for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 68-KNVB Beker Summaries

Oct  7 (OPTA) - Summaries for the KNVB Beker on Tuesday (start times are CET)
 2nd Preliminary Round
 .................................................................
 GOES                                         (0)   15
      Scorers: R. Hollemans 76
      Yellow card: El Ouazzani 45, de Kok 93
      Subs used: de Fretes 67 (de Vlieger), Mbikulu 93 (El
      Ouazzani), Tanko 106 (van Nielen), van Bergen 106 (Mbikulu)
 ODIN '59                                     (1)   16
      Scorers: T. de Vries 45+1
      Yellow card: Burger 79, Jager 98, Hulleman 100
      Subs used: Hulleman 63 (Willemse), Halman 78 (Al Mahdi),
      Vahle 78 (de Vries), Acheampong 91 (Eekhout), Blokzijl 116
      (Tros)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 14-15
 Referee: Niels Boel
 ODIN '59 win 16-15 on penalties
 .................................................................
 De Treffers                                  (0)    1
      Scorers: C. Maertzdorf 51
      Yellow card: van de Beek 1, van Rijn 79, Laazizi 91
      Subs used: Laazizi 61 (Vlijter), Balkestein 69 (Janssen),
      Keizer 84 (van Rijn), Verheul 93 (van Zundert)
 Barendrecht                                  (0)    2
      Scorers: M. Bakour 76, N. Vorthoren 108
      Yellow card: Eekman 37, Dorst 80, Statia 99, Dorst 105
      (2nd), Rosina 121
      Subs used: Deprez 64 (Samsey), Bakour 64 (Altintas), Rosina
      93 (Salem), Dorst 93 (de Lange), Masrhalmi 115 (Statia)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-2
 Referee: Wouter Wiersma
 .................................................................
 Buitenpost                                   (0)    6
      Scorers: R. Weening 77
      Yellow card: Derguti 31, Huisman de Jong 93
      Subs used: van der Meer 76 (Olijve)
 Capelle                                      (1)    7
      Scorers: J. Agatowski 43
      Yellow card: Letterie 51, de Bos 55
      Subs used: van der Made 58 (den Hartog), Fortes 64
      (Ravenberg), van de Wijngaard 106 (el Bouchataoui),
      Elderhorst 108 (Goncalves), van la Parra 109 (Slabbekoorn)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 5-6
 Referee: Thijs Dogterom
 Capelle win 7-6 on penalties
 .................................................................
 DOVO                                         (0)    0
      Subs used: Arends 72 (Willems), de Bondt 74 (Waalkens), Dix
      84 (Carmelia)
 DVS '33                                      (1)    1
      Scorers: B. Roemeon 13
      Yellow card: Jonker 35
      Subs used: Pilon 46 (Veenhof), van Slimming 68 (van Dijk),
      Dekker 77 (Nijland), Yavuz 86 (Dekker)
 Referee: Stijn van Zuilichem
 .................................................................
 Excelsior Maassluis                          (2)    4
      Scorers: M. Van Mil 8, Y. de Winter 40, R. Ouali 81, N. van
      den Beemt 84
      Yellow card: van Leeuwen 36, Dercks 58
      Subs used: de Winter 39 (Moreno), van der Ende 44 (Sylla),
      Urbanus 46 (Smith), van den Beemt 55 (el Baad)
 Ter Leede                                    (0)    1
      Scorers: Y. Kaabouni 57
      Yellow card: Kroon 10, Arroyo 81
      Subs used: Wajer 46 (Mouchih), Kaabouni 46 (Kroon), Hoekstra
      64 (Echahbouni), de Kruijs 85 (Darazzi)
 Referee: Mike de Bruijn
 .................................................................
 Sparta Nijkerk                               (1)    2
      Scorers: G. Plet 1, B. Burgerhout 86
      Subs used: van Nieuwkerk 35 (de Ruiter), Buitenhuis 67
      (Ahrens)
 Rijnsburgse Boys                             (0)    3
      Scorers: M. Magan 63, J. Spruijt 65, D. van der Moot 84
      Red card: Koomen 75
      Subs used: Bakker 79 (Magan), van der Plas 87 (van der Moot)
 Referee: Luuk Timmer
 .................................................................
 Harkemase Boys                               (1)    5
      Scorers: J. Slort 32, K. Visser 54, J. Slort 64, M.
      Bruintjes 81, B. Beimers 83
      Subs used: Beimers 67 (Visser), de Jong 79 (Slort), Bloeming
      82 (Huizing)
 Flevo Boys                                   (1)    2
      Scorers: Y. Ramos 17, J. Tiems 73
      Yellow card: Zuidema 56
      Subs used: Tiems 67 (Rorije), El Ghamarti 67 (Boundati),
      Rijckenberg 85 (Dantuma), Lakhloufi 85 (Zuidema), Nijboer 85
      (Boer)
 Referee: Shona Shukrula
 .................................................................
 Lisse                                        (0)    0
      Yellow card: Jeffrey Pérez 32, van der Putten 90
      Subs used: van der Neut 46 (Zwetsloot), Verweij 62 (Schaap),
      Schet 62 (van Ekeris), van der Putten 62 (Gozeling), van der
      Zwet 77 (Noordhoff)
 SteDoCo                                      (1)    3
      Scorers: B. Jongeneel 17, V. Verheul 56, G. dos Santos 75
      Yellow card: Pereira 18
      Subs used: Cortie 84 (Pereira)
 Referee: Jaafar Aafouallah
 .................................................................
 Noordwijk                                    (1)    2
      Scorers: R. Roshanali 41, M. de Kruijs 47
      Yellow card: van der Zalm 77
      Subs used: van Kins 69 (Owobowale), van der Zalm 69 (Slegt),
      James 88 (de Kruijs), Roffelsen 88 (Bosma), Martina 99 (van
      Den Ende), El Kachati 106 (Roshanali)
 Sliedrecht                                   (1)    3
      Scorers: R. van ’t Hoog 11, L. van Harlingen 55, M. Simonis
      106
      Yellow card: Donatz 48, van ’t Hoog 49, Nieuwesteeg 100
      Subs used: van Laarhoven 46 (Huijgen), de Jong 75 (Verhoef),
      Nieuwesteeg 108 (van Harlingen), van Stek 111 (Chentouf)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 2-3
 Referee: Thomas Hardeman
 .................................................................
 Staphorst                                    (1)    5
      Scorers: M. Reuvers 29, M. Reuvers 49, M. Reuvers 61, M.
      Reuvers 78, M. Verheul 90+3
      Yellow card: Mulder 50
      Subs used: Brakke 72 (Haanstra), Verheul 80 (Schra), Schra
      87 (de Grote)
 ASWH                                         (1)    2
      Scorers: I. Yildirim 36, J. van Eck 82
      Subs used: Pires 69 (van de Kreeke), Admiraal 69 (Meijer),
      Kok 80 (Janssen), van Eck 80 (van den Bosch)
 Referee: Robin Vereijken
 .................................................................
 HHC                                          (2)    3
      Scorers: R. Hemmink 15, R. van der Leij 39, R. Hemmink 119
      Yellow card: Hardijk 20, Bouws 36
      Subs used: Kaptein 59 (Kobussen), Lambers 83 (Hardijk),
      Deiman 98 (Bouws)
 GVVV                                         (1)    2
      Scorers: P. Ties 45+2pen, L. ten Teije 90+4
      Yellow card: ten Teije 76, de Graaf 118
      Subs used: Powel 46 (Patrick), de Graaf 72 (de Jong), de
      Leeuw 79 (van der Voort), Theunissen 79 (Haouat)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 3-2
 Referee: Victor Ris
 .................................................................
 Spakenburg                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Schilder 88
      Subs used: Dekker 63 (Vink), van den Houten 69 (Pires
      Tavares), Bitter 81 (Terschegget), Snepvangers 81
      (Eindhoven)
 AFC                                          (0)    1
      Scorers: G. van Weerdenburg 74
      Yellow card: van Weerdenburg 93
      Subs used: van Weerdenburg 69 (Siali), Teijsse 78
      (Grootfaam), Linthorst 91 (Ignacio)
 Referee: Kevin Puts
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, October  7 fixtures (CET/GMT)
 DTS Ede          v  GVV Unitas    (2000/1800)
 OFC              v  DOS Kampen    (2000/1800)
 Westlandia       v  Scheveningen  (2000/1800)-cancelled
 Rijnvogels       v  UNA           (2000/1800)
 Kozakken Boys    v  DEM           (2000/1800)
 Achilles Veen    v  Gemert        (2000/1800)
 Excelsior '31    v  Groene Ster   (2000/1800)
 Koninklijke HFC  v  OSS '20       (2000/1800)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up