September 25, 2019 / 2:57 AM / 23 days ago

UPDATE 5-KNVB Beker Summaries

Sep 25 (OPTA) - Summaries for the KNVB Beker on Tuesday (start times are CET)
 2nd Preliminary Round
 .................................................................
 Quick Boys                                    ()    2
 Katwijk                                       ()    3
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 2-3
 .................................................................
 Achilles Veen                                 ()   13
 HHC                                           ()   12
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 12-11
 Achilles Veen win 13-12 on penalties
 .................................................................
 VVOG                                          ()    0
 Ajax Amateurs                                 ()    2
 .................................................................
 GVVV                                          ()    2
 Kozakken Boys                                 ()    1
 .................................................................
 ASWH                                          ()    5
 TEC                                           ()    1
 .................................................................
 Scheveningen                                  ()    0
 Harkemase Boys                                ()    1
 .................................................................
 ODIN '59                                      ()    4
 Barendrecht                                   ()    3
 At full time: 3-3
 After extra time: 4-3
 .................................................................
 Noordwijk                                     ()    1
 Rijnsburgse Boys                              ()    3
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-3
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, September 25 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 Silvolde        v  GOES                (2000/1800)
 Blauw Geel '38  v  De Treffers         (2000/1800)
 Westlandia      v  OFC                 (2000/1800)
 Spakenburg      v  SDO                 (2000/1800)
 OSS '20         v  Jodan Boys          (2000/1800)
 Groene Ster     v  Kloetinge           (2000/1800)
 Dongen          v  Excelsior '31       (2000/1800)
 DUNO            v  HV & CV Quick       (2000/1800)
 EVV             v  Flevo Boys          (2000/1800)
 ADO '20         v  Fortuna Wormerveer  (2000/1800)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below