 (Sierra)
 Referee: Guillermo Enrique Guerrero Alcivar
 .................................................................
 Cerro Porteño                                (0)    0
      Yellow card: Rojas 71
      Subs used: Irrazábal 74 (Novick), Valdez 89 (Rojas)
 Grêmio                                       (0)    0
      Subs used: Michel 69 (Cícero), Alisson 77 (Arthur), Thonny
      Anderson 82 (Jael)
 Referee: Jorge Baliño
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, April 18 fixtures (EST/GMT)
 The Strongest      v  Atlético Tucumán    (1815/2215)
 Libertad           v  Peñarol             (2045/0045)
 Independiente      v  Corinthians         (2045/0045)
 Flamengo           v  Santa Fe            (2045/0045)
 Thursday, April 19 fixtures (EST/GMT)
 Racing Club        v  Vasco da Gama       (1815/2215)
 Alianza Lima       v  Junior              (2030/0030)
 Emelec             v  River Plate         (2030/0030)
 Universidad Chile  v  Cruzeiro            (2030/0030)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below