September 25, 2018 / 4:51 PM / in a month

UPDATE 23-KNVB Beker Summaries

Sep 25 (OPTA) - Summaries for the KNVB Beker on Tuesday (start times are CET)
 1st Round
 .................................................................
 AFC                                          (1)    5
      Scorers: F. Belarbi 14, Y. Teijsse 62, J. Kulhan 71, M. Hoek
      84, T. Linthorst 86
      Yellow card: van den Houten 33, Kulhan 59
      Subs used: Bosma 85 (Teijsse), Rietveld 88 (Linthorst)
 Telstar                                      (0)    0
      Red card: van Huizen 83
      Yellow card: van Iperen 65, Najah 74, van Haaren 88
      Subs used: van Haaren 46 (Seager), van der Laan 66 (Lynen),
      Bronkhorst 84 (Sno)
 Attendance: 500
 Referee: Jannick van der Laan
 .................................................................
 RKC Waalwijk                                 (1)    2
      Scorers: N. Baggerman 42, D. Seys 47
      Yellow card: Quasten 26, Ndefe 68, Seys 94
      Subs used: Bergkamp 61 (Bilate), Koenraad 68 (Maatsen), van
      Weert 82 (Mulder)
 NAC Breda                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Kastaneer 94
      Subs used: Rosheuvel 56 (Paolo Fernandes), Ilić 70 (Mets),
      Korte 82 (Reuvers)
 Referee: Kevin Blom
 .................................................................
 Noordwijk                                    (1)    3
      Scorers: D. James 8, R. Roshanali 52, S. Akachau-Achefay 80
      Yellow card: Westdijk 29, Reynaers 66, Wendt 70, Bröcker 93
 Sparta Rotterdam                             (2)    2
      Scorers: A. Harroui 17, A. Harroui 26
      Yellow card: Harroui 50, Auassar 76, Breinburg 83
      Subs used: Martis 62 (Vriends), Rayhi 68 (Duplan),
      Dervisoglu 84 (Verhaar)
 Attendance: 5,900
 Referee: Alex Bos
 .................................................................
 Den Bosch                                    (1)    1
      Scorers: S. Velkov 11
      Subs used: Iker Hernández 67 (Holla), Gashi 68 (Oulad Omar)
 Heracles                                     (1)    2
      Scorers: V. Vermeij 12, V. Vermeij 55
      Yellow card: dos Santos 60
      Subs used: Peterson 81 (dos Santos)
 Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük
 .................................................................
 DVS '33                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Camara 11, van de Burg 51, Öztürk 68
      Subs used: Powel 38 (de Ruiter), Vloedgraven 44 (van
      Hussen), de Ruiter 64 (Powel)
 Roda JC                                      (3)    6
      Scorers: M. Engels 11pen, B. Simakala 44, B. Simakala 45+2,
      T. Väyrynen 53, G. van Velzen 68, L. Milts 77
      Yellow card: Simakala 69
      Subs used: Vansteenkiste 46 (El Makrini), Paulissen 65
      (Engels), van Eijma 78 (Werker)
 Attendance: 1,500
 Referee: Sander van der Eijk
 .................................................................
 VVSB                                         (1)    6
      Scorers: T. Bekooij 22, T. Bekooij 73, L. Martins 94
      Yellow card: Batist 60, Theuns 83
      Subs used: Dijkstra 69 (van der Wilden), Martins 75
      (Brands), Pauw 119 (Bakker)
 De Graafschap                                (1)    8
      Scorers: M. Abena 32, L. Owusu 71, F. Olijve 102
      Red card: Klaasen 27
      Yellow card: Burgzorg 113
      Subs used: Burgzorg 61 (Thomassen), Hamdaoui 75 (Nijland),
      Janssen 76 (Straalman), Olijve 94 (Vet)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 3-3
 Penalty shootout: 3-5
 Attendance: 1,500
 Referee: Martin Perez
 De Graafschap win 8-6 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Scheveningen                                 (2)    2
      Scorers: J. Donald 35, J. Donald 45+4
      Yellow card: de Jong 89, Haddadi 93, Gomez-Nieto 94,
      Gomez-Nieto 97 (2nd), Schwiebbe 108, Schwiebbe 108 (2nd)
      Subs used: Gula 44 (El Moussaoui), de Niet 77 (Donald),
      Haddadi 93 (Rog)
 Cambuur                                      (1)    3
      Scorers: A. Cigaņiks 31, N. Robertha 89, S. van Wermeskerken
      105
      Yellow card: Cigaņiks 75
      Subs used: van Wermeskerken 56 (van Deelen), Kallon 70
      (Robertha), Conraad 76 (Mathieu), Calor 111 (Robertha)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 2-3
 Attendance: 450
 Referee: Rob Dieperink
 .................................................................
 Koninklijke HFC                              (1)    4
      Scorers: K. Tadmine 10pen, F. van der Linden 65, F. van der
      Linden 86, F. Lewis 90+2
      Yellow card: van Soest 55
      Subs used: van der Linden 63 (van Soest), Lewis 76
      (Tadmine), Driever 84 (Boer)
 Harkemase Boys                               (0)    0
      Yellow card: Boutzamar 26, Boutzamar 31 (2nd), Beimers 71,
      Streutker 72
      Subs used: Achuna 46 (van Duinen), Mennega 75 (Slort),
      Careman 82 (Stelpstra)
 Attendance: 400
 Referee: Stan Teuben
 .................................................................
 Helmond Sport                                (0)    0
      Yellow card: Koolhof 79
      Subs used: Muzaqi 64 (Naudts), Koolhof 64 (Brusselers)
 Fortuna Sittard                              (1)    5
      Scorers: L. Hutten 10, André Vidigal 50, L. Hutten 58,
      André Vidigal 66, André Vidigal 84
      Subs used: El Messaoudi 59 (Diemers), Lamprou 65 (Stokkers),
      Bo Breukers 70 (José Rodríguez)
 Referee: Martin van den Kerkhof
 .................................................................
 Go Ahead Eagles                              (0)    2
      Scorers: J. Navrátil 67, P. Langedijk 89
      Subs used: Langedijk 63 (Pouwels), Bliek 70 (Veldmate),
      Agbaljan 91 (van der Venne)
 Eindhoven                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Raaijmakers 57
      Subs used: Kabangu 71 (Essikal), Carlone 80 (Marcelo Lopes),
      Janssen 88 (Raaijmakers)
 Referee: Richard Martens
 .................................................................
 Almere City                                  (1)    1
      Scorers: K. Luckassen 5
      Yellow card: Calcan 52
      Subs used: Efmorfidis 68 (Calcan), Soleri 69 (Luckassen),
      Francis 83 (Ahannach)
 Dordrecht                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Maletić 23, Kok 47, Timmermans 66, Smith 70
      Subs used: Montsma 57 (Peijnenburg), Schets 61 (Maletić),
      Smith 72 (Omran Haydary)
 Attendance: 1,734
 Referee: Edwin van de Graaf
 .................................................................
 ODIN '59                                     (1)    1
      Scorers: J. Dikker 9
      Yellow card: Willemse 41, Klijbroek 72
      Subs used: van Gelder 46 (Willemse), Vissie 76 (Dikker),
      Tavares 82 (de Vries)
 Lisse                                        (0)    0
      Yellow card: Valk 6, Koomen 61
      Subs used: Vermeulen 66 (Tarani), Buimer 66 (van der
      Putten), Siali 77 (Stevens)
 Attendance: 400
 Referee: George Gansner
 .................................................................
 Volendam                                     (1)    1
      Scorers: M. Kaars 42
      Yellow card: Bäly 7
      Subs used: Antwi 81 (Runderkamp), Vlak 88 (Deul), ten Den 89
      (Schouten)
 Willem II                                    (1)    2
      Scorers: D. Avdijaj 4, Fran Sol 48
      Subs used: Anita 46 (Lieftink), Meißner 64 (Croux), Akkaynak
      75 (Pol Llonch)
 Attendance: 1,607
 Referee: Siemen Mulder
 .................................................................
 Westlandia                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Markes 38, Kloos 73
      Subs used: Mazlum 65 (van Bochoven), Kloos 71 (van der
      Zalm), Bransen 71 (Wadie)
 VVV                                          (1)    3
      Scorers: M. Samuelsen 27, M. Samuelsen 57, C. Kum 65
      Subs used: Seuntjens 73 (Post), Janssen 73 (Sušić), Verbong
      80 (Joosten)
 Referee: Ingmar Oostrom
 .................................................................
 Rijnsburgse Boys                             (0)    5
      Scorers: J. Jongeneelen 74
      Yellow card: Goeman 64, Ros 89
      Subs used: Knol 46 (Spruijt), Demon 46 (Prijs), Goeman 57
      (Opoku), Tervoert 107 (Ros)
 TOP Oss                                      (1)    6
      Scorers: P. Rommens 26
      Yellow card: Piqué 44, Stuij van den Herik 95, van der
      Biezen 99
      Subs used: van der Biezen 78 (Ladan), Oztoprak 114 (N'Koyi)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 4-5
 Referee: Christian Mulder
 TOP Oss win 6-5 on penalties
 .................................................................
 Spakenburg                                   (1)    3
      Scorers: T. van der Neut 13, K. Sterling 67, O. van der
      Sande 90+3pen
      Subs used: Waalkens 33 (Gravenbeek), Beekhuis 74
      (Oostinjen), Najib 90 (Armend Selimi)
 DFS                                          (0)    0
      Subs used: Scheffer 82 (Kuypers)
 Attendance: 800
 Referee: Marc Nagtegaal
 .................................................................
 Kozakken Boys                                (3)    3
      Scorers: C. Vicento 3, G. Stout 20, A. El Azzouti 28
      Yellow card: van Nuland 13
      Subs used: Heesakkers 65 (van Huijgevoort), Lommers 87
      (Vicento), Kasrioui 91 (Bolsius)
 ONS Sneek                                    (1)    1
      Scorers: A. de Boer 11
      Subs used: Gonzales 46 (Ramos), Fatima 47 (Landman),
      Dommerholt 72 (Prijor)
 Attendance: 375
 Referee: Erwin Blank
 .................................................................
 Excelsior                                    (2)    2
      Scorers: L. Bruins 20pen, R. Buwalda 24og
      Yellow card: Edwards 77, Edwards 83 (2nd)
      Subs used: El Hamdaoui 68 (Hadouir), Messaoud 70 (Mahmudov),
      Burnet 90 (Koolwijk), Ómarsson 114 (Matthys)
 NEC                                          (1)    3
      Scorers: A. Achahbar 34pen, S. Braken 80pen, G. Joppen 107
      Yellow card: Joppen 75, Sabak 114, Dijkstra 120
      Subs used: Braken 46 (Achahbar), Ndayishimiye 73 (Okita),
      Sabak 73 (Overtoom), Darri 90 (ter Haar Romeny)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 2-3
 Referee: Jochem Kamphuis
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, September 26 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 OJC Rosmalen         v  ADO Den Haag  (1700/1500)
 Excelsior Maassluis  v  PSV           (1830/1630)
 RKAV Volendam        v  Vitesse       (1945/1745)
 Eemdijk              v  ASWH          (1945/1745)
 DOVO                 v  Urk           (1945/1745)
 Groene Ster          v  TEC           (1945/1745)
 Staphorst            v  PEC Zwolle    (1945/1745)
 Katwijk              v  Heerenveen    (1945/1745)
 HVV Te Werve         v  Ajax          (2045/1845)
 Thursday, September 27 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Alcides              v  AZ            (1700/1500)
 OFC                  v  Emmen         (1700/1500)
 Groningen            v  Twente        (1830/1630)
 Utrecht              v  MVV           (1945/1745)
 Gemert               v  Feyenoord     (2045/1845)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below