October 29, 2019 / 7:26 PM / 18 days ago

UPDATE 17-KNVB Beker Summaries

Oct 30 (OPTA) - Summaries for the KNVB Beker on Tuesday (start times are CET)
 1st Round
 .................................................................
 Vitesse                                      (1)    2
      Scorers: O. Darfalou 3, N. Dicko 68
      Subs used: Dicko 67 (Buitink), Foor 78 (Darfalou), Vroegh 87
      (Grot)
 De Graafschap                                (0)    0
      Subs used: Seuntjens 60 (Baas), Schuurman 60 (Helmer),
      Chiazor 72 (van Mieghem)
 Referee: Allard Lindhout
 .................................................................
 GOES                                         (0)    0
      Yellow card: Tawfik 13, de Kroo 15, Klap 39
      Subs used: de Kok 46 (Klap), de Vlieger 62 (de Kroo),
      Besuyen 82 (de Winter)
 Cambuur                                      (1)    5
      Scorers: D. Ladan 37pen, S. Akoy 54, C. Mac-Intosch 68, D.
      Ladan 77, D. Ladan 80
      Yellow card: Akoy 26, van der Kaap 58, Bangura 62
      Subs used: Oratmangoen 64 (Antonia), Bos 70 (Akoy), Schmidt
      76 (Bangura)
 Referee: Jannick van der Laan
 .................................................................
 Flevo Boys                                   (0)    0
      Subs used: Reussing 70 (Strikwerda), Schaapman 75 (Span), de
      Boer 86 (Rorije)
 Katwijk                                      (2)    3
      Scorers: J. Hilterman 18, R. Esseboom 26, M. Afaker 86
      Subs used: Robinson 52 (Hilterman), Hamdi 70 (Sinteur),
      Blokland 83 (van der Meer)
 Attendance: 1,100
 Referee: Martijn Vos
 .................................................................
 GVVV                                         (0)    2
      Scorers: B. Powel 52, W. Goeman 83
      Yellow card: Goeman 79, Powel 90
      Subs used: van Nieuwkerk 80 (Mulder)
 Helmond Sport                                (0)    1
      Scorers: T. Swinnen 70pen
      Yellow card: Stans 55, de Louw 66, Joppen 82, Poelmans 87
      Subs used: Mutzers 70 (Snepvangers), Werkhoven 86 (Džepar)
 Referee: Edgar Bijl
 .................................................................
 Dordrecht                                    (1)    3
      Scorers: A. Achahbar 21, A. Achahbar 76, A. Achahbar 84
      Yellow card: Hogesteger 42, Fabian 49
      Subs used: Vicario 73 (Hogesteger), Schalekamp 86 (Marques),
      Green 88 (Achahbar)
 MVV                                          (1)    1
      Scorers: T. Goppel 33
      Subs used: Nissilä 68 (Kot), Vlijter 87 (Mahmutovic)
 Referee: Stan Teuben
 .................................................................
 IJsselmeervogels                             (1)    3
      Scorers: D. van den Meiracker 24pen, M. de Harder 62, A. El
      Azzouti 70
      Yellow card: Monteiro 29, Stout 33, van den Meiracker 46,
      van Riel 68, El Azzouti 78
      Subs used: Nejmi 74 (Stout), Olijfveld 79 (van den
      Meiracker), Veenhof 86 (de Harder)
 Den Bosch                                    (0)    0
      Red card: Väisänen 23
      Yellow card: Ruben Rodrigues 84
      Subs used: van Moorsel 66 (Dkidak), Laukart 66 (Meerveld),
      Miedema 79 (Abdullahi)
 Attendance: 1,500
 Referee: Martin Perez
 .................................................................
 Koninklijke HFC                              (1)    1
      Scorers: K. Tadmine 10
      Yellow card: Weistra 68, Boer 92
      Subs used: Donald 17 (Tadmine)
 Telstar                                      (1)    2
      Scorers: A. Berenstein 22, R. Kharchouch 90+3pen
      Yellow card: Najah 58, Kharchouch 96
      Subs used: El Yaakoubi 58 (Korpershoek), Fernandes 71
      (Pattynama), Bronkhorst 88 (McGuane)
 Attendance: 260
 Referee: Sam Dröge
 .................................................................
 HSV Hoek                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: de Jager 39, Constancia 87
      Subs used: Manengela 54 (Franse), Abdenbi 68 (de Jager),
      Nelis 82 (James)
 PEC Zwolle                                   (0)    3
      Scorers: L. Thy 58, D. Johnsen 90+1, L. Thy 90+2
      Yellow card: Nakayama 17
      Subs used: Bel Hassani 46 (Lam), Westerman 72 (van Crooij)
 Attendance: 1,500
 Referee: Laurens Gerrets
 .................................................................
 Almere City                                  (1)    1
      Scorers: J. Efmorfidis 32
      Yellow card: Kip 47, Mannes 76
      Subs used: Mannes 46 (Blackson), Hunte 62 (Kip), Harrison 62
      (Efmorfidis)
 Go Ahead Eagles                              (2)    3
      Scorers: S. Beukema 36, R. van der Venne 40, A. Edqvist 77
      Subs used: Bannink 46 (Lieftink), Berden 62 (Navrátil),
      Rabillard 83 (Pouwels)
 Attendance: 1,413
 Referee: Martin van den Kerkhof
 .................................................................
 Achilles Veen                                (0)    0
      Yellow card: Geeroms 80, Rubén Alonso 95
      Subs used: Meerveld 42 (Aerts), Rubén Alonso 70 (de Man),
      van Kempen 80 (Wilborts)
 Roda JC                                      (0)    2
      Scorers: R. Alberg 59, B. Simakala 75
      Yellow card: Alberg 49, van Eijma 53, Simakala 80, Antonio
      Cotán 87
      Subs used: Simakala 68 (Croux), Prtajin 78 (Ugbo), Alonso 92
      (van Eijma)
 Attendance: 1,100
 Referee: Ingmar Oostrom
 .................................................................
 Excelsior                                    (0)    4
      Scorers: T. Oude Kotte 51, T. Verhaar 88, T. Oude Kotte 105,
      T. Verhaar 106
      Yellow card: Ómarsson 65, Bruins 78
      Subs used: Ómarsson 46 (Zwarts), Verhaar 76 (Mendes
      Moreira), van der Meer 107 (Oude Kotte), Valpoort 109
      (Meijer)
 NEC                                          (1)    2
      Scorers: A. Musaba 3, A. Musaba 66
      Yellow card: Sturing 54, van Eijden 104
      Subs used: van Eijden 35 (Kvída), Sellouf 67 (Okita),
      Wolters 86 (Musaba), ter Haar Romeny 105 (Overtoom)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 4-2
 Attendance: 1,902
 Referee: Edwin van de Graaf
 .................................................................
 Rijnsburgse Boys                             (0)    0
      Yellow card: Bakker 33, van der Moot 58
      Subs used: Zeldenrust 74 (Schet), Magan 82 (Ros), Knol 87
      (Spruijt)
 Eindhoven                                    (0)    4
      Scorers: K. de Rooij 50, F. Van den Eynden 73, S. Bourard
      75, S. Bourard 76
      Yellow card: Essikal 14
      Subs used: Roseboom 78 (Cicilia), Vermeulen 81 (Seedorf),
      Burgering 87 (de Rooij)
 Attendance: 900
 Referee: Erwin Blank
 .................................................................
 OSS '20                                      (1)    1
      Scorers: R. van Sonsbeek 25pen
      Yellow card: Campman 94
      Subs used: de Groot 62 (van Lith), Waterink 76 (van
      Sonsbeek), Verkuijl 88 (Pijnenburg)
 TOP Oss                                      (1)    2
      Scorers: L. Piqué 29, L. Hutten 70
      Yellow card: Fleuren 21, Rommens 55, Opdam 60, Koeman 90
      Subs used: Büttner 59 (Langedijk), Çelik 76 (Gravenberch),
      Hettinga 81 (Hutten)
 Attendance: 1,700
 Referee: Alex Bos
 .................................................................
 NAC Breda                                    (1)    3
      Scorers: S. van Hooijdonk 31, Roger Riera 54, F. Stokkers 74
      Subs used: van der Gaag 69 (El Allouchi), van Hecke 81
      (Stokkers), Ilić 87 (Filipović)
 Emmen                                        (1)    2
      Scorers: M. Chacón 42, M. de Leeuw 60
      Yellow card: Peña 89
      Subs used: Kolar 46 (Laursen), Veendorp 63 (Görgülü), Arias
      77 (Chacón)
 Attendance: 10,102
 Referee: Danny Makkelie
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, October 30 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Heracles             v  RKC Waalwijk        (1830/1730)
 Groene Ster          v  VVV                 (1945/1845)
 HV & CV Quick        v  Willem II           (1945/1845)
 Excelsior Maassluis  v  Heerenveen          (1945/1845)
 Sparta Nijkerk       v  Fortuna Wormerveer  (1945/1845)
 Spakenburg           v  ASWH                (1945/1845)
 Ajax Amateurs        v  OFC                 (1945/1845)
 AFC                  v  ODIN '59            (1945/1845)
 Harkemase Boys       v  Groningen           (1945/1845)
 De Treffers          v  Twente              (1945/1845)
 Sparta Rotterdam     v  Volendam            (2045/1945)
 Thursday, October 31 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Excelsior '31        v  Utrecht             (1830/1730)
 Fortuna Sittard      v  ADO Den Haag        (2045/1945)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below