December 17, 2019 / 7:21 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 10-KNVB Beker Summaries

Dec 17 (OPTA) - Summaries for the KNVB Beker on Tuesday (start times are CET)
 2nd Round
 .................................................................
 Twente                                       (1)    2
      Scorers: Aitor Cantalapiedra 31pen, P. Bijen 47
      Yellow card: Bijen 12, Zekhnini 33, Roemeratoe 64
      Subs used: Javier Espinosa 66 (Roemeratoe), Vučkič 80
      (Aburjania), Menig 83 (Zekhnini)
 Go Ahead Eagles                              (2)    5
      Scorers: A. Rabillard 8, J. Veldmate 14pen, M. Berden 69, R.
      van der Venne 77, A. Rabillard 85
      Yellow card: Mertens 16, Veldmate 31, van der Venne 51,
      Lucassen 65
      Subs used: Berden 55 (Edqvist), Lucassen 60 (Mertens)
 Attendance: 20,400
 Referee: Jeroen Manschot
 .................................................................
 IJsselmeervogels                             (1)    1
      Scorers: E. van Riel 40
      Yellow card: van den Meiracker 49, Stout 74
      Subs used: Olijfveld 16 (de Harder), van de Laar 81
      (Olijfveld), van Leijenhorst 90 (Nejmi)
 SteDoCo                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Pereira 11, Pinarci 35, van Wanrooij 68
      Subs used: dos Santos 42 (Pollemans), Doesburg 73 (van
      Wanrooij), Meeuwsen 84 (Schröder)
 Attendance: 2,000
 Referee: Alex Bos
 .................................................................
 Heerenveen                                   (1)    2
      Scorers: M. van Bergen 44, J. Veerman 55
      Yellow card: Botman 69, ĐoÅn Văn Hậu 92
      Subs used: Dreyer 66 (Ejuke), Høegh 70 (Drešević), ĐoÅn Văn
      Hậu 89 (Floranus)
 Roda JC                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Antonio Cotán 71
      Subs used: Durwael 46 (van Eijma), Antonio Cotán 64
      (Alberg), Prtajin 74 (Remans)
 Attendance: 12,339
 Referee: Kevin Blom
 .................................................................
 Vitesse                                      (4)    4
      Scorers: T. Buitink 24, O. Darfalou 28, P. Vroegh 30, T.
      Hajek 42
      Yellow card: Bero 73
      Subs used: Grot 48 (Linssen), Tannane 70 (Darfalou), Ö.
      Aktas 85 (Doekhi)
 ODIN '59                                     (0)    0
      Subs used: Al Mahdi 48 (Halman), Scheffer 66 (Cremers),
      Willemse 70 (de Vries)
 Referee: Clay Ruperti
 .................................................................
 Katwijk                                      (0)    3
      Yellow card: Susan 25, van Weerdenburg 68, van den Ban 106
      Subs used: van den Ban 61 (Afaker), van Noord 71 (Blokland)
 TOP Oss                                      (0)    4
      Yellow card: Gravenberch 59, Stuij van den Herik 104,
      Rommens 116
      Subs used: Stroo 62 (Peters), Hutten 97 (Çelik)
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 0-0
 Penalty shootout: 3-4
 Attendance: 1,250
 Referee: Robin Gansner
 TOP Oss win 4-3 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Excelsior                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Fischer 52, Vloet 61, Fischer 62 (2nd)
      Subs used: Oude Kotte 49 (van der Meer), Horemans 67
      (Verhaar), Meijer 73 (Haspolat)
 Eindhoven                                    (0)    2
      Scorers: J. van der Sande 64, S. Bourard 88
      Yellow card: Cicilia 39, Bourard 83, Essikal 85
      Subs used: De Meij 75 (Zé Pedro), Idzes 75 (Marcelo Lopes)
 Attendance: 1,902
 Referee: Edgar Bijl
 .................................................................
 Fortuna Sittard                              (2)    3
      Scorers: B. Sambou 17, R. Karjalainen 43, D. Lachman 71og
      Yellow card: Cox 55, Smeets 65, Álex Carbonell 85
      Subs used: Angha 71 (Dammers), Álex Carbonell 74
      (Karjalainen), Essers 84 (Cox)
 PEC Zwolle                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Dekker 36, Hamer 59, van Crooij 67
      Subs used: van Wermeskerken 40 (Dekker), Ghoochannejhad 46
      (van Duinen), Johnsen 80 (van Crooij)
 Attendance: 2,322
 Referee: Christiaan Bax
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, December 18 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Telstar         v  Ajax              (1830/1730)
 Heracles        v  Dordrecht         (1945/1845)
 OFC             v  Spakenburg        (1945/1845)
 AZ              v  Groene Ster       (1945/1845)
 Willem II       v  Sparta Rotterdam  (1945/1845)
 Sparta Nijkerk  v  NAC Breda         (1945/1845)
 GVVV            v  PSV               (2045/1945)
 Thursday, December 19 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Groningen       v  Utrecht           (1830/1730)
 Cambuur         v  Feyenoord         (2045/1945)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below