February 3, 2018 / 7:21 PM / 6 months ago

UPDATE 4-Eredivisie Summaries

Feb  3 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Eredivisie on Saturday (start times are CET)
 Heerenveen                                   (0)    1
      Scorers: D. Høegh 66
      Subs used: Veerman 79 (Ghoochannejhad), Schmidt 89 (Zeneli)
 Twente                                       (0)    0
      Yellow card: Vučkič 32, Assaidi 37, Lam 55
      Subs used: Kvasina 82 (Lam), Laukart 89 (Vučkič)
 Attendance: 24,500
 Referee: Clay Ruperti
 .................................................................
 PSV                                          (1)    4
      Scorers: L. de Jong 45+3, L. de Jong 65, L. de Jong 72, J.
      Brenet 78
      Yellow card: van Ginkel 20
      Subs used: Mauro Júnior 70 (van Ginkel), Albert Gudmundsson
      77 (Bergwijn), Malen 82 (de Jong)
 PEC Zwolle                                   (0)    0
      Red card: van der Hart 42
      Yellow card: Freire 39
      Subs used: Ondaan 30 (Dekker), Hauptmeijer 43 (Ondaan),
      Menig 73 (Marinus)
 Attendance: 32,800
 Referee: Rob Dieperink
 .................................................................
 Heracles                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: R. Niemeijer 54
      Yellow card: Niemeijer 42
      Subs used: Van den Buijs 46 (Wuytens), Navrátil 78
      (Peterson)
 ADO Den Haag                                 (1)    1
      Scorers: B. Johnsen 21
      Yellow card: Immers 74, Kuipers 77
      Subs used: Falkenburg 58 (Hooi), Gorter 78 (El Khayati),
      Kuipers 87 (Pinas)
 Attendance: 10,127
 Referee: Laurens Gerrets
 .................................................................

 Sunday, February  4 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Excelsior         v  Utrecht           (1230/1130)
 AZ                v  Roda JC           (1430/1330)
 Sparta Rotterdam  v  Willem II         (1430/1330)
 VVV               v  Feyenoord         (1430/1330)
 Ajax              v  NAC Breda         (1645/1545)
 Tuesday, February  6 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 PEC Zwolle        v  Heerenveen        (2045/1945)
 Wednesday, February  7 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Twente            v  AZ                (1830/1730)
 Utrecht           v  Sparta Rotterdam  (1830/1730)
 PSV               v  Excelsior         (1830/1730)
 Willem II         v  VVV               (2045/1945)
 NAC Breda         v  Heracles          (2045/1945)
 Roda JC           v  Ajax              (2045/1945)
 Thursday, February  8 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 ADO Den Haag      v  Vitesse           (1830/1730)
 Feyenoord         v  Groningen         (2045/1945)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below