for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

Eredivisie Summaries

Oct 18 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Eredivisie on Saturday (start times are CET)
 Heracles                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Pröpper 65
      Missed penalty: R. Vloet 37
      Subs used: Breukers 50 (Fadiga), Szőke 67 (Vloet), de la
      Torre 86 (Bakış), Cijntje 87 (Burgzorg), Jakobsen 87 (van
      der Water)
 RKC Waalwijk                                 (1)    1
      Scorers: S. Bakari 26
      Yellow card: Sow 42
      Subs used: El Haddouti 55 (Ngonge), John 71 (Damaşcan), van
      der Venne 71 (Sow), Azhil 87 (Tahiri)
 Referee: Jannick van der Laan
 .................................................................
 AZ                                           (2)    2
      Scorers: J. Karlsson 2, C. Stengs 24
      Red card: Svensson 41
      Yellow card: de Wit 78
      Subs used: Chatzidiakos 63 (Karlsson)
 VVV                                          (0)    2
      Scorers: E. Linthorst 86, G. Giakoumakis 88pen
      Yellow card: Machach 19, Gelmi 30, Hunte 46
      Subs used: Hunte 46 (Gelmi), Ćorić 63 (Machach), Arias 74
      (John), van Dijck 81 (Schmitz)
 Referee: Christiaan Bax
 .................................................................
 Willem II                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Holmén 47, Sağlam 64, Nelom 70
      Subs used: Yeboah 43 (Saddiki), Schippers 46 (Owusu), van
      der Heijden 66 (Sağlam), Gladon 73 (Romeny)
 Twente                                       (1)    3
      Scorers: Danilo 2, J. Oosterwolde 48, Danilo 62
      Yellow card: Lamprou 83
      Missed penalty: Danilo 62
      Subs used: Lamprou 66 (Menig), Dervişoğlu 84 (Bosch),
      Jeremejeff 84 (Danilo), Selahi 89 (Černý), Zerrouki 90
      (Roemeratoe)
 Referee: Dennis Higler
 .................................................................

 Sunday, October 18 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Feyenoord     v  Sparta Rotterdam  (1215/1015)
 Ajax          v  Heerenveen        (1430/1230)
 ADO Den Haag  v  Vitesse           (1430/1230)
 Groningen     v  Utrecht           (1645/1445)
 PEC Zwolle    v  PSV               (1645/1445)
 Emmen         v  Fortuna Sittard   (2000/1800)
 Wednesday, October 21 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 RKC Waalwijk  v  PEC Zwolle        (1730/1530)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up