May 2, 2018 / 12:09 AM / 21 days ago

UPDATE 3-Copa Libertadores Summaries

May  2 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Copa Libertadores on Tuesday (start times are EST)
 Group Stage
 .................................................................
 Real Garcilaso                               (0)    0
      Yellow card: Mendoza 15, Lojas 23, Vidales 78
      Subs used: Mayora 67 (Mendoza), Lecaros 80 (Santillán),
      Kontogiannis 84 (Archimbaud)
 Estudiantes                                  (0)    0
      Yellow card: Sánchez 21, Rodríguez 50, Otero 58, Desábato 89
      Subs used: Zuqui 72 (Otero), Pavone 80 (Melano), Lattanzio
      93 (Gómez)
 Referee: Cesar Deischler Keller
 .................................................................
 Grêmio                                       (2)    5
      Scorers: Everton 28, Ramiro 31, Jael 50, Everton 72, Cícero
      82
      Subs used: Thonny Anderson 69 (Jael), Cícero 75 (Maicon),
      Alisson 81 (Ramiro)
 Cerro Porteño                                (0)    0
      Yellow card: Palau 7, Cáceres 16
      Subs used: Acosta 51 (Palau), Valdez 61 (Novick), Aguilar 75
      (Rojas)
 Referee: Jorge Baliño
 .................................................................
 Nacional                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: L. Barcia 58
      Yellow card: de Pena 81, Romero 86, Barcia 92
      Subs used: Barcia 46 (Viudez), Rodríguez 74 (Zunino), Bueno
      84 (de Pena)
 Santos                                       (0)    0
      Yellow card: Léo Cittadini 78, Alison 82
      Subs used: Vecchio 64 (Jean Mota), Arthur Gomes 70 (Copete),
      Vitor Bueno 78 (Rodrygo)
 Referee: Gustavo Adolfo Murillo Rivas
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, May  2 fixtures (EST/GMT)
 Atlético Tucumán    v  Peñarol            (1815/2215)
 Junior              v  Boca Juniors       (1815/2215)
 Delfin              v  Colo-Colo          (2045/0045)
 Corinthians         v  Independiente      (2045/0045)
 Vasco da Gama       v  Cruzeiro           (2045/0045)
 Thursday, May  3 fixtures (EST/GMT)
 Racing Club         v  Universidad Chile  (1815/2215)
 Santa Fe            v  River Plate        (2030/0030)
 Alianza Lima        v  Palmeiras          (2030/0030)
 The Strongest       v  Libertad           (2030/0030)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below