Reuters logo
UPDATE 4-Soccer-Dutch Cup 1st round results
September 19, 2017 / 4:51 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 4-Soccer-Dutch Cup 1st round results

    Sept 19 (Gracenote) - Results from the Dutch Cup 1st Round matches on Tuesday 
1st Round
Tuesday, September 19
MVV Maastricht (II)    - AZ Alkmaar                    2-3 (halftime: 1-2)                                      
Barendrecht (III)      - Go Ahead Eagles Deventer (II) 1-3 (halftime: 1-1)                                      
FC Emmen (II)          - NEC Nijmegen (II)             1-3 (halftime: 1-1)                                      
FC Oss (II)            - Almere City FC (II)           0-2 (halftime: 0-1)                                      
GVVV (III)             - FC Dordrecht (II)             1-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
Helmond Sport (II)     - SC Cambuur (II)               1-5 (halftime: 0-1)                                      
Kozakken Boys (III)    - Graafschap Doetinchem (II)    1-1 (halftime: 1-0, 90 mins: 1-1, penalty shootout: 4-3) 
Kozakken Boys win 4-3 on penalties.
Noordwijk (V)          - Fortuna Sittard (II)          0-1 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
Quick Boys (IV)        - FC Volendam (II)              1-3 (halftime: 1-1)                                      
Rijnsburgse Boys (III) - Heracles Almelo               0-2 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
SC Genemuiden (V)      - De Treffers (III)             1-3 (halftime: 1-1)                                      
Sparta Nijkerk (V)     - FC Eindhoven (II)             0-1 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
RKC Waalwijk (II)      - Sparta Rotterdam              1-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
Zwaluwen (V)           - Den Bosch (II)                2-3 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
Next Fixtures (GMT):                                 
1st Round
Wednesday, September 20
Capelle (IV)         v Roda JC Kerkrade      (1500)  
AVV Swift (V)        v Vitesse Arnhem        (1500)  
Scheveningen (IV)    v Ajax Amsterdam        (1630)  
VV Katwijk (III)     v Ter Leede (V)         (1745)  
Excelsior            v Heerenveen            (1745)  
Achilles'29 (III)    v NAC Breda             (1745)  
Ajax (Ama.) (V)      v Utrecht               (1745)  
VVSB (III)           v Telstar (II)          (1745)  
ONS Sneek (IV)       v Twente Enschede       (1745)  
CSV Apeldoorn (V)    v Willem II Tilburg     (1745)  
asv De Dijk (III)    v HHC Hardenberg (III)  (1745)  
FC Lisse (III)       v Hoek (V)              (1745)  
Staphorst (V)        v Koninklijke HFC (III) (1745)  
Feyenoord            v ADO Den Haag          (1845)  
Thursday, September 21
De Meern (IV)        v PEC Zwolle            (1500)  
Hercules (IV)        v Groningen             (1630)  
Blauw Geel'38 (IV)   v VVV-Venlo             (1745)  
SDC Putten (V)       v PSV Eindhoven         (1845)  

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below